285

Recently Sold Bay City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    683 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,783

    Last Listing Agent Misty Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    683 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /50

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    153 Red River Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,069

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hill

    153 Red River Rd, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /23

    $254,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5013 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    5013 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3009 La Vista Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $193,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,525

    Last Listing Agent Amber Yerdon Bill Bell Realty

    3009 La Vista Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /8

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    216 Columbus Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $185,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DeGennaro CORE Group

    216 Columbus Rd, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1216 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,444

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Elmore Real Broker, LLC

    1216 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /20

    $146,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3401 Cherry Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,955

    Last Listing Agent Kayanne Crain

    3401 Cherry Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /44

    $689,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    996 County Road 181, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,849

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    996 County Road 181, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1200 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,139

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1200 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    986 County Road 297, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,978

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Johnson CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    986 County Road 297, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /17

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2820 Moore Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,915

    Last Listing Agent DAdreinne Sweatt-Ridley Sapphire Realty

    2820 Moore Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /25

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    135 Janice St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,636

    Last Listing Agent SIGRID COLESIO Colesio Real Estate, LLC

    135 Janice St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /32

    $269,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4804 Tarpon Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,312

    Last Listing Agent Keitha Irvin Creekwood Realty

    4804 Tarpon Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /8

    $325,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2413 Carey Smith Blvd, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    2413 Carey Smith Blvd, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /48

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3108 La Vista Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,530

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    3108 La Vista Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /33

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    720 4th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,647

    Last Listing Agent Kayanne Crain

    720 4th St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /33

    $252,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2605 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,716

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harrison eXp Realty LLC

    2605 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /42

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35123 Gulfview Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,662

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    35123 Gulfview Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /29

    $264,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5056 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

5056 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /43

    $228,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1938 County Road 201, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,041

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1938 County Road 201, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /17

    $222,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1009 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    1009 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /17

    $225,940 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5020 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    5020 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /27

    $244,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5030 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

5030 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /23

    $216,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1101 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    1101 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /49

    $1,322,862 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1301 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,940

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rae Southard Coastal Realty Specialists

    1301 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /41

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1920 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,827

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    1920 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /24

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3712 4th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,380

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brown Full Stringer Realty

    3712 4th St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /34

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13 Chinquapin Rd Unit 644, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brown Full Stringer Realty

    13 Chinquapin Rd Unit 644, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /33

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3008 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,014

    Last Listing Agent Kayanne Crain

    3008 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /28

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2824 4th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,614

    Last Listing Agent Julia Barrett Ward Real Estate, Inc

    2824 4th St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3615 Rose St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,396

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Talley eXp Realty LLC

    3615 Rose St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /18

    $162,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3204 3rd St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,133

    Last Listing Agent Derek Nemec Bay City Property Group, LLC

    3204 3rd St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /50

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 19, 2026

    448 County Road 243, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,652

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Miller RE/MAX Opportunities

    448 County Road 243, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /25

    $389,608 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1906 Beckett St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Stone Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    1906 Beckett St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /26

    $388,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3751 Crawford St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Stone Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    3751 Crawford St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /50

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2800 Hillcrest Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,505

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    2800 Hillcrest Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /30

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1087 County Road 201, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,247

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1087 County Road 201, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3406 Wentletrap St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,321

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harrison eXp Realty LLC

    3406 Wentletrap St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /50

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    267 County Road 299, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,141

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    267 County Road 299, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /50

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    525 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,826

    Last Listing Agent Kate Allen Caney Y Realty

    525 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home