17,753

Homes in ZIP Code 70817

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5606 Stonewall Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,589

    Last Listing Agent Bessy Manzanares Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    5606 Stonewall Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $270,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      18307 Lake Orchid Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18307 Lake Orchid Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kodie Robertson Property First Realty Group

  • /20

    $339,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    16704 Highland Club Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Tucked away just off Jefferson Highway in the desirable Highland Club subdivision, this beautiful home welcomes you with a slate courtyard and custom front doors. This 3-bedroom home sits on a picturesque waterfront lot with curb and gutter streets, sidewalks, and a brick-accent driveway. The welcoming courtyard entry features tile flooring, a wrought-iron gate framed by brick columns, and custom

    Patricia Anderson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    16704 Highland Club Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /24

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14128 Camilla Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,469

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Williams Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    14128 Camilla Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $262,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      17656 Lake Iris Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17656 Lake Iris Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chad Milton Milton Lakvold Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $544,990

    New Construction Open Tue 11AM - 5PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    9934 Oak Colony Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    4.99% (5.73%) interest rate on GOV loans + closing cost assistance available! Estimated completion: complete and ready to move in The Shummard Oak is a spacious single-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and soaring 12' ceilings. The open living area features a 36" gas fireplace and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen includes a large island, GE smart appliances, gas cooktop, wall

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    9934 Oak Colony Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /41

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17310 General Forrest Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,267

    Last Listing Agent Robin Green Goodwood Realty

    17310 General Forrest Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $138,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      5169 Cumberland Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5169 Cumberland Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $497,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    9831 Oak Colony Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Oak Colony is an exclusively built new home community in Baton Rouge by Alvarez Construction Company. There are 148 estate sized homesites up to 300' deep with the average lot size .39 acres. Boulevard entrance welcomes residents lined with benches and meandering sidewalks, community ponds and mature live oak trees. Community includes over 19 acres of green spaces, sidewalks, curb and gutter and

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    9831 Oak Colony Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /47

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    16123 Magnolia Trace Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,045

    Last Listing Agent Zach Garcia City 1st Realty and Financial Services, Inc.

    16123 Magnolia Trace Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $160,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      5082 Cumberland Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5082 Cumberland Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Barry Crawford Crawford Real Estate

  • /19

    $479,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    Yorktown Plan at Materra, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    An inviting front porch leads into a gorgeous foyer which attaches to an open living/kitchen area as well as a formal dining room. Upstairs features a large loft and the home’s third and fourth bedroom as well as the third bathroom.

    Level Homes Builder
    14309 Farris Dr Unit 38423956, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /24

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4519 Antler Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,760

    Last Listing Agent David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    4519 Antler Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $157,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      5084 Cumberland Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5084 Cumberland Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Barry Crawford Crawford Real Estate

  • /27

    $163,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    5255 Cumberland Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Nestled in the cul-de-sac of a quiet single street neighborhood, this 3 bed 2 bath townhome features granite kitchen countertops, updated floors, backsplash, range oven, and dishwasher. Roof and HVAC system are only 4 years old. Wood look tile throughout, NO carpet. Double carport accessed from the main road, side patio, back porch, and spacious backyard full of shade. Wood burning fireplace and

    Wade Blondeau Falaya

    5255 Cumberland Cove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /18

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    23217 Hoo Shoo Too Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,304

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    23217 Hoo Shoo Too Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /25

      Est $446,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      18035 Lake Iris Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      18035 Lake Iris Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Guice Latter & Blum

  • /12

    $159,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    5490 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    RARE CORNER-UNIT PRIVACY! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed and uniquely positioned townhome in Shenandoah Square, offering the exceptional advantage of having only one attached neighbor. This premier corner location provides a sense of space and quiet that is hard to find in townhome living. Truly move-in ready, the home is headlined by a brand-new roof installed in 2025 and a Rheem 2.5-ton

    Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    5490 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /19

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10334 Oak Colony Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,977

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Farrell RE/MAX Living

    10334 Oak Colony Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $260,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      17424 Paladin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      17424 Paladin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Gautreau Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /18

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    4714 Mendocino Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Welcome to 4714 Mendocino Way, a charming single-level home nestled in one of Baton Rouge's most sought-after neighborhoods. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers approximately 1,829 square feet of living space on a generous 50 x 120 lake lot, blending mid-century character with endless potential for customization. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout with a split floor

    David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    4714 Mendocino Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /21

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13753 Rivanna Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Clement Pennant Real Estate

    13753 Rivanna Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $194,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      15371 Summerwood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15371 Summerwood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hammonds Exit Realty Group

  • /15

    $565,810

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    15707 Jack St, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Introducing the charming “Fleur” plan by Level homes to Long Farm! The Fleur is a one-story home with just over 1860 sq feet and features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an open kitchen, living and dining and spacious front and side porches, which are perfect for entertaining! The living room is centered around a ventless gas fireplace with wood trim casing, quartz surround and custom milled

    Level Homes Builder
    15707 Jack St, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /14

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13326 Bergin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,066

    Last Listing Agent Krista Rawlins RE/MAX Professional

    13326 Bergin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $223,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      15611 Springwood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15611 Springwood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /41

    $359,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    16131 Indigo Ridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    *Seller to replace LVP up to $10,000 - buyer's choice - w/ full price offer* Situated in Flood Zone X and never flooded, this property offers both peace of mind and convenience while still feeling tucked away and private. As you step inside the foyer, you're welcomed by a dining area that is open to the living room, creating an inviting and functional layout. The spacious living room features a

    Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    16131 Indigo Ridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /16

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17458 Beckfield Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,073

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bateman Randy Simpson Realty

    17458 Beckfield Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $440,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      19474 Womack Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,156 Sq Ft
      19474 Womack Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /13

    $575,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    Celine Plan at Materra, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    The Celine is a two-story plan designed for a growing family and features classic detailing.

    Level Homes Builder
    14309 Farris Dr Unit 36810246, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /2

    $432,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9904 Oak Colony Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    9904 Oak Colony Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $208,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      7536 Chairman Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7536 Chairman Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rhett Sandusky Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $615,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    Nathalia Plan at Long Farm Village, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    None

    Level Homes Builder
    0 Maxwell Dr Unit 40244645, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /12

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18377 Three Bars Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,377

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Queen Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    18377 Three Bars Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $224,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      14711 Currency Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14711 Currency Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Devall United Properties of Louisiana

  • /2

    $207,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $766,667 per Acre

    15723 Maxwell Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Don't miss this lot in Long Farm! Long Farm is a true pedestrian scaled community minutes from the heart of Baton Rouge. Residents have the ability to live, work, play, shop, dine, and relax — without ever having to leave the neighborhood. Long Farm Village offers residents and visitors alike the warm, intimate feeling of small town life and community, yet with all the conveniences of the city.

    Ryn Jones RE/MAX Professional

    15723 Maxwell Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /11

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 17 Manchac Reserve Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $219,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    Lot 17 Manchac Reserve Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $269,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      15152 Seven Pines Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15152 Seven Pines Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Terito Craft Realty

  • /2

    $645,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft

    Charlize Plan at Materra, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Level Homes Builder
    14309 Farris Dr Unit 38433552, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /20

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6522 Silver Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,669

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thibodeaux Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    6522 Silver Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home