1,139

Homes in ZIP Code 12409

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $1,490,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    41 Shultis Farm Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Designed with intention and sited with care, this stunning single-level home on Shultis Farm Road is one of Woodstock's most architecturally pleasing offerings. Commissioned from a noted architect and built for effortless and peaceful country living, the residence unfolds across three bedrooms and two and a half baths with an easy flow that opens naturally to the outdoors. Located in the

    Agent Photo

    Amy Lonas

    Coldwell Banker Village Green

    (845) 630-0891

    41 Shultis Farm Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /25

    $18,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20 Handys Walk, Shady, NY 12409

    Here's your chance to spend a flexible season staring at one of the most incredible views this seasoned agent has ever seen in the Catskills. Featured in the book Woodstock Handmade Houses, this beautiful and private home on Overlook Mountain is the perfect marriage of Swedish minimalism and antique rustic materials. The panoramic views reveal themselves immediately upon entering the home. The

    Briana Cermak Compass Greater NY, LLC

    20 Handys Walk, Shady, NY 12409
  • /50

    $976,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13 16 Torn Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ylvisaker Coldwell Banker Village Green

    13 16 Torn Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3906 New York 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3906 New York 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $683,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lonas Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /52

    $1,180,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    34 Upper West Ohayo Mountain Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Set on more than nine private acres just minutes from the heart of Woodstock, this elegant sprawling ranch is a rare offering where the views take center stage. Thoughtfully designed in the spirit of 1960s contemporary architecture, the home was created to celebrate its extraordinary natural setting, with sweeping vistas enjoyed from nearly every room. A substantial spring-fed pond, serene pine

    Agent Photo

    Amy Lonas

    Coldwell Banker Village Green

    (845) 535-4228

    34 Upper West Ohayo Mountain Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /31

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Escape the City and Find Your Peace Experience the height of summer in the Hudson Valley at this contemporary mountain home located on one of Woodstock's most coveted roads. This private sanctuary offers the perfect blend of secluded nature and modern luxury, just minutes from the Bearsville Theater and the heart of Woodstock village. Contemporary Design: An architectural gem featuring an

    Melissa Zoe Hirsch Coldwell Banker Village Green

    206 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /34

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3251 Route 212, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

3251 Route 212, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /39

    $1,495,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    529 Mount Guardian Rd, Woodstock, NY 12409

    Welcome to the Mount Guardian Modern. Positioned on nearly four acres on Mount Guardian, this Woodstock contemporary is the rare new construction that gets everything right: the siting, the light, the materials, the silence. Completed in 2021, it offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and 2,064 square feet of architecture that feels both intentional and effortless, anchored by a first-floor

    Laurie Ylvisaker Coldwell Banker Village Green

    529 Mount Guardian Rd, Woodstock, NY 12409
  • /52

    $9,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3870 New York 212, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Woodstock Summer 2026! Perched on a hill with panoramic views of the Cooper Lake this residence seamlessly blends European sophistication with Woodstock country vibes. Designed with an emphasis on light and line, the home features an open-concept layout framed by floor-to-ceiling glass, ensuring the mountain and lake vistas remain the focal point of every room. The interior aesthetic is a refined

    Melissa Zoe Hirsch Coldwell Banker Village Green

    3870 New York 212, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /39

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    148 Hutchin Hill Rd, Shady, NY 12409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,617

    Last Listing Agent Mario Geissler Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l R

    148 Hutchin Hill Rd, Shady, NY 12409
    • 363 Cold Brook Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Cold Brook Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      363 Cold Brook Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Spirig Halter Associates Realty Inc

  • /50

    $1,395,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    1 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Welcome to Bearsville Record House, a landmark property with a legacy deeply rooted in American music. Originally built in 1873 and once home to famed Bearsville Records, this storied compound includes two dwellings; the main farmhouse and a guest cottage, plus a studio building waiting to be finished to your specs. A gunite saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen, and fenced-in plum orchard complete the

    Jessica Brasseur Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /49

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    299 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Luxury 3-Bed, 2-Bath Spa Retreat on over 6 Acres - Jet Tub, Sauna, Fire Pit & Handcrafted Natural Design Just 10 minutes from the heart of Woodstock and 5 minutes from the Bearsville Theater and restaurants, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat combines luxury, craftsmanship, and nature in perfect harmony. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed using only natural materials - stone, wood,

    Susanna Scott-Mitchell Compass Greater NY, LLC

    299 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /33

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9 Shady Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,657

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kearns Past Member

    9 Shady Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /35

      Est $857,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      460 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Serhant LLC

  • /42

    $1,557,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    551 Mount Guardian Rd, Shady, NY 12409

    Wend up a pristine country road to this 2,300 sq ft Woodstock contemporary—arriving to total seclusion and picturesque views, yet only minutes to the Village Green. This domain is set on 4+ private acres with an additional almost 4 acre, separately-deeded, contiguous parcel that makes it an ideal property for a compound, or to use with it's maximum natural buffer for ultimate privacy. Close

    Sharon Breslau BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    551 Mount Guardian Rd, Shady, NY 12409
  • /15

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Race Track Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Sweet bungalow in Bearsville available for rent and move in ready. Down private country lane situated next to lovely stream on almost 3 acres minutes to the center of Woodstock sits this remodeled 2 Bd/ 1 Ba home with polished concrete floors and perfectly furnished with a modern aesthetic. Sit on your covered deck looking out into the Catskill forest. Lounge in your cozy living room beside your

    Johanna Trimboli Halter Associates Realty

    35 Race Track Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    623 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 813 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cantine Halter Associates Realty

    623 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /32

      Est $745,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Upper Byrdcliffe Way, Woodstock, NY 12498

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      79 Upper Byrdcliffe Way, Woodstock, NY 12498

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $838,900
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Trimboli Halter Associates Realty

  • /41

    $1,199,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    3207-3209 New York 212, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Enchanting Woodstock Compound with a Craftsman Home, Cottage, and Historic Barn. Welcome to a truly rare offering in the heart of the Catskills, just minutes from the center of Woodstock, yet tucked away in a storybook setting of trees, meadows, and the soothing sounds of the Sawkill stream. This private 1.85-acre homestead compound blends rustic charm with modern versatility, featuring a

    Michelle Bergkamp William Pitt Sotheby's Interna

    3207-3209 New York 212, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3523 Route 212, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,059

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cantine Halter Associates Realty

    3523 Route 212, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • 403 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Est $632,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      403 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MaryBeth O'Hara Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /30

    $749,990

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    170 MacDaniel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Driving on this scenic road just minutes from Woodstock, you'll discover a long private driveway leading to a sunlit clearing and attractive raised ranch surrounded by lawns and breathtaking mountain views. After taking in the scenery, step up to the home's welcoming main level, where natural light pours in from all sides. The open living space includes sliders to a large deck perfect for

    Judy Steinfeld Halter Associates Realty

    170 MacDaniel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /32

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    54 Shultis Farm Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,350

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sellers William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

    54 Shultis Farm Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • 617 Wittenberg Rd, Mount Tremper, NY 12457

      Est $607,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Wittenberg Rd, Mount Tremper, NY 12457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      617 Wittenberg Rd, Mount Tremper, NY 12457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Marchisella Corcoran Country Living

  • /48

    $729,000

    Open Sat 12:30PM - 2:30PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    14 Lions Way, Shady, NY 12409

    The essence of Woodstock; the artists, the poets, the musicians and the creatives who have gravitated to the beautiful, iconic Catskill Mountain town, no-one embodies the original spirit of Woodstock more than local artist and environmentalist Calvin Grimm. Every home tells a story. This hand built 1 Bd/ 2 Ba with additional flex room and art studio tucked away on 2 private acres on a dead end

    Johanna Trimboli Halter Associates Realty

    14 Lions Way, Shady, NY 12409
  • /29

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    45 Rose Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,777

45 Rose Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /35

      Est $656,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Rose Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      56 Rose Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lonas Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /39

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    53 Blueberry Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Situated at the end of a private road on three serene acres, 53 Blueberry Hill offers the opportunity to own a secluded sanctuary just three miles from Woodstock’s village center. Recently remodeled, this three-bedroom home, complete with a one-bedroom, one-bathroom detached studio, is an idyllic Catskills residence with ample space for everyone. Constructed from timbers logged on Blueberry Hill,

    Kelcey Otten Compass Greater NY, LLC

    53 Blueberry Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /32

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11 Lion's Way, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Lepez Compass Greater New York, LLC

    11 Lion's Way, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /27

      Est $571,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      3275 Route 212, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3275 Route 212, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Warren Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /18

    $799,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.19 Acres
    • $29,386 per Acre

    TBD MacDaniel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Pollinator's Pathway in Woodstock Discover 27+ acres of untouched beauty just steps from the Tibetan Monastery, Magic Meadow, and the trailheads to Meads Mountain and Overlook Mountain. A private, winding ~.5-mile driveway opens to a sunlit clearing alive with wildflowers and pollinator plants — a natural canvas awaiting your vision. With selective tree trimming, sweeping Catskill Mountain views

    Genevieve Geaney Compass Greater New York, LLC

    TBD MacDaniel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    00 Lot 2 Church Rd, Woodstock, NY 12409

    • Land
    • 8.05 Acres
    • $37,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McGill Coldwell Banker Village Green

    00 Lot 2 Church Rd, Woodstock, NY 12409
    • 36 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Est $979,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      36 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHRYN JOHNSON Heather Croner Real Estate Sot

  • /7

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    256 MacDaniel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Rare opportunity to create your dream home on a magical piece of property! Private/ quiet road, yet minutes from the center of the town of Woodstock, with all it has to offer! Potential majestic mountain views, with clearing. A dirt road leading up to the property is already in place. This 15 acre parcel of land is located on one of the Woodstock area's most coveted roads. The Karma Triyana

    Corinne Gervai Coldwell Banker Village Green

    256 MacDaniel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    194 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,041

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foti Coldwell Banker Village Green

    194 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /23

      Est $675,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Mandel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 Mandel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mangione Grist Mill Real Estate

  • /50

    $2,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,342 Sq Ft

    40 Mount Guardian Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Guardian House is a private mountain retreat set into the wooded hills of Bearsville, designed by renowned Woodstock architect Barry Price and rebuilt in 2011 to live in harmony with its surroundings. Thoughtful, restrained, and deeply connected to the landscape, the home feels both grounded and elevated, a place meant for retreat, reflection, and gathering. Wrapped in forest and framed by long

    STEVEN WROBEL JR. Serhant LLC

    40 Mount Guardian Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /51

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    128 Newcut Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,283

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Maloney Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l R

    128 Newcut Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home