44,960

Bedford County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $289,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    621 South St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Enoch Blackwater Property Management

    621 South St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 25 Water Edge Point, Goodview, VA 24095

      Lot 25 Water Edge Point, Goodview, VA 24095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

  • /62

    $1,999,000

    • Land
    • 420.9 Acres
    • $4,749 per Acre

    0 Goose Creek Vally Rd Unit LotWP001, Montvale, VA 24122

    North Fork Goose Creek Farm is a 420 acre property located in Bedford County, Virginia, offering a well-balanced combination of agricultural capability, recreational use, and long-term investment potential. Positioned within convenient reach of Roanoke, Bedford, and Lexington, this property provides both accessibility and a private rural setting.A defining feature of the farm is its panoramic

    Jeffrey Phillips Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Goose Creek Vally Rd Unit LotWP001, Montvale, VA 24122
  • /34

    $289,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1017 Wythe Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

    1017 Wythe Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /28

      Est $488,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Piedmont St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • Studio
      • 4,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1015 Piedmont St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

  • /7

    $66,900

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $22,450 per Acre

    115 Tiki Terrace, Goodview, VA 24095

    Build your residence or getaway home on this wooded lot perfectly situated in the quiet, lake town of Goodview, Virginia. This 2.98-acre parcel sits along a quiet road, above the Roanoke River, north of Smith Mountain Lake. A beautiful home-building envelope that sits well off the road. Goodview is known for beautiful rolling landscapes, local farms, and a slower pace of life. Just 30

    Barry Slawter Five Tree

    115 Tiki Terrace, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /38

    $309,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    105 Simsbury Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,067

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    105 Simsbury Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Patmos Church Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      0 Patmos Church Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Wells BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

  • /13

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Clearwater Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    Located at on Clearwater Dr, this 5.11-acre waterfront property offers a rare opportunity to build your dream lake home on beautiful Smith Mountain Lake. Nestled in a deep-water cove just off the Roanoke River main channel, the lot features an easy, gentle walk to the water’s edge—ideal for enjoying peaceful lake days. If you’re traveling by boat, the property sits just past channel marker R26

    Angie McGhee MKB Realtors - VA Land Team

    Lot 6 Clearwater Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /50

    $432,100 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    972 Joco Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne J. Creasy Karl Miller Realty LLC

    972 Joco Ln, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5575 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      5575 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,999
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

  • /18

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 58.15 Acres
    • $8,169 per Acre

    0 Nemmo Rd, Blue Ridge, VA 24179

    This 58.15-acre tract in Bedford County lies on Lick Mountain, only 20 minutes from downtown Roanoke and 5 minutes from Route 24. With two deeded access points from state-maintained roads, the property offers an extensive internal road system that provides access across the diverse terrain, from foothills to the mountain top. The land features two natural mountain springs, hardwood timber, and

    Jeffrey Phillips WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Nemmo Rd, Blue Ridge, VA 24179
  • /60

    $449,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    104 Creeden Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,567

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    104 Creeden Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1-LOT Goggin Ford Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      1-LOT Goggin Ford Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Booker Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /62

    $659,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft

    1181 Toni Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    Here is your opportunity to own a beautiful home in Mountain View Estates in Forest. This custom built home is where quality and timeless elegance come together. Inside you will have a large, airy great room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is open to the great room and has a generous size den space that offers plenty of flow and entertaining space. Upstairs there is 4

    Jessica Oliver Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1181 Toni Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /48

    $579,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1018 Everett View Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,805

    Last Listing Agent Dee Parsons BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1018 Everett View Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /110

      Est $1,986,525 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Bass Cove Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      317 Bass Cove Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Lambert EXP REALTY LLC - SML

  • /82

    $549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    1314 Old Hickory Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    Traditional brick two‑story home on just over 2 peaceful acres. Hardwood floors flow throughout a spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes formal living and dining rooms, a family room with gas log brick FP and a chef's kitchen with island, granite counters, stainless appliances, large pantry and adjoining breakfast area. Enjoy the screened

    Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    1314 Old Hickory Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1057 Eaffa Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,193

    Last Listing Agent Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1057 Eaffa Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      1160 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,432
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /74

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    319 Mill Lake Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

    Make your vacation a STAY-cation with this fun-loving 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom lake house. This adorable home offers the perfect combination of cottage charm and modern amenities. With breathtaking lake views and convenient water access, this home feels like a retreat. The spacious open layout, filled with natural light, creates a warm, inviting atmosphere, while the kitchen is ideal for cooking

    Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    319 Mill Lake Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /52

    $449,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1295 Boonsboro Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Willis Keller Williams

    1295 Boonsboro Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      1108 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /57

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1413 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    This one owner townhouse was purchased during construction and many desirable upgrades and finishes were added. The open-concept kitchen features a stylish coffee bar, large island with hidden trash, and pull-out shelving in nearly every cabinet is perfect for organization and convenience. Enjoy brand new carpet, beautiful tile bathroom floors, and a custom tile shower with grab bars in the

    Tina Friar Keller Williams

    1413 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /44

    $379,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    112 Forest Dale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,282

    Last Listing Agent David Miller Real Broker, LLC

    112 Forest Dale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1154 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /67

    $514,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    1048 Brigade Place, Forest, VA 24551

    Stunning 3,149 SF home in sought-after Stonewall in Forest, VA! This 5BR, 3.5BA home offers an open floor place with hardwood floors, with classic details like crown molding, formal dining & living rooms, and a spacious great room with gas log fireplace. Open to the kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cherry cabinets, recessed lighting, Resort-style backyard with in-ground heated saltwater

    Lisa Martin Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Premier, REALTORS

    1048 Brigade Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /52

    $450,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1029 Steeplechase Dr, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,424

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW Metro Center

    1029 Steeplechase Dr, Evington, VA 24550
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1120 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 408 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /27

    $424,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    17 Lochwood Hill Dr, Goode, VA 24556

    Lochwood is in the desirable Jefferson Forest school district. The community offers brand new living with beautiful scenic views less than 15 miles to Liberty University. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white cabinets

    Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    17 Lochwood Hill Dr, Goode, VA 24556
  • /48

    $814,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1126 Bravo Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Oliver Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1126 Bravo Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /59

      Est $409,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1674 Crab Orchard Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      1674 Crab Orchard Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /27

    $414,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    1217 Lochwood Hill Dr, Goode, VA 24556

Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    1217 Lochwood Hill Dr, Goode, VA 24556
  • /49

    $415,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8540 Goodview Rd, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,646

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shelton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    8540 Goodview Rd, Goodview, VA 24095
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Crab Orchard Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      1642 Crab Orchard Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,158
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /43

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    Lot 5 Little Creek Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Discover luxury living in Village East! This stunning Legacy model is currently under construction with an estimated completion date of 11/30/26. The Legacy features a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with open floor plan and spacious living area with electric fireplace. Relax on the back patio or beautiful front porch and enjoy the serenity. The kitchen is a chefs delight with a kitchen

    Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    Lot 5 Little Creek Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /40

    $127,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    1245 Graves Harbor Trail Unit 2401, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 1 Bath
    • 270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,031

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1245 Graves Harbor Trail Unit 2401, Huddleston, VA 24104
    • /9

      Est $404,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Century Dr, Goode, VA 24556

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1121 Century Dr, Goode, VA 24556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Barker RE/MAX

  • /62

    $494,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2340 Virginia Byway, Bedford, VA 24523

    Beautiful new construction designed for easy living and long-term comfort, this cottage offers true single level living w/step free access from the front porch, garage, and covered back deck. Ideal for downsizers or buyers seeking quality construction without future projects, every detail has already been thoughtfully completed. The vaulted living room creates an open, welcoming centerpiece,

    Kevin Turner Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    2340 Virginia Byway, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /31

    $202,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    17 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,499

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    17 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home