1,134

Recently Sold Homes in 70810

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2524 Tarn Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,760

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lear St. Pierre PINO & Associates

    2524 Tarn Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /17

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9159 Stonecroft Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,136

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hart Sold By Hart Realty

    9159 Stonecroft Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /5

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10344 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $221,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Melancon Alvarez RE/MAX Professional

    10344 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7603 Whitetip Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    7603 Whitetip Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /59

    $819,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2742 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,308

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    2742 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /22

    $759,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18030 Cascades Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kirkpatrick Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    18030 Cascades Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /10

    $418,565 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2531 Ebb Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,000

    Level Homes Water's Edge

    2531 Ebb Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /30

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8320 Myrtlelake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,359

    Last Listing Agent Colette Tucker RE/MAX Professional

    8320 Myrtlelake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $291,970 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3403 Dockside Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    3403 Dockside Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /35

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13652 Kings Court Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,157

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    13652 Kings Court Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /5

    $377,156 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3718 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    3718 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $275,300 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    17320 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    17320 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /19

    $321,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2637 Cresthaven Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,056

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    2637 Cresthaven Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /18

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11533 Settlement Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,739

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carmouche United Properties of Louisiana

    11533 Settlement Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /23

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1431 Oakferd Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 417 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,124

    Last Listing Agent John Guidry eXp Realty, LLC

    1431 Oakferd Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $274,605 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    17390 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    17390 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /39

    $624,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2924 Rue D Orleans, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,161

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Norton eXp Realty

    2924 Rue D Orleans, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /60

    $3,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    19420 S Muirfield Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,429,587

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Golden Amelia Fine Homes LLC

    19420 S Muirfield Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /10

    $324,485 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3465 Atwater Villas Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    3465 Atwater Villas Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /23

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3129 Veranda Green Ave, Parish Governing Authority District 3, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,195

    Last Listing Agent Rory Breland Blackstone Partners LLC

  • /39

    $674,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10933 Preservation Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,096

    Last Listing Agent Chase Pino PINO & Associates

    10933 Preservation Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /27

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8756 Elvin Dr Unit A-D, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,087

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    8756 Elvin Dr Unit A-D, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /39

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    535 Lake Villa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,016

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Baird Keyfinders Team Realty

    535 Lake Villa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /25

    $539,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10726 Preservation Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,166

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rebowe Compass - Perkins

    10726 Preservation Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9532 Langham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,981

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Green Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    9532 Langham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /17

    $371,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3246 Creekmere Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gladney Burns & Co., Inc.

    3246 Creekmere Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /7

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8216 Willow Grove Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

8216 Willow Grove Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $303,980 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    17380 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    17380 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /27

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1135 W Lakeview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,848

    Last Listing Agent Marie Brock Elevate Real Estate Services

    1135 W Lakeview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /43

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9127 Baronne Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,958

    Last Listing Agent Trinh Ton eXp Realty

    9127 Baronne Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /20

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    753 Wordsworth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,016

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Spencer Coldwell Banker ONE

    753 Wordsworth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /39

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8138 Oakbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,649

    Last Listing Agent Meg Thomassie Compass - Perkins

    8138 Oakbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /38

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    17857 W Colony Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,437

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN GAUTREAUX Anchor South Real Estate

    17857 W Colony Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7356 Meadowview Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,918

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gill RE/MAX Professional

    7356 Meadowview Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /4

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10324 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $231,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

10324 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10426 Springdale Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,042

    Last Listing Agent Chase Braswell Chase Braswell Real Estate Services

    10426 Springdale Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /19

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9382 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,057

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Crouch Geaux Home Real Estate

    9382 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /6

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11441 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $588,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 820 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Olivier Perfect Places & Properties

    11441 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /10

    $214,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2958 Madeira Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,420

    Last Listing Agent Della Russell-Walker RE/MAX Select

    2958 Madeira Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /37

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19508 E Lakeway Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,887

19508 E Lakeway Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home