44,960

Bedford County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $150,555 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1083 Sams Way Unit 2, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou McDonald ML REALTY

    1083 Sams Way Unit 2, Goodview, VA 24095
    • /8

      Est $217,216 Not Listed For Sale

      617 F St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      617 F St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /2

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $578,000 per Acre

    Lot 20 Mayberry Crossing Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    Pad-ready site. Water/sewer stubbed to site. Storm water management & adjoining streets installed by developer. POA fees TBD, determined by parking spaces needed. Acreage approximate.

    Jody Lyons LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    Lot 20 Mayberry Crossing Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /35

    $500,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    105 Camelot Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Jordan SML SALES INC

    105 Camelot Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /28

      Est $230,760 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Quarles St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1002 Quarles St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlee Russell NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /96

    $969,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft

    1415 Lake Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Exquisite Craftsman estate in prestigious Lake Manor Estates offering breathtaking views & refined main level living. Soaring ceilings and an open design showcase expansive spaces, custom finishes, & exceptional craftsmanship throughout. The outdoor retreat rivals a resort with a saltwater pool, pergola, firepit, greenhouse, and advanced garden system. A 3-car garage complements a 35x17 sunroom

    Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1415 Lake Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /45

    $530,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    105 Peach Tree Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Smith LEGACY REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC

    105 Peach Tree Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104
    • /8

      Est $206,970 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Grove St, Bedford, VA 24523

      712 Grove St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 511% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /48

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft

    1232 Doulton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    A beautiful home offering main level living and low maintenance in the desirable and quiet neighborhood of Glenbrooke plus an amazing finished terrace level! An easy floorplan - the spacious and bright kitchen seamlessly flows into a living area with a cozy fireplace and a light-filled dining area. This level also features a separate den, a first-floor guest room and full bath. The primary suite

    Katharine Blickenstaff Poats Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1232 Doulton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /40

    $299,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2824 Hawkins Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,930

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    2824 Hawkins Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /42

      Est $297,634 Not Listed For Sale

      615 North St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      615 North St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

  • /2

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 11.74 Acres
    • $13,543 per Acre

    3 Foxfire Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    Nestled in a private and peaceful setting, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from the scenic Peaks of Otter and a short drive to town, you can enjoy the tranquility of nature without sacrificing accessibility. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, a weekend retreat, or an investment property, this rare

    Ronald Gross Lyons Team Realtors

    3 Foxfire Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    103 Franklin Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,180

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    103 Franklin Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /38

      Est $349,139 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Longwood Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      510 Longwood Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Olson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /5

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $22,614 per Acre

    0 Ridgeway Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

    Great value water access lot. The owner already has a survey and has a soil certification letter showing a 3 BR septic system can be installed. This lot is ready to build on Development has a swimming pool and tennis courts. Located within 5 minutes of entertainment, shopping and groceries. Great location!

    Pat Bailey CB SALES AND RENTALS INC

    0 Ridgeway Ct, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /53

    $449,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1659 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,947

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Long & Foster-Forest

    1659 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /26

      Est $222,520 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Lee St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      415 Lee St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Gatto RE/MAX

  • /18

    $859,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    6990 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095

    New Construction on level lot at Smith Mountain Lake. 2 primary bedrooms (1 main level, 1 lower level). Deeded access to boat ramp at Hannabass Campground. Available dock for rent. Trex decking, granite countertops, drystack foundation, tile baths, paved drive, concrete stamped patio. Recess lighting throughout home, loads of closets. This is a nice one! Primary bath main level has a

    Jane Mcdaniel LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    6990 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /44

    $225,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1203 Bruno Dr, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,670

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lanier WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1203 Bruno Dr, Goodview, VA 24095
    • /35

      Est $213,637 Not Listed For Sale

      415 W Main St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      415 W Main St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /56

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    104 Winding Cedar Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Refreshed two-story home featuring a functional floor plan and numerous updates. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, new granite countertops in the kitchen, updated hardware, and new light and ceiling fan fixtures throughout. The home sits on over an acre and offers a fenced backyard along with a spacious rear deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A two-zone heat pump provides

    Luther Maddy Elite Realty

    104 Winding Cedar Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $4,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Irving Rd, Thaxton, VA 24174

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $2,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hurt LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    0 Irving Rd, Thaxton, VA 24174
    • /17

      Est $235,362 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Blue Ridge Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      537 Blue Ridge Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Carter DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- L'BURG

  • /101

    $524,888 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    103 Twin Cove Trail, Moneta, VA 24121

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home situated on over an acre and a half with Pool, Dream Garage & Workshop with possible living quarters above it! Additional adjacent lot available for purchase at $40,000--ideal for added privacy, expansion, or future investment! Home also includes wrap Around Driveway/with enough room to add an additional driveway if needed for boat, Lake Access for your

    Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    103 Twin Cove Trail, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /75

    $549,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1142 Daltons Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,868

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

    1142 Daltons Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /15

      Est $218,796 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Jeter St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      606 Jeter St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Eckard Brownstone Properties

  • /39

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    5089 Crab Orchard Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

Zach Willis Keller Williams

    5089 Crab Orchard Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    123 Lafayette Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,044

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    123 Lafayette Place, Forest, VA 24551
    • /43

      Est $394,500 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Blue Ridge Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      618 Blue Ridge Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,150
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt Wendy Witt Realty Co

  • /6

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 25,569 Sq Ft
    • $1,362,692 per Acre

    15173 Forest Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    Prime commercial real estate strategically located in the heart of Forest, VA! Featuring versatile space and favorable zoning, this property is perfectly positioned to capitalize on the region's continuous growth. It currently receives steady monthly rent from multiple At Will tenants, making it an ideal scenario for an investor looking to hold, or a business owner wanting to collect income while

    Joshua Allen Priority One Properties

    15173 Forest Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /77

    $463,920 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    111 Donegal Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,235

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES DAWSON FORD GARBEE & CO, REALTORS(r)

    111 Donegal Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /23

      Est $194,500 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Jeter St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • Studio
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      800 Jeter St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,250
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /2

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 14.55 Acres
    • $11,615 per Acre

    2 Foxfire Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

Ronald Gross Lyons Team Realtors

    2 Foxfire Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /25

    $753,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1024 Riley Run Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 18.35 Acres
    • $41,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,667

    Last Listing Agent Rucker Wynne John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1024 Riley Run Rd, Forest, VA 24551
    • /36

      Est $252,297 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Jeter St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      802 Jeter St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,250
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /8

    $299,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $476,111 per Acre

    Lot 10 Bradford Ct, Goodview, VA 24095

    Discover your perfect lakeside retreat at Lot 10 Bradford Court in the desirable Great Lakes Edge subdivision, Goodview, VA 24095. This beautiful waterfront property offers stunning Smith Mountain Lake views and is ready for you to build your dream home. It features a custom-built dock with plenty of room for entertaining family and friends, along with gorgeous flagstone steps that lead directly

    Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    Lot 10 Bradford Ct, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /3

    $176,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Oregon Trail, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 20.4 Acres
    • $8,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Milton NKM Appraisal Management Inc

    0 Oregon Trail, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /23

      Est $457,734 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Spruce St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      710 Spruce St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,250
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /44

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    200 Cascade Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    Discover peaceful country living on 2.44 acres just minutes from Roanoke and Smith Mountain Lake. This beautifully maintained home offers an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and a cozy gas log fireplace. The refinished basement includes a brand-new full bath, perfect for guests or added living space. Enjoy recent upgrades like a 2024 dishwasher, microwave, Hunter

    Jill Rufus EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    200 Cascade Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /107

    $885,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1769 Scenic View Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,057

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wood KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    1769 Scenic View Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home