16,256

Homes in ZIP Code 70816

Section Image
  • /12

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11664 Derby Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    11664 Derby Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /2

      Est $205,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1655 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1655 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX

  • /22

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    11591 Auburn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Great 3 BR, 2 BA home in an established neighborhood. Recently renovated: New paint throughout interior; New double insulated windows throughout with high value triple-glass insulated back double-doors; seller added triple-level wood deck, pergola; Patio floor retiled; damaged exterior siding has been replaced. Lots of other TLC! Location is convenient to interstates I-10 and 12, plus Airline Hwy

    Randall Anderson Move Realty

    11591 Auburn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /30

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18526 Shadow Creek Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,699

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

    18526 Shadow Creek Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /2

      Est $250,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1811 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

  • /18

    $810,000

    $7M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $137,755 per Acre

    3570 Jones Creek Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Unlock immense potential with this rare 5.88-acre commercial redevelopment opportunity situated in a prime, high-growth corridor. Featuring a house ready for a complete modern update, this expansive tract offers unrivaled flexibility for developers and investors aiming to capitalize on rapidly expanding local demand. Positioned strategically in a bustling commercial hub, the property offers a

    Dale Mayeaux Keller Williams Realty Services

    3570 Jones Creek Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /24

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3226 Woodbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,695

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hebert Coldwell Banker ONE

    3226 Woodbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /26

      Est $242,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1830 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Babin Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /8

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    19669 River Breeze Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Beautiful waterfront corner lot, ready to build your dream home in Wilderness at White Oak. Subdivision is gated and offers community common areas and sidewalks. Call today to set an appointment to walk this awesome lot! Only 2 lots left in this gated community! *If a builder is interested in purchasing the lot to build a home on to sell - seller is willing to defer payment of the lot until after

    Bethany Grubbs Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    19669 River Breeze Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /14

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11550 Southfork Ave Unit 310, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,911

    Last Listing Agent Cam Pyle Capital Real Estate

    11550 Southfork Ave Unit 310, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /2

      Est $216,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1656 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1656 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Landry Supreme

  • /13

    $129,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    16023 Derby Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Completely move-in ready and easy to maintain, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This property features a new roof, all new hardy siding, fresh paint, and in located in flood zone X! The spacious living area features a cozy corner fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting space for everyday living and

    Brandon Richoux Smart Move Real Estate

    16023 Derby Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4228 Stumberg Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,890

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pierce Keyfinders Team Realty

    4228 Stumberg Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /2

      Est $219,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      1646 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1646 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Mondello Property First Realty Group

  • /19

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft

    3130 Plantation Key Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    This picture perfect 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath lakefront home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, & functionality. Enjoy stunning water views from the deep back porch, large yard complete with a pergola, fire pit, & lush landscaping—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A new roof (installed 4/24/26), full-house generator, & numerous updates add peace of mind. Inside, the thoughtfully

    Danna Strange RE/MAX Professional

    3130 Plantation Key Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /24

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13819 Stone Gate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,116

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13819 Stone Gate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /15

      Est $222,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1564 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1564 W Fairview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Jones Supreme

  • /22

    $205,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    2815 Magazine Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Welcome to this charming and cozy townhome featuring a bright, open floor plan and neutral colors throughout—perfect for any style of décor. The inviting living room is enhanced with crown molding and a warm wood-burning fireplace, creating the ideal space to relax or entertain. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, along with a pantry and a full suite of appliances including a

    Kar Gary Compass - Perkins

    2815 Magazine Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4334 Stumberg Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,011

    Last Listing Agent Derek Overstreet Overstreet and Co. LLC

    4334 Stumberg Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 W Fairview Dr Unit FF2, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1514 W Fairview Dr Unit FF2, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Judy Naugher Latter & Blum

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home