5,847

Beatrice, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $136,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1309 N 8th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,812

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Cubas Coldwell Banker NHS R E

    1309 N 8th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /24

      Est $182,653 Not Listed For Sale

      1711 N 19th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1711 N 19th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Fisbeck Keller Williams Lincoln

  • /21

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    511 Clearwater Cir, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Located in Flowing Springs, this is a meticulously-maintained and updated three-bedroom, three-bathroom townhouse. The spacious main level includes a large kitchen, living room, dining area, laundry room, two bedrooms, and two bathrooms. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom. The covered deck, located off the living room, offers relaxing views of one of Flowing Springs' ponds. The HOA

    Craig Zarybnicky Homestead Land Company Inc

    511 Clearwater Cir, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /33

    $155,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    312 S 23rd St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,493

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hartley Quality Real Estate

    312 S 23rd St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /44

      Est $218,397 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 High St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2100 High St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Houston Hornby Houston Hornby, Broker

  • /35

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    208 N 16th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Check out this 2 Bed, 2 Bath Ranch home with finished basement in immaculate move-in ready condition. This home is super clean and has been taken care off. As you enter the main level you will be greeted by the nice sized living room with brand new carpet. Nice and open dining room/kitchen area with ample countertop and cabinet space. Main level features two bedrooms and an full bathroom. Updated

    Nathan Lamp New Concept Realty Group

    208 N 16th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1315 Summit St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,320

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hartley Quality Real Estate

    1315 Summit St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /17

      Est $268,067 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Dorsey St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      900 Dorsey St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hartig Hartig Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    1903 Monroe St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    This beautifully updated home features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout. The heart of the home is the amazing kitchen, offering generous space for cooking and entertaining. Updates throughout provide modern style and comfort, making the home move-in ready. Situated on a large corner lot, the property offers ample outdoor space for gatherings, gardening, or

    Tessa Mangnall Woods Bros Realty

    1903 Monroe St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1109 Pelham St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,777

    Last Listing Agent Craig Zarybnicky Homestead Land Company Inc

    1109 Pelham St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /11

      Est $96,812 Not Listed For Sale

      915 W Mary St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      915 W Mary St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Miller Wood Bros Realty

  • /20

    $312,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    1720 S 13th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the sought-after Country Club neighborhood of Beatrice, NE. This spacious floorplan offers generous living areas filled with natural light, a primary suite with private bath, three additional bedrooms, and a versatile family room ideal for gatherings or a home office. The large, fully fenced backyard and screened in patio are perfect for

    Leah Millspaugh Nebraska Realty

    1720 S 13th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /29

    $139,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1908 Park St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,776

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zimmerman Woods Bros Realty

    1908 Park St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /27

      Est $84,336 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Logan St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      118 Logan St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda McCall Wood Bros Realty

  • /41

    $375,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    1807 S 16th Circle Dr, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Welcome to your private country-club retreat an all-brick beauty where every upgrade has been thoughtfully handled for you. Inside, three generous bedrooms and three refreshed baths offer plenty of space to unwind, while an open living area flows effortlessly into a crisp, remodeled kitchen designed for gatherings big and small. Step outside and you'll see why this home feels like an oasis: a

    Connie Hartig Hartig Real Estate LLC

    1807 S 16th Circle Dr, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1821 Hoyt St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,209

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Miller Woods Bros Realty

    1821 Hoyt St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /48

      Est $167,735 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Penrod St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      123 Penrod St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Phillips Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /2

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    5560 Nebraska 4, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Broker owned property on 10 acres in a prime location along Hwy 4! This spacious home offers incredible potential with major updates already started, including a newer poured basement, HVAC, windows, and roof. The property also features a large outbuilding and plenty of room to expand, garden, or create your ideal setup. Home is in rough condition and being sold as-is—perfect opportunity for

    Tara Woltemath Hartig Real Estate LLC

    5560 Nebraska 4, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /80

    $480,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2600 Evergreen Cir, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,192

    Last Listing Agent Linda McCall Woods Bros Realty

    2600 Evergreen Cir, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /31

      Est $164,177 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Penrod St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      120 Penrod St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McDonald Trivera Realty

  • /28

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 17,454 Sq Ft

    1418 High St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    ** Investment Opportunity You Don’t Want to Miss! ** Currently configured as three studio apartments, this property offers incredible potential for additional units or redevelopment (subject to local zoning and approvals). Whether you’re an investor looking to expand your portfolio or a visionary ready to transform a large space, the possibilities here are endless! • Over 16,000 sq ft of space •

    Susie Vocelka Woods Bros Realty

    1418 High St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    425 N 19th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,517

    Last Listing Agent Kay Genrich Brick and Mortar Realty LLC

    425 N 19th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /57

      Est $160,220 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Cedar St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      122 Cedar St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Robertson Robertson Realty LLC

  • /54

    $321,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    903 Sun Ridge Dr, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Not All PHOTOS ARE NOT OF THIS HOUSE. This home features 3 bedroom, 2 bath open floor plan home. You will have a nice laundry/mudroom off the garage that can be closed off to the great room. Split bedrooms with the primary on one side and the other 2 on the other. There is still time to choose your finishes. Unfinished basement has potential for an additional bedroom, bath & family room. This can

    Amy Keetle United Country First State RE

    903 Sun Ridge Dr, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    415 Florence St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,889

    Last Listing Agent Eric Free Nebraska Realty

    415 Florence St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /19

      Est $176,495 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Cedar St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      118 Cedar St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /48

    $324,000 Open Sat 1PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    29824 US Highway 77, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Set on 1.15 acres just outside of Beatrice, this beautifully remodeled home delivers space, serenity, and exceptional value. With no neighbors to the East, enjoy peaceful views and stunning Nebraska sunrises. Inside features upgraded subflooring with luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and dining area, along with updated lighting, ceiling fans, and comfortable carpeted spaces. The kitchen

    Bayley Brake Woods Bros Realty

    29824 US Highway 77, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /53

    $255,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1209 Jane Way, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,937

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Kracke Kracke RE/Keller Williams

    1209 Jane Way, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /28

      Est $231,854 Not Listed For Sale

      634 W Mary St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      634 W Mary St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma DuBois Wood Bros Realty

  • /2

    $72,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    412 N 11th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Here is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a large living room, eat-in kitchen, central heat & air conditioning and main floor laundry. The basement is unfinished providing storage, storm protection, and space for furnace plus newer water heater. Backyard is nice and offers alley access to the detached garage/storage building. Home has new roof with new gutters and gutter guards. Price on this one

    Jana Robertson Robertson Realty LLC

    412 N 11th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /24

    $204,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1912 Park St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,656

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Mangnall Woods Bros Realty

    1912 Park St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /46

      Est $204,693 Not Listed For Sale

      620 W Mary St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      620 W Mary St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Robertson Robertson Realty LLC

  • /48

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    907 S 25th St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Don’t miss this beautiful custom-built walkout ranch in the highly desirable Covered Bridge Estates! This 4 bed, 3 bath home sits on a spacious lot in a quiet neighborhood close to Beatrice’s new schools. Enjoy an inviting main level with great natural light and a bright, open layout. The primary suite features a large master bath and spacious walk-in closet. An additional upstairs bedroom offers

    Jordan Schneider Keller Williams Lincoln

    907 S 25th St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /46

    $200,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1906 Hoyt St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,738

    Last Listing Agent FRANK BUSS Brick and Mortar Realty LLC

    1906 Hoyt St, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /63

      Est $248,686 Not Listed For Sale

      692 W Court St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 8 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      692 W Court St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jana Robertson Robertson Realty LLC

  • /31

    $330,000 Open Sat 10AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    2322 Grant St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Situated in a quiet neighborhood close to the new elementary school, this property combines convenience with tranquility. This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home boasts over 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space. The heart of the home is the eat-in kitchen, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. You’ll find ample storage throughout, ensuring everything has its place. Retreat to

    Connie Hain HOME Real Estate

    2322 Grant St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /29

    $28,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2416 Arapahoe Trail, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Robertson Robertson Realty LLC

    2416 Arapahoe Trail, Beatrice, NE 68310
    • /6

      Est $87,647 Not Listed For Sale

      664 W Court St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      664 W Court St, Beatrice, NE 68310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Dec 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Miller Wood Bros Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1211 High St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    Perfect for a Shouse (shop + house) offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and functional workspace. Other uses shop, hobby, large garage for many vehicles Lot also could be used for multifamily, single family, or duplex. This open space gives you many options of your choice. Plus alley access. Zoned R4

    Connie Hartig Hartig Real Estate LLC

    1211 High St, Beatrice, NE 68310
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1700 Jackson St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,648

    Last Listing Agent Krista Wiedel Brick and Mortar Realty LLC

    1700 Jackson St, Beatrice, NE 68310

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home