257

Recently Sold Homes in 62223

Section Image
  • /35

    $172,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    409 Edgewood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,780

    Last Listing Agent Monica Mahtani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    409 Edgewood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    505 Longview Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $180,085

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doyle RE/MAX Preferred

    505 Longview Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /30

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7253 Town Hall Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,021

    Last Listing Agent Michael Santanello Strano & Associates

    7253 Town Hall Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /10

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8317 Old Saint Louis Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,091

    Last Listing Agent Pat Schaeffer Nester Realty

    8317 Old Saint Louis Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1903 Hawksbill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,926

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buss RE/MAX Preferred

    1903 Hawksbill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /15

    $182,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    905 Blue Ridge Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,752

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schwoebel Adams Properties Services, Inc

    905 Blue Ridge Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    212 Dorchester Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,675

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Riley Nester Realty

    212 Dorchester Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7620 Baxter Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,976

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Helbig Burkarth Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    7620 Baxter Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7312 Concordia Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,121

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Meegan eXp Realty

    7312 Concordia Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    0 Hickory Manor, Belleville, IL 62223

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Riley Nester Realty

    0 Hickory Manor, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /62

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    210 E Fairway Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,129

    Last Listing Agent Claire Leopold Nester Realty

    210 E Fairway Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /67

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2 Tanewood Ct, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maine Strano & Associates

    2 Tanewood Ct, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    121 Pamela Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,119

    Last Listing Agent Stacey LaCroix Strano & Associates

    121 Pamela Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /55

    $405,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    229 Egret Ct, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,095

    Last Listing Agent Laporchia Gates RE/MAX Results Realty

    229 Egret Ct, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /30

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    21 Richard Place, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,947

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Holtman Keller Williams Pinnacle

    21 Richard Place, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /31

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    43 Highview Ln, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,667

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Hemenway Keller Williams Marquee

    43 Highview Ln, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    27 Carr Park Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,809

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Wallner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    27 Carr Park Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /7

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8916 Tanglewood Cir, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,708

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnston Johnston Realty, Inc.

    8916 Tanglewood Cir, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7316 Arke Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,055

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    7316 Arke Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /30

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    134 N 82nd St, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,925

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    134 N 82nd St, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3354 Clover Leaf School Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,622

    Last Listing Agent Angela Johnson Redfin Corporation

    3354 Clover Leaf School Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /95

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    121 Country Club Place, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,621

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Riley Nester Realty

    121 Country Club Place, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    207 Country Club Ln, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,895

    Last Listing Agent Alex Anderson Strano & Associates

    207 Country Club Ln, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /44

    $298,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12 Pebble Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,057

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doyle RE/MAX Preferred

    12 Pebble Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40 Lindenleaf Ln, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,247

    Last Listing Agent Roger Roddy RE/MAX Alliance

    40 Lindenleaf Ln, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /32

    $246,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    38 Berkshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,456

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bollinger RE/MAX Preferred

    38 Berkshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6100 N Belt W, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,876

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Wuller RE/MAX Preferred

    6100 N Belt W, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /47

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9005 Lebanon Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,286

    Last Listing Agent Latitia Williams Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    9005 Lebanon Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /76

    $235,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    508 Rosewood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,625

    Last Listing Agent Angie Zahn Strano & Associates

    508 Rosewood Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /40

    $151,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    14 S 87th St, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,488

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ziegel eXp Realty

    14 S 87th St, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /64

    $325,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    69 Country Club Acres, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,795

    Last Listing Agent Claire Leopold Nester Realty

    69 Country Club Acres, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /20

    $211,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    625 Springdale Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,187

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Hughes RE/MAX Preferred

    625 Springdale Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /31

    $122,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1103 Hampton Ct, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,524

    Last Listing Agent Tom Daugherty Cisler & Associates Real Estate

    1103 Hampton Ct, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /66

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    889 Briar Hill Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,584

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Davidson Prestige Realty Group

    889 Briar Hill Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5 Highwood Ct, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,812

    Last Listing Agent Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    5 Highwood Ct, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    820 Wilshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,057

    Last Listing Agent Alex Harding Real Broker LLC

    820 Wilshire Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    23 Windsor Dr, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,901

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ross Century 21 Bailey & Company

    23 Windsor Dr, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /47

    $382,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    21 Mapleleaf Ln, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,998

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schobert Keller Williams Pinnacle

    21 Mapleleaf Ln, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /45

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2332 Llewellyn Rd, Belleville, IL 62223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,191

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campbell Re/Max Signature Properties

    2332 Llewellyn Rd, Belleville, IL 62223
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    19 S 56th St, Belleville, IL 62226

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,032

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    19 S 56th St, Belleville, IL 62226

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home