8,737

Beaver Dam, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 31.34 Acres
    • $17,549 per Acre

    31.3 ac Marsh Trail, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    Water Sewer at lot line. Zoned for residential Single Family but possible other uses. ie: Multi-Family condo. Great Location with expansion of adjoining Single Family or Multi-Family use. Rolling partially wooded. See Docs for Aerial maps, survey and soil maps.

    Ellery Jensen Stark Company, REALTORS

    31.3 ac Marsh Trail, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • 114 E Davis St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    $225,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    114 E Davis St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,379

    Last Listing Agent Pluster Property Pluster Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    114 E Davis St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /47

      Est $436,711 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Caroline Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 Caroline Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Saucerman Mandi Saucerman Real Estate

  • /27

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    333 Starkweather Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! AND COMES WITH WATERVIEW - No More lawn care or snow removal. Just come home and enjoy easy living that comes with sunsets. First floor condo located in a quiet neighborhood just across from Beaver Dam Lake on a Dead-End Street. This Ranch offers a nice open floor plan with kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus 1st floor laundry. Underground heated parking

    Sheri Huebner Century 21 Affiliated

    333 Starkweather Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • 106 Carroll St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    $290,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    106 Carroll St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,829

    Last Listing Agent John O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate

    106 Carroll St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /16

      Est $364,936 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Prairie View Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      210 Prairie View Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Huebner Century 21 Affiliated

  • /40

    $679,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    N6329 Tradewinds Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    IMMACULATE 2018 built house, this exceptional home blends luxury, function, and space in all the right ways. Featuring 4 bedrooms; all with walk-in closets, and 2.5 baths, the layout is designed for effortless living. Enjoy the rare convenience of laundry in the primary suite plus a second upstairs laundry near the additional bedrooms. The stunning kitchen offers high-end appliances, a walk-in

    Abby Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    N6329 Tradewinds Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /33

    $248,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    504 W 3rd St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,493

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wissell Mike Wissell Real Estate LLC

    504 W 3rd St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /34

      Est $428,419 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Caroline Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      102 Caroline Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /5

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $309,375 per Acre

    704 Hillcrest Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    Opportunity knocks at this premiere Beaver Dam location. Commercially zoned between industry and residential, this .32 acre lot is located four miles from the future site of Meta. Check-out the best of both worlds, including businesses to the north and homes to the south; this highly desirable locale is where Routes 33 and 151 meet, in a well-established area. With investment potential,

    Janet Dessart Century 21 Affiliated

    704 Hillcrest Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /7

    $125,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    Lots 25,26 &15 Zimmerman Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • Land
    • 6.11 Acres
    • $20,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxane Schiller RE/MAX Property Shop

    Lots 25,26 &15 Zimmerman Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /28

      Est $374,733 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Prairie View Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      207 Prairie View Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

  • /45

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft

    W9486 Zimmerman Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    Southside Beaver Dam living with commuter-friendly access to Hwy 151 and the bonus of friendlier Town of Beaver Dam taxes! This 3BR, 3BA home checks all the boxes—laundry on the same level as bedrooms (no more hauling baskets!), a welcoming 3-season room, and a stunning stone paver patio with gazebo made for summer weekends. Subdivision residents enjoy deeded lake access, adding even more to love

    Kristine Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    W9486 Zimmerman Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /34

    $250,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    112 Roedl Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,601

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hopfinger & Co. Team* EXP Realty, LLC MKE

    112 Roedl Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /31

      Est $269,720 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Gould St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      601 Gould St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $70,755 per Acre

    Lot 15 Sunrise Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own the final available 1-acre parcel in the sought-after Sunset Estates. ? Build on your own schedule ? Use your preferred builder ? Approved for conventional septic This is your chance to create the custom home you’ve always wanted—act fast before it's gone!

    Kristine Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    Lot 15 Sunrise Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    115 N Roosevelt Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,620

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bailey EXP Realty, LLC

    115 N Roosevelt Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /30

      Est $329,774 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Gould St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      513 Gould St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle DeLaTorre INSPIRE Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /32

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    201 Cody Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The desirable split-bedroom layout provides added privacy, with a large primary suite featuring ample space to relax and unwind, or unwind in the Hot Tub in the Lower Level. The open-concept living area is for both everyday living and entertaining, while the

    Julie Bolte Century 21 Affiliated

    201 Cody Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /23

    $178,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    820 Madison St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,107

    Last Listing Agent Abby Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    820 Madison St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /32

      Est $274,650 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Gould St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      511 Gould St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Oliversen Collective Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    W11025 Glen Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    Enjoy a rare chance to embrace a lifestyle where peaceful country living meets stunning natural beauty. This 3 bedroom 2 bath Amish-crafted home is beautifully positioned with serene water views to the front and open farmland to the back, offering both tranquility and privacy. Inside, enjoy the open floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, main floor laundry and primary suite with dual closets.

    Michelle Selk Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    W11025 Glen Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /20

    $227,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1126 E Circle Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,517

    Last Listing Agent Adam Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    1126 E Circle Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /11

      Est $218,492 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Prospect Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      508 Prospect Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Huebner Century 21 Affiliated

  • /28

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    204 Cody Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    No Sign @ Home. Well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath ranch tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac and built in 2001. Offering 1,628 sq ft on the main level, this home features vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and an open, welcoming entry with a large front closet. The kitchen includes pull-out drawers, vinyl flooring, pantry, gas range with 220 for electric, and generous functionality. Main-level

    Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

    204 Cody Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    N7427 Hillendale Pkwy, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,407

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Huebner Century 21 Affiliated

    N7427 Hillendale Pkwy, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /29

      Est $262,086 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Wayland St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      113 Wayland St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karla Steinfeldt Century 21 Affiliated

  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $113,240 per Acre

    118 Industrial Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    2.8 acre lot located just off USH 151 on ramp to Southbound 151 (Madison) and Northbound 151 off ramp. Across the street from Pizza Hut, AmericInn, Holiday Inn Express, Marshalls, Ross Dress for Less, Five Below, Dunham's Sports, Staples, Shoe Sensation, JoAnn Fabrics, Slumberland. WISDOT Traffic counts USH 151 Southbound 21,200 (3/08/2021) Northbound 18,500 (3/08/2021) and Industrial Drive at

    Robert Ballweg Ballweg's Real Estate LLC

    118 Industrial Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /76

    $635,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    N8283 N McKinley Beach Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,757

    Last Listing Agent Jacey Kessenich Turning Point Realty

    N8283 N McKinley Beach Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • 104 Mckinley St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Est $256,219 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Mckinley St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      104 Mckinley St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Osmanski First Weber Inc- West Bend

  • /38

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    615 S Spring St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    This 4 bedroom 2 full bath home features a big kitchen, dining area, home office space a nice family room along with a three car garage! The first floor full bath has heated floors! The house also has a robust amount of perennial flowers/shrubs/golden raspberry and blackberry plants. This house is located close to shopping, schools, parks and downtown Beaver Dam.

    Kevin Clifford EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    615 S Spring St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    619 W Maple Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,954

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Budde Budde Realty

    619 W Maple Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /45

      Est $352,918 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Walnut St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      405 Walnut St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Nehls Nehls Realty LLC

  • /53

    $674,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    N8582 Pine Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    This 3 bedroom, 2 Full and 2 half bath Ranch ticks all the boxes! Not far out of Beaver Dam, this secluded home is not visible from the road and offers 4.6 acres of nature’s best. Built in 1976 with a large addition in 2006, this property offers some in floor heating, free standing wood stove, and all appliances. Very clean and well kept, you could move right in. There is an attached 3 car garage

    Tim Nehls Nehls Realty LLC

    N8582 Pine Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /5

    $24,250 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    144 Webster St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $97,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,387

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Budde Budde Realty

    144 Webster St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /17

      Est $235,519 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Bogert St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      217 Bogert St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Chapman Clear Choice Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /45

    $259,900

    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    610 N Center St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    Right in the heart of Beaver Dam sits this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom split level home that is currently being used as a duplex (two 2 bed, 1 bath units). Works great as a multi family home or could easily be converted into a single family home. Many updates including plumbing, 220 electrical, roof, flooring and more! Large deck off of the lower level facing your large backyard. Walk in closets and

    Emily Michalski Realty Solutions

    610 N Center St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /18

    $166,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    614 S Lincoln Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,963

    Last Listing Agent Adam Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    614 S Lincoln Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
    • /12

      Est $206,731 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Charlton St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      212 Charlton St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

  • /90

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft

    N9026 Hickory Point Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    Gorgeous 4-bedroom 3.5-bath home showcasing brilliance in both design and function. You'll be welcomed by soaring ceilings that create an open, light-filled first impression. The LR boasts a cozy wood-burning fireplace, adding warmth and character, while the kitchen is the true centerpiece of the home with a huge island ideal for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private

    Katrina Blevins Keystone Realty

    N9026 Hickory Point Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home