44,960

Bedford County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $330,000

    536 Westview Ave Unit 538, Bedford, VA 24523

    Unique opportunity to own a true all-brick duplex on Westview Ave in Bedford. Located on a quiet dead-end street with sidewalks and street lights and within walking distance to downtown. Each unit is identical and features hardwood floors, a spacious living room, dining room & kitchen. Upstairs are two generously sized bedrooms, large closets and a full bath. Both units include full basements

    Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    536 Westview Ave Unit 538, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /24

    $369,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1137 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,853

    Last Listing Agent Ann Crickenberger Long & Foster-Forest

    1137 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551
    • /66

      Est $363,563 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Longwood Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1211 Longwood Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt Wendy Witt Realty Co

  • /46

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    1136 Coolbrook Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    This beautiful and charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath split foyer feels instantly inviting the moment you step into the foyer, accented with fresh shiplap that sets a warm, modern tone. Upstairs, the living room centers around a gorgeous new stone fireplace-the kind of spot that makes you want to curl up and stay awhile. The kitchen has been refreshed with granite countertops, refaced cabinets, and newer

    Tammy Slusher CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    1136 Coolbrook Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /79

    $550,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    200 Saunders Point Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Wood Re/Max 1st Olympic

    200 Saunders Point Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104
    • /28

      Est $183,652 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Sims Keller Williams

  • /13

    $999,900

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $168,959 per Acre

    15173-Lot-2 Forest Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    Rare 5.7-acre commercial development site now available in Forest, VA. Positioned for massive growth potential, this expansive lot offers prime road frontage and the absolute best mountain views in the area. Unlike the adjacent improved parcel, this land is free of existing structures or tenants, providing a clean slate for immediate development. Favorable zoning allows for a wide variety of

    Joshua Allen Priority One Properties

    15173-Lot-2 Forest Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /45

    $509,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1818 Owl Town Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1770

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,292

    Last Listing Agent Alesha Slaughter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    1818 Owl Town Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /47

      Est $224,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Forest Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1917 Forest Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller JOHN STEWART WALKER, INC.

  • /52

    $324,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1088 Piney Grove School Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Own a piece of Bedford County history! This adorable, affordable renovated schoolhouse blends historic charm with modern peace of mind. Completely stripped to the studs and rebuilt with quality craftsmanship, the home features all-new insulation, plumbing, wiring, lighting, roof, flooring, a 2-zone HVAC system, well pump, pressure tank, and filtration system. All three bathrooms are fully

    Heidi O'Connor CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    1088 Piney Grove School Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10567 Leesville Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,088

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Desforges KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    10567 Leesville Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571
    • /25

      Est $105,264 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Longwood Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1715 Longwood Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XREALTY.NET LLC

  • /35

    $419,996 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $152,726 per Acre

    0 Bridgewater Ln, Lakes, VA 24121

    Private Waterfront Retreat on Smith Mountain Lake 2.75 Acres. Discover your dream lakefront escape with this rare 2.75 acre wooded property in the prestigious Waterford community on Smith Mountain Lake. With 285 feet of pristine shoreline and panoramic lake views, this private and peaceful parcel offers the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and direct lake access. 285 feet of shoreline

    Lisa Martin Meier LISA & CO., REALTORS(r)

    0 Bridgewater Ln, Lakes, VA 24121
  • /48

    $218,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    905 Judd St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,670

    Last Listing Agent Hope Metzger MAGNOLIA MOUNTAIN REALTY - MAIN

    905 Judd St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /49

      Est $286,859 Not Listed For Sale

      1727 Valleyview Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1727 Valleyview Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Raymond Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /26

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1959 Sweet Hollow Rd, Big Island, VA 24526

    Great starter home or investment property. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 2 acres in the beautiful northside of Bedford County. Partial fencing on the back of the property. Storage Buildings. Open kitchen with breakfast area and an island. Large laundry/utility room. Lots of potential.

    Carol Patterson Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    1959 Sweet Hollow Rd, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4942 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,486

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lee RED KEY REALTY INC

    4942 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /59

      Est $379,651 Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Belmont Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1445 Belmont Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

  • /50

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    1035 Oyler Rd, Hardy, VA 24101

    Very well cared for manufactured home with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms! Placed in 1984 with addition added later that includes a welcoming brick gas fireplace. Located in Bedford County with low maintenance vinyl siding, rock sidewalk, stone walls, decks and beautiful landscaping. Insulated windows, carpet and vinyl throughout. Nice design with paneling, vaulted ceilings and open feel. Very clean

    Michelle Lanier WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1035 Oyler Rd, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /37

    $710,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1104 Bravo Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Oliver Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1104 Bravo Ln, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home