267

Recently Sold Beekmantown, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $155,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    680 Irish Settlement Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,214

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fowler Real Broker NY, LLC

    680 Irish Settlement Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    840 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,574

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Felio Real Broker NY, LLC

    840 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14 Palmer St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,226

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    14 Palmer St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /15

    $40,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    20 Cherry St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Perrone Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    20 Cherry St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /8

    $200,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2 Genesee Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,671

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Keyser RE/MAX North Country

    2 Genesee Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15 Sheila Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,734

    Last Listing Agent Rylee Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    15 Sheila Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /29

    $179,999 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    51 Palmer St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $195,641

    Last Listing Agent Samira Uemura RE/MAX North Country

    51 Palmer St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    239 Champlain Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $582,723

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent Non-Member

    239 Champlain Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    77 Dickson Point Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,647

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    77 Dickson Point Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /38

    $34,000 Sold Apr 11, 2026

    4 Hope Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samira Uemura RE/MAX North Country

    4 Hope Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /37

    $525,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12 Firehouse Ln Unit 16, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,254

    Last Listing Agent Gaelan Trombley Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    12 Firehouse Ln Unit 16, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /27

    $302,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8 Concord Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,184

    Last Listing Agent Theresa R Hayden R New York

    8 Concord Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /32

    $207,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    198 Fox Farm Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $215,793

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Boulerice LB House To Home Realty

    198 Fox Farm Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    24 Riverside Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,836

    Last Listing Agent Tami Smith Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    24 Riverside Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /20

    $186,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    14 Ferris Ct, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $190,798

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    14 Ferris Ct, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /28

    $339,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    47 Rascoe Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $339,816

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Collins Donald Duley & Associates

    47 Rascoe Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /44

    $950,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24 Golf Course Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903

    • Land
    • 233.39 Acres
    • $4,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Jock eXp Realty-Schenectady

    24 Golf Course Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14 Facteau Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,957

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    14 Facteau Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /17

    $205,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    848 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $213,512

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schenk Say Real Estate

    848 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $48,750 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    31 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $36,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Duffany Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc-Saranac Lake

    31 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /32

    $211,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    37 Adirondack Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF

    Current Estimated Value $215,433

    Last Listing Agent Jess Coffman Fesette Realty, LLC

    37 Adirondack Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /14

    $475,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    9 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Last Listing Agent Steve Labombard Fesette Realty, LLC

    9 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /45

    $310,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    119 Prospect Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $351,321

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stansbury RE/MAX North Country

    119 Prospect Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,088

    Last Listing Agent Rylee Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    1 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /13

    $155,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    53 Johnson Ave Unit 16, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,084

    Last Listing Agent Adam Whitbeck Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    53 Johnson Ave Unit 16, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /16

    $85,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $69/SF

    Current Estimated Value $106,231

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    14 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /41

    $195,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    67 Waterhouse St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,526

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stansbury RE/MAX North Country

    67 Waterhouse St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $48,750 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    34 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $37,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

34 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7471 U S 9, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nelson Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    7471 U S 9, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    62 Prospect Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,809

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    62 Prospect Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1134 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,437

    Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

    1134 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1 Crestview Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,753

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    1 Crestview Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    13 Dennis Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,279

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Seymour Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    13 Dennis Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /30

    $75,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1408 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $70/SF

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bouvier Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    1408 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /32

    $171,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    384 Burke Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    384 Burke Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /5

    $25,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Hobbs Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Buccellato RE/MAX North Country

    0 Hobbs Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    20 Eddie Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,086

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    20 Eddie Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /33

    $145,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    23 Honey Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    23 Honey Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /6

    $70,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    41 Daytona Blvd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF

    Current Estimated Value $77,077

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Davidson Davidson Real Estate Group, LLC

    41 Daytona Blvd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /26

    $153,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    9 Smith St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $153,554

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    9 Smith St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home