1,169

Bay Head, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $1,233,623 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      166 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent William Wheeler Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /27

      Est $1,981,511 Not Listed For Sale

      527 W Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      527 W Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $882/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Jan 19, 2021

• /11

      Est $3,448,514 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      540 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Feb 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Walter Niebling Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /24

      Est $1,634,491 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      54 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Tallman Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    • /93

      Est $3,699,195 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      615 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Sep 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Greenberg M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    • /31

      Est $2,771,409 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      46 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,437,500
      • Sep 04, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kent Lorentzen Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /64

      Est $2,981,771 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      56 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,485,000
      • Mar 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Steven Porzio RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $1,533,461 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Maple Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      167 Maple Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,500
      • Jul 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Francine Berra Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /3

      Est $3,834,550 Not Listed For Sale

      566 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      566 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 17, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Sloan Powell Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /31

      Est $3,018,887 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Ocean Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      900 Ocean Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Van Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /3

      Est $3,417,612 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      111 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 327% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Koziol Laurie Koziol Real Estate Inc

    • /32

      Est $2,913,535 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      57 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,563,000
      • Mar 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Diane Cornell Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /21

      Est $6,847,687 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Howe St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 7,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      25 Howe St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Aug 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

    • /3

      Est $1,822,623 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      42 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $861,238
      • Jun 17, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Carpinello Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /27

      Est $3,452,018 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      69 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Dec 14, 2015

• /13

      Est $2,401,151 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Harris St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      46 Harris St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hewson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /153

      Est $6,706,565 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Clayton Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      854 Clayton Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $818/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • Oct 04, 2019

• /19

      Est $2,012,038 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      831 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,000
      • Oct 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cuollo-Greenberg M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    • /22

      Est $2,489,798 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      71 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Aug 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent David Kerr Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /40

      Est $3,617,807 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      854 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Oct 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Alpaugh Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /53

      Est $2,476,791 Not Listed For Sale

      549 W Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      549 W Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • May 24, 2016

• /21

      Est $3,171,154 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      102 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,500
      • Feb 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Flath Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    • /11

      Est $1,447,369 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Maple Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      170 Maple Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Oct 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Doris Baril Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    • /102

      Est $2,020,512 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bayberry Ln, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6 Bayberry Ln, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $814/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Oct 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kellogg Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /24

      Est $7,021,817 Not Listed For Sale

      235 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      235 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $966/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,575,000
      • Nov 17, 2017

• /14

      Est $5,071,849 Not Listed For Sale

      650 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      650 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $770/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,765,000
      • Jul 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kellogg Donnelly Real Estate

    • /100

      Est $4,634,493 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      200 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Mar 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Feehan RE/MAX

    • /60

      Est $4,220,235 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      235 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ann Wojcik ERA/ Byrne Realty

    • /47

      Est $2,766,406 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      27 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $1,148/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,655,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Megan Schnurr Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /112

      Est $4,502,627 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      62 Egbert St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jun 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bocchieri-Bennett RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $3,778,700 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Karge St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28 Karge St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Apr 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Van Sciver M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    • /19

      Est $1,535,685 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Bay Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1500 Bay Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Feb 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Richards Realty One Group Emerge

    • /30

      Est $8,494,166 Not Listed For Sale

      735 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 9 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      735 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $1,124/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500,000
      • Dec 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Richard Donnelly Donnelly Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $896,321 Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1636 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,500
      • Mar 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Laurence White Compass New Jersey LLC

    • /3

      Est $2,471,735 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Johnson St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      39 Johnson St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $967,000
      • May 03, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kellogg Donnelly Real Estate

    • /51

      Est $4,638,525 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      26 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,220,000
      • Jun 18, 2018

• /28

      Est $3,065,524 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      443 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jul 20, 2018

• /25

      Est $3,261,962 Not Listed For Sale

      635 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      635 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 12, 2014

• /32

      Est $2,418,595 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Meadow Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      132 Meadow Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,363,000
      • Jun 27, 2018

• /25

      Est $2,510,802 Not Listed For Sale

      642 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      642 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 29, 2018

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home