285

Recently Sold Bay City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3102 La Vista Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,593

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty LLC

    3102 La Vista Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /29

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1811 Camille Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,248

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    1811 Camille Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /43

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2825 Encino Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,516

    Last Listing Agent Ava Gutowski Key 2 Texas Realty

    2825 Encino Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /27

    $260,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1117 Live Oak Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    1117 Live Oak Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /38

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3212 El Camino St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,415

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Morris Bill Bell Realty

    3212 El Camino St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /15

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    354 Private Road 620, Bay City, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 10.08 Acres
    • $68,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Tolbert Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    354 Private Road 620, Bay City, TX 77414
  • 3506 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414

    $321,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3506 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Communities Russell Ranch

    3506 Monroe St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3475 Glen Haven Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,953

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    3475 Glen Haven Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /6

    $316,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2501 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Valor Park

    2501 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /33

    $248,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5036 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

5036 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /50

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1929 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,088

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Kresta TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1929 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /21

    $205,840 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1003 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    1003 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /32

    $139,862 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    876 County Road 298, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,248

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rae Southard Coastal Realty Specialists

    876 County Road 298, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /14

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2715 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,777

    Last Listing Agent Janet Davila JD Realty Advisors, LLC

    2715 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /47

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2500 Avenue E, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,109

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    2500 Avenue E, Bay City, TX 77414
  • 2413 16th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    $325,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2413 16th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Communities Valor Park - 70'

    2413 16th St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /9

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    2408 10th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,728

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pena Independence Real Estate, Inc.

    2408 10th St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /13

    $239,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1708 Mustang Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,555

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Morris Bill Bell Realty

    1708 Mustang Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /46

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4 Renwick St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,451

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hewitt Ward Real Estate, Inc

    4 Renwick St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /9

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    908 Avenue I, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,899

    Last Listing Agent Amber Yerdon Bill Bell Realty

    908 Avenue I, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /20

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1609 Rugeley St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,340

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    1609 Rugeley St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • 2420 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2420 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Communities Valor Park

    2420 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /30

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1801 Svetlik Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,333

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Landeros Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    1801 Svetlik Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /23

    $165,340 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5029 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    5029 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /48

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1651 Private Road 648, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1651 Private Road 648, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /17

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1118 County Road 204, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Westerbeck Way Maker Realty, LLC

    1118 County Road 204, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /52

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    989 Fm 457 Sargent Hwy, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,185

    Last Listing Agent SIGRID COLESIO Colesio Real Estate

    989 Fm 457 Sargent Hwy, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /8

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2504 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    2504 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /8

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2416 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    2416 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /23

    $219,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1716 Pecan St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,010

    Last Listing Agent Gina Talasek Bill Bell Realty

    1716 Pecan St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /6

    $59,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3001 10th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    3001 10th St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /21

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1713 Avenue I, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,184

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Anderson Bay Prairie Investment Inc,

    1713 Avenue I, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /50

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    56 Valhalla Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,213

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hewitt Ward Real Estate, Inc

    56 Valhalla Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /42

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1389 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,487

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1389 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /5

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3625 Crawford St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Century Communities Russell Ranch

    3625 Crawford St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /4

    $99,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Cr 208 Tract 1, Bay City, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Leissner TopWater Real Estate Bay City

    0 Cr 208 Tract 1, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /23

    $186,190 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1121 Live Oak Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    1121 Live Oak Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /19

    $273,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2516 Old Glory Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Valor Park

    2516 Old Glory Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /27

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3120 Avenue H, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,366

    Last Listing Agent Erik Frankson Ward Real Estate, Inc

    3120 Avenue H, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /43

    $598,862 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1020 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,584

1020 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home