1,139

Homes in ZIP Code 12409

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $1,098,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      249 Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $997,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Zoe Hirsch Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /9

    $199,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $49,750 per Acre

    20 Lion's Way, Woodstock, NY 12409

    Looking for a Unicorn? If you've been searching for a home near the village of Woodstock, with private panoramic mountain views, this may be the parcel for you to build your dream home! This 4 acre lot with beautiful glacial rock outcroppings is perched on the mountain with a nice level area and views in almost every direction and, it has already been rough cleared with a rough driveway as well.

    Mercedes Ross Coldwell Banker Village Green

    20 Lion's Way, Woodstock, NY 12409
  • /64

    $1,290,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    67 Cricket Ridge, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,533

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lonas Coldwell Banker Village Green

    67 Cricket Ridge, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /35

      Est $592,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      93 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Chris St. John Win Morrison Realty

  • /10

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $39,867 per Acre

    Tbd New York 212, Woodstock, NY 12409

    Rare opportunity to own land in the highly sought-after Woodstock area. Set in a peaceful, natural setting just minutes from the village, this parcel is ideal for recreational use or a camper setup. Enjoy privacy while still being close to local shops, dining, and outdoor attractions. A perfect spot for a weekend escape or seasonal getaway in one of Ulster County's most desirable locations. *Per

    Ronin Ingwersen Berardi Realty

    Tbd New York 212, Woodstock, NY 12409
  • /10

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD Jonet Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $41,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stang LIVEARTHCO CONSULTING LLC

    TBD Jonet Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /42

      Est $452,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      285 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Collum Anatole House LLC

  • /28

    $2,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    9 Black Bear Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Tucked just beyond the heart of Woodstock, down a private road off a quiet dead-end street, this completely renovated home feels like a secret you're lucky to have discovered. Just 2.5 miles from town and moments from the Bearsville Theatre, the setting is both deeply private and wonderfully connected.While the exterior presents a discreet, understated presence, the interior unfolds into a

    Alexis Li Corcoran Country Living

    9 Black Bear Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /28

    $503,650

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    44 Mink Hollow Rd, Willow, NY 12495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,453

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Halter Halter Associates Realty

    44 Mink Hollow Rd, Willow, NY 12495
    • /31

      Est $616,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      323 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Rajs Corcoran Country Living

  • /61

    $760,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    15 Lake View Dr, Lake Hill, NY 12448

    Own this stunning, architect-designed contemporary home in Woodstock, NY. Professionally decorated and thoughtfully crafted with passive solar principles, this energy-efficient residence seamlessly blends modern design with its natural surroundings. Set just across the road from the famous Cooper Lake, the home is nestled in a beautiful, 3 acre wooded setting—private yet not isolated—surrounded

    Mackenzie Grate The Machree Group, LLC

    15 Lake View Dr, Lake Hill, NY 12448
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    512 Watson Woods, Lake Hill, NY 12448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,666

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rios Berardi Realty

    512 Watson Woods, Lake Hill, NY 12448
    • /35

      Est $916,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Cricket Ridge, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      29 Cricket Ridge, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,500
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Breslau Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /51

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 13.98 Acres
    • $64,020 per Acre

    0 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock, NY 12498

    Tucked away just minutes from the heart of Woodstock, this exceptional 14-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special in one of the Hudson Valley's most sought-after locations. Surrounded by mature woods and natural beauty, the property features the serene Little Beaver Kill winding through the land along with seasonal mountain views from the upper elevation, creating

    Eliana Amodio Amodio Real Estate & Prop

    0 Yerry Hill Rd, Woodstock, NY 12498
  • /6

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Tbd Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • Land
    • 13.87 Acres
    • $12,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Cashen Coldwell Banker Village Green

    Tbd Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /33

      Est $767,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      210 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Hagedorn Hagedorn Realty

  • /41

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    168 Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Set on one of Woodstock's most coveted country roads, this classic home offers the rare combination of timeless charm, privacy, and an exceptional location. Just moments from the heart of Woodstock, yet quietly removed, Cooper Lake Road is known for its scenic beauty, peaceful surroundings, and idyllic walks to nearby Cooper Lake. Originally built in 1940 and renovated over the years, this

    Melissa Mayes Serhant LLC

    168 Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3271 Route 212, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,965

    Last Listing Agent Pieta Williams Halter Associates Realty

    3271 Route 212, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /29

      Est $570,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Frederick Dr, Shady, NY 12409

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      39 Frederick Dr, Shady, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

• /36

    $596,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    28 Shultis Farm Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Longing for the vibrant artistic Woodstock community but yearning for serene and peaceful country living? This is it! This charming and quaint one level cottage in a bucolic setting with mountain views is sure to check all the boxes. The expansive landscaped lawn offers a multitude of flower bushes and fruit trees. A pond sits at the edge of the property while the babbling brook in the back is

    Sylvie Ross Halter Associates Realty

    28 Shultis Farm Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • 48 Cooper Hollow Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    48 Cooper Hollow Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,061

    Last Listing Agent Eric Amaral Coldwell Banker Village Green

    48 Cooper Hollow Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /38

      Est $756,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      59 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Capria Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l R

  • /26

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $116,333 per Acre

    547 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    Three acres available on Yankee Town Pond in Bearsville. Convenient to Woodstock yet only 15 minutes to the NYS Thruway. Minutes to the Ulster County Rail Trail w hiking and biking all at your fingertips. Love to fish? This is perfect. This lot is being subdivided from a larger parcel and will be a buildable lot with engineered plans for the house. The taxes and assessment reflect the entire

    Siobhan Scanlan Win Morrison Realty-K

    547 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
  • /33

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    603-607 Wittenberg Rd, Mount Tremper, NY 12457

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Breslau BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-WDST

    603-607 Wittenberg Rd, Mount Tremper, NY 12457
    • /35

      Est $786,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      51 Hutchin Hill Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Levine Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /61

    $2,250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6 W Ohayo Mountain Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,190,006

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Hagstrand BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-WDST

    6 W Ohayo Mountain Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Striebel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      7 Striebel Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lonas Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /38

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    68 Cooper Hollow Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,410

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Berish BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-R

    68 Cooper Hollow Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /21

      Est $588,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Watson Woods, Lake Hill, NY 12448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      42 Watson Woods, Lake Hill, NY 12448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara O'Hare Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /47

    $1,700,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    46 Rose Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,484

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Quintard Compass Greater NY, LLC

    46 Rose Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot Jonet Ln, Woodstock, NY 12409

      0 Lot Jonet Ln, Woodstock, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Zimmerman Halter Associates Realty

  • 279 Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    $1,410,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    279 Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,348

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Osgood Coldwell Banker Village Green

    279 Cooper Lake Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /45

      Est $1,086,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Black Bear Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19 Black Bear Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Taft Taft Street Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    386 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,381

386 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /6

      Est $922,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Elting Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      41 Elting Ln, Bearsville, NY 12409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Ylvisaker Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • 58 Baker Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    58 Baker Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,256

    Last Listing Agent Heather Martin United RE Hudson Valley Edge

    58 Baker Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cold Brook Rd, Boiceville, NY

      0 Cold Brook Rd, Boiceville, NY

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Falkowski Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /56

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    48 Cooper Hollow Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,061

48 Cooper Hollow Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409
    • 3858 New York 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448

      Est $829,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      3858 New York 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3858 New York 212, Lake Hill, NY 12448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,218
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Amerman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    504 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,869

    Last Listing Agent Erica Valencia Amodio Real Estate & Prop

    504 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville, NY 12409

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home