267

Recently Sold Beekmantown, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $112,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7 Saranac St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,052

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Lobdell LB House To Home Realty

    7 Saranac St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /39

    $800,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3 Witherill Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,496

    Last Listing Agent PJ Whitbeck Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc

    3 Witherill Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /30

    $224,820 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7 Holland Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $899,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $239,459

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Matthews BHHS Blake Realtors

    7 Holland Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $138,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2900 Military Turnpike, West Chazy, NY 12992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $137,212

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stansbury RE/MAX North Country

    2900 Military Turnpike, West Chazy, NY 12992
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    483 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $499,668

    Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX North Country

    483 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    64 Elm St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,356

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wilson Century 21 The One

    64 Elm St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /10

    $215,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12 Lafayette St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $214,419

    Last Listing Agent Tina Covey RE/MAX North Country

    12 Lafayette St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3 Fay Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $247,136

    Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX North Country

    3 Fay Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /47

    $285,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    36 Morrison Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $310,889

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fowler Real Broker NY, LLC

    36 Morrison Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /15

    $38,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    35 Huntington Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Lobdell LB House To Home Realty

    35 Huntington Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /18

    $159,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    13 Alford Blvd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,189

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    13 Alford Blvd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /36

    $227,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    70 Brinkerhoff St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,803

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Davies Century 21 The One

    70 Brinkerhoff St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5 Firehouse Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,364

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gorgas Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    5 Firehouse Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    755 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $195,106

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Calkins Covey RE/MAX North Country

    755 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    40 Olivetti Place, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,781

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boire Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    40 Olivetti Place, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    35 Palmer St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $210,263

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    35 Palmer St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /38

    $215,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9 Edgewater Estates, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF

    Current Estimated Value $221,827

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    9 Edgewater Estates, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /26

    $128,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    30 Rocky Point St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $142,329

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rowe Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    30 Rocky Point St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /11

    $122,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13 Superior Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 8.97 Acres
    • $13,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    13 Superior Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    356 Moffitt Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $318,794

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    356 Moffitt Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /6

    $20,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    109 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $11/SF

    Current Estimated Value $40,343

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    109 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /58

    $325,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    221 Porter Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,877

    Last Listing Agent Ron Deragon Reliable Realty NNY

    221 Porter Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /18

    $105,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    108 Banker Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,262

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Carter Fesette Realty, LLC

    108 Banker Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    74 Haynes Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $263,644

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    74 Haynes Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /44

    $305,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    60 Prospect Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,610

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wilson Century 21 The One

    60 Prospect Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /4

    $78,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    15 Mohican Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,587

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    15 Mohican Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $249,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23 Grace Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $250,372

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Hemingway Hemingway Realty The Adirondack Group

    23 Grace Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /26

    $199,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    382 Fournier Rd, West Chazy, NY 12992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $203,062

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Perrotte-Sears RE/MAX North Country

    382 Fournier Rd, West Chazy, NY 12992
  • /15

    $160,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6 S Platt St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,712

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    6 S Platt St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    53 Sandra Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,059

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Boulerice LB House To Home Realty

    53 Sandra Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /10

    $192,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    135-139 Bradford Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $116/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tami Smith Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    135-139 Bradford Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /16

    $145,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    60 Grace Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $155,897

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    60 Grace Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /18

    $395,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    23 Sheila Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Bedard Century 21 The One

    23 Sheila Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /48

    $299,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    143 Beekman St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,871

    Last Listing Agent Heather Courneene Donald Duley & Associates

    143 Beekman St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    298 Wallace Hill Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $380,341

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Stanton Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    298 Wallace Hill Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5 Oswego Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,107

5 Oswego Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /17

    $229,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    76 Moffitt Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,665

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    76 Moffitt Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /29

    $282,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    96 Tom Miller Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF

    Current Estimated Value $281,945

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    96 Tom Miller Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /39

    $290,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    111 Court St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,266

111 Court St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /5

    $300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    000 Tom Miller Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $8,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    000 Tom Miller Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home