1,131

Recently Sold Homes in 70810

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $724,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    18040 Cascades Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,035

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    18040 Cascades Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /32

    $324,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11710 N Oak Hills Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,871

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

    11710 N Oak Hills Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /30

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13524 Kimble Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,228

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lear St. Pierre PINO & Associates

    13524 Kimble Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /33

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7931 Willow Grove Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,307

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Guedry Compass - Perkins

    7931 Willow Grove Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /17

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    240 Briarhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,506

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tittlebaum Reve REALTORS

    240 Briarhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /14

    $599,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    232 Grand Lakes Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,038

    Last Listing Agent Jan King Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    232 Grand Lakes Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /25

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1337 Rue Desiree, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,861

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Vennen Pennant Real Estate

    1337 Rue Desiree, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /19

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9239 Asoka, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,525

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    9239 Asoka, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /39

    $974,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    13742 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,601

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cusimano Compass - Perkins

    13742 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /10

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2310 Thomas Boyd Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,376

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Rhymes RE/MAX Professional

    2310 Thomas Boyd Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1537 Oakdale Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,452

    Last Listing Agent Krista Rawlins RE/MAX Professional

    1537 Oakdale Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /20

    $358,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    515 Silverbill Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,120

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borne Borne2Sell Realty

    515 Silverbill Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /5

    $97,250 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13771 Basin Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,324

    Last Listing Agent Engreck Butler Compass - Perkins

    13771 Basin Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /31

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10600 Lakes Blvd Unit 1106, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,680

10600 Lakes Blvd Unit 1106, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /5

    $361,917 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3656 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    3656 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /35

    $379,700 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12523 Great Tern Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,071

    Last Listing Agent Tim DeAngelo Compass - Perkins

    12523 Great Tern Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /21

    $257,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9442 Worthington Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,203

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fontaine Pennant Real Estate

    9442 Worthington Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /46

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    243 Summer Ridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,096

    Last Listing Agent Jim McDonald Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    243 Summer Ridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /33

    $483,919 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3768 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3768 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /4

    $438,071 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3594 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3594 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /16

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    931 Woodhue Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,554

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Guedry Compass - Perkins

    931 Woodhue Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /9

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18457 E Village Way Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,967

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Golden Amelia Fine Homes LLC

    18457 E Village Way Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /22

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10244 Springvalley Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,580

    Last Listing Agent Jerry del Rio Del Rio Real Estate, Inc.

    10244 Springvalley Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9569 Rainford Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,831

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Vennen Pennant Real Estate

    9569 Rainford Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /14

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1088 Elysian Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,222

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    1088 Elysian Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /31

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10317 Springvalley Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,174

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Baird Keyfinders Team Realty

    10317 Springvalley Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /25

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2563 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,786

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cusimano Compass - Perkins

    2563 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /28

    $453,845 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2711 Shore Side Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,873

    Level Homes Water's Edge

    2711 Shore Side Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /4

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10334 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $220,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Melancon Alvarez RE/MAX Professional

    10334 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /37

    $799,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    15248 Cadet Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,349

    Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    15248 Cadet Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /47

    $679,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1850 Sugar Cane Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,769

    Last Listing Agent Bradford Griggs Compass - Perkins

    1850 Sugar Cane Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /48

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1145 Wyatt Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,749

    Last Listing Agent Ryn Jones RE/MAX Professional

    1145 Wyatt Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12139 Lake Estates Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 589 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,051

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Viccellio MGL Realtors

    12139 Lake Estates Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    14923 Memorial Tower Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,817

14923 Memorial Tower Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $342,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1714 Seawolf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    1714 Seawolf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /31

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    12555 King James Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,952

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12555 King James Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /42

    $406,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2156 Hillridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,292

    Last Listing Agent Karen McArthur Katie Miller Realty, LLC

    2156 Hillridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /18

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    11523 Settlement Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,033

    Last Listing Agent David Richardson Compass - Perkins

    11523 Settlement Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /60

    $1,325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14551 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,812

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ward Reliance Real Estate Group

    14551 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $358,419 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7703 Silverside Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    7703 Silverside Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home