12,454

Homes in ZIP Code 87002

Section Image
  • /2

    $8,800

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $1,696 per Acre

    Lot 42 Mango Loop, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    Get ahead of the development south of Albuquerque with this great lot. Over 5 acres to build your dream home or invest for the future! Owner financing now considered with 50% down payment. If you are an investor, contact us about creating a custom package deal for multiple vacant lots in the area.

    Jimmie Norris EXP Realty LLC

    Lot 42 Mango Loop, Rio Communities, NM 87002
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    401 Perizzite Ave, Belen, NM 87002

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lyle Realty One of New Mexico

    401 Perizzite Ave, Belen, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Valentin Rd, Belen, NM 87002

      218 Valentin Rd, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bricena Aragon Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    207 Arizona St, Belen, NM 87002

    Great building lot for entry level housing. Close to Railrunner and convenient to all shopping, schools and commerce

    Sonya Sanchez Coba Investment Company

    207 Arizona St, Belen, NM 87002
  • /16

    $179,700 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    661 A Jarales Rd, Belen, NM 87002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eylicio Realty One of New Mexico, LLC

    661 A Jarales Rd, Belen, NM 87002
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Michigan Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      416 Michigan Ave, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Vega-Vargas Absolute Investment Realty

  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Lots 6&7 Marcias St, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    Two flat, 1-acre lots with views in every direction. Solar exposure, about seven miles east of the Rio Grande in the Rio Communities. About an hour from Albuquerque and half hour from Socorro. Near the Bernardo Wildlife Area and the Sevilleta Natonal Wildlife Refuge.

    Laurie Frantz Real Broker LLC

    Lots 6&7 Marcias St, Rio Communities, NM 87002
  • /4

    $2,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    VL Lot 16 Block 375 Unit 17, Belen, NM 87002

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hayden-Reber Land and Home Realty LLC

    VL Lot 16 Block 375 Unit 17, Belen, NM 87002
    • /11

      Est $194,503 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Courte El Nido, Rio Communities, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9 Courte El Nido, Rio Communities, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Aragon HomeSmart Realty Pros

  • /42

    $284,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    2310 Isabella Ln, Belen, NM 87002

    Well maintained home ready to move in. Open floorplan with wider doors allows for nice flow throughout the home. Dark cabinets with granite counters throughout. LED recessed lighting with three large bedrooms, primary offers large walk in closet. Recently landscaped back yard provides for quite mornings and evenings at home.

    Loedi Silva Realty One of New Mexico

    2310 Isabella Ln, Belen, NM 87002
  • /45

    $316,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1617 Boros Ct, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,463

1617 Boros Ct, Belen, NM 87002
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Camino Del Llano Unit 1073213, Belen, NM 87002

      0 Camino Del Llano Unit 1073213, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Montoya Century 21 Champions

  • /27

    $1,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Lot 23 Rio Grande Estates Unit U, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    Invest in your own little piece of New Mexico, property boasts of incredible views in every direction.

    David Duerksen Realty One of New Mexico

    Lot 23 Rio Grande Estates Unit U, Rio Communities, NM 87002
  • /34

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3 Pino Rd, Bosque, NM 87006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Orona Orona Real Estate & Invst. Inc

    3 Pino Rd, Bosque, NM 87006
    • /20

      Est $206,389 Not Listed For Sale

      431 Calle Del Sol, Belen, NM 87002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      431 Calle Del Sol, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Olguin Realty One of New Mexico

  • /30

    $85,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20.11 Acres
    • $4,227 per Acre

    119 Ricardo Rd, Belen, NM 87002

    Welcome to this wonderful homesite with 20 acres offering room to roam and space to create a the property of your dreams! Bring your horses! There is already a HUGE, full arena 3'' pipe fenced enetirely with alley, round pen, and roping shoot! Own the horse property of your dreams! Mountain views for days and the serenity of true country living! The area is quiet and there are many custom homes

    Amy Romero-Riley Real Broker, LLC

    119 Ricardo Rd, Belen, NM 87002
  • /36

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2402 Calle Del Los Claveles, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Porter ERA Summit

    2402 Calle Del Los Claveles, Belen, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Lot 13 Block 1204 Unit T, Belen, NM 87002

      VL Lot 13 Block 1204 Unit T, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

• /13

    $695,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $356,410 per Acre

    49 I 25 Bypass, Belen, NM 87002

    This prime commercial property consists of 1.95+/- acres located on the I-25 Bypass, adjacent to Tractor Supply, Roadrunner Pit Stop and and just west of WalMart. Call today for more information.

    Nicole Golino Nino Trujillo & Company, Inc.

    49 I 25 Bypass, Belen, NM 87002
  • /32

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    405 Maddox Loop, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,909

    Last Listing Agent April Baca Coldwell Banker Legacy

    405 Maddox Loop, Belen, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Lot 3 Block 1340 Unit U, Belen, NM 87002

      VL Lot 3 Block 1340 Unit U, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

• /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $294,118 per Acre

    216 Arizona St, Belen, NM 87002

Sonya Sanchez Coba Investment Company

    216 Arizona St, Belen, NM 87002
  • /40

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    218 Mark Dr, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,990

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lamphier Real Broker, LLC

    218 Mark Dr, Belen, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Lot 43 Block 1202 Unit T, Belen, NM 87002

      VL Lot 43 Block 1202 Unit T, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

• /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $1,302 per Acre

    0 Tierra Grande Dr Unit 1098432, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and come home to wide-open spaces, peace, and quiet. Located in the serene Tierra Grande Estates subdivision, this beautiful 10.75-acre parcel offers exceptional privacy, with a minimum lot size of five acres per home throughout the community. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises, spectacular sunsets, and clear night skies filled with stars. Watch the moon rise

    Yevonne Montoya Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Tierra Grande Dr Unit 1098432, Rio Communities, NM 87002
  • /51

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1112 Calle Del Valle, Belen, NM 87002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,365

    Last Listing Agent Susan Blackwell Welcome Home Realty

    1112 Calle Del Valle, Belen, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Lot: 55 Block: 1202 Unit T, Rio Communities, NM 87002

      VL Lot: 55 Block: 1202 Unit T, Rio Communities, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

• /3

    $1,200

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $2,400 per Acre

    Lot 32 Rio Grande Estates Unit G, Belen, NM 87002

    Experience life in the country just minutes from Belen and take in the panoramic views of the mountains all around.

    David Duerksen Realty One of New Mexico

    Lot 32 Rio Grande Estates Unit G, Belen, NM 87002
  • /95

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1343 Kaghan Loop, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,384

    Last Listing Agent Kim Plummer Realty One of New Mexico

    1343 Kaghan Loop, Belen, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Lots 7 8 9 10 Block 1204 Unit T, Rio Communities, NM 87002

Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

• /17

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    600 N Third St, Belen, NM 87002

    Step into a home full of charm and history in the heart of Belen! This centrally located property features 4 bedrooms and 2 three-quarter baths, offering flexible space for comfortable living. Enjoy two separate living areas--perfect for relaxing or entertaining--along with beautiful coved ceilings that add character to the front living room. A cute enclosed front sitting porch provides the

    Joei Williams-Tafoya Rio Vista Realty

    600 N Third St, Belen, NM 87002
  • /51

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    236 Sunrise Bluffs Dr, Belen, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,745

    Last Listing Agent Garcia Group Keller Williams Realty

    236 Sunrise Bluffs Dr, Belen, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Lots 5 6 7 Block 1203 Unit T, Rio Communities, NM 87002

      VL Lots 5 6 7 Block 1203 Unit T, Rio Communities, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

• /15

    $354,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    2515 Calle de Las Rosas, Belen, NM 87002

    Step inside the beautiful Sacramento floor plan and discover your dream home. This thoughtfully designed four-bedroom, two-bathroom home gives you the space and flexibility to live life your way. Nestled in the beautiful community of Jardin De Belen, the Sacramento sits with stunning mountain views that you can enjoy from your covered back patio. This floor plan features a spacious living area

    Tracy Norton LGI Homes

    2515 Calle de Las Rosas, Belen, NM 87002
  • /54

    $374,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1700 Nancy Lopez Blvd, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Leo Munoz Regal Real Estate Experts

    1700 Nancy Lopez Blvd, Rio Communities, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Lots 41 42 43 Block 1203 Unit T, Belen, NM 87002

      VL Lots 41 42 43 Block 1203 Unit T, Belen, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

• /3

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Vl Rge Lot 16 Block 212 Unit 9 Unit 1102730, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    Tucked away from the bustle of city life, this property features breathtaking views, unmatched privacy, and vast stretches of open land.

    Ilysa Padilla Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /13

    $20,700 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Campanada Dr, Belen, NM 87002

    • Land
    • 6.98 Acres
    • $2,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley McInnes Realty One of New Mexico

    0 Campanada Dr, Belen, NM 87002
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Lot: 8 Block: 1343 Unit U, Rio Communities, NM 87002

      VL Lot: 8 Block: 1343 Unit U, Rio Communities, NM 87002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

• /5

    $34,950

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $1,398 per Acre

    5 Lots Package Deal, Rio Communities, NM 87002

    Great investment opportunity on this package deal. 5 lots at 5 acres each for a total of 25 acres for only $35,000! Owner financing now considered with 30% down payment. If you are an investor, contact us about creating a custom package deal for multiple vacant lots in the area.

    Jimmie Norris EXP Realty LLC

    5 Lots Package Deal, Rio Communities, NM 87002

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home