257

Recently Sold Homes in 62223

Section Image
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    217 Egret Ct, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,872

    Last Listing Agent Stacey LaCroix Strano & Associates

    217 Egret Ct, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1405 Ida Ct, Belleville, IL 62221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lewis Live Laugh Illinois Real Estate Group

    1405 Ida Ct, Belleville, IL 62221
  • /11

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Pebble Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,337

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buss RE/MAX Preferred

    2 Pebble Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    24 Smalling Ct, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,842

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca DeMond RE/MAX Preferred

    24 Smalling Ct, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /50

    $337,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    950 Hidden Cove, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,548

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grosse Cynthia Grosse

    950 Hidden Cove, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /54

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    19 Persimmon Ridge Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kelly Real Broker LLC

    19 Persimmon Ridge Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /18

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1314 Dutch Hollow Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hubbard McMahan Realty Group

    1314 Dutch Hollow Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /2

    $66,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    233 Sunset Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF

    Current Estimated Value $116,645

    Last Listing Agent Monica Mahtani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    233 Sunset Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    621 Eiler Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,188

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Davis-Buckner Century 21 Bailey & Company

    621 Eiler Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /44

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    329 Country Club Ln, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doyle RE/MAX Preferred

    329 Country Club Ln, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /88

    $577,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    109 Pecan Ln, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,113

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hines Tammy Mitchell Hines & Co.

    109 Pecan Ln, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    967 Hidden Cove, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,290

    Last Listing Agent Payton Blaylock Real Broker LLC

    967 Hidden Cove, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14 Carson Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,278

    Last Listing Agent Julie Heltne RE/MAX Signature Properties

    14 Carson Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /6

    $53,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    245 Oliver Lee Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jokisch Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

    245 Oliver Lee Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /5

    $25,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    109 Eiler Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,528

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca DeMond RE/MAX Preferred

    109 Eiler Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /14

    $177,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    76 Cheshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,608

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Ecker HomePro Real Estate

    76 Cheshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /10

    $120,750

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    125 Country Club Place, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,325

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

    125 Country Club Place, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    45 Briarwood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,477

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Johnson Realty, Inc

    45 Briarwood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /49

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8620 State Route 163, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,819

    Last Listing Agent John Suryk Worth Clark Realty

    8620 State Route 163, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /26

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    304 Ridgewood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,636

    Last Listing Agent Richard Swain Keller Williams Marquee

    304 Ridgewood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /10

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    50 Signal Hill Blvd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,387

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Scott Keller Williams Marquee

    50 Signal Hill Blvd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    104 Winchester Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,802

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnston Johnston Realty, Inc.

    104 Winchester Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1 Cedar Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,135

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bergheger RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1 Cedar Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    127 Superior Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,656

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Strong Worth Clark Realty

    127 Superior Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    127 Clearview Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF

    Current Estimated Value $94,193

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buss RE/MAX Preferred

    127 Clearview Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /29

    $223,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5 Cheshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,784

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cornell HomePro Real Estate

    5 Cheshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /34

    $161,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    512 Pembroke Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,222

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buss RE/MAX Preferred

    512 Pembroke Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /58

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    27 Chadwick Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,431

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Tialdo Strano & Associates

    27 Chadwick Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /45

    $317,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2 Powder Creek Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,540

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bockhorn Re/Max Alliance

    2 Powder Creek Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    408 Rosewood Ct, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,415

    Last Listing Agent Judi Jorns Live Laugh Illinois Real Estate Group

    408 Rosewood Ct, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /43

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 Kirby Ln, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,215

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buss RE/MAX Preferred

    10 Kirby Ln, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /14

    $572,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    46 Sherwood Forest, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 472% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

46 Sherwood Forest, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /41

    $319,220

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    29 Cat Tail Ct, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,115

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cole Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle

    29 Cat Tail Ct, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /2

    $74,800

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    631 Monica Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,374

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie Cook C & P Real Estate Services, LLC

    631 Monica Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    209 Southgate Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,210

    Last Listing Agent Janna Andreas RE/MAX Alliance

    209 Southgate Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /63

    $422,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9 Juanita Place, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,316

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mordini Avenue Realty Associates

    9 Juanita Place, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    118 Pamela Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,697

    Last Listing Agent Angela Judd Uram Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    118 Pamela Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /36

    $93,514

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7105 Northern Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,713

    Last Listing Agent Angel Lewis Renee Lewis Realty Llc

    7105 Northern Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /34

    $121,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    100 Winchester Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

100 Winchester Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /30

    $143,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    25 S 77th St, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,063

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hawkins Keller Williams Marquee

    25 S 77th St, Belleville, IL 62223

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home