8,133

Homes in ZIP Code 94002

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,910,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2637 Sequoia Way, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,644/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,801,949

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Liu Coldwell Banker Realty

    2637 Sequoia Way, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /26

      Est $1,316,337 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Live Oak Way Unit 501, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      500 Live Oak Way Unit 501, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $987/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gillooley Ektra Real Estate

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $349,650 per Acre

    2911 Alhambra Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    A rare opportunity to own this general vacant land in the Peninsula of Belmont city. Owner currently has 4 lands in total and is opened to selling all of them. APN 043-222-730, APN 043-222-740, APN 043-222-750, APN 043-222-760.

    Calvin Li Excel Realty

    2911 Alhambra Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /2

    $2,710,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3612 Reposo Way, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,610,100

    Last Listing Agent Kalina Wasman Compass

    3612 Reposo Way, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /56

      Est $3,019,156 Not Listed For Sale

      2518 Ralston Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2518 Ralston Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,079/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,010,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Atef Ibrahim KW Elevate

  • /15

    $2,199,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $1,262,342 per Acre

    0 Ralston Ave Unit ML81985419, Belmont, CA 94002

    Discover a unique opportunity to own a prime 1.7-acre lot (approx) in San Mateo County, ideally situated directly off Highway 92, a key interchange connecting multiple highways and thoroughfares. Located at the intersection of Ralston Ave and Christian Dr, this mostly level parcel offers a canvas for your vision, making it a potential gem for future development. While no recent development

    Max Reinhardt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    0 Ralston Ave Unit ML81985419, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /2

    $2,620,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3300 Plateau Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,532/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,547,468

    Last Listing Agent JJ Team:Jones/Cassel Intero Real Estate Services

    3300 Plateau Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /2

      Est $2,157,833 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Edgewood Place, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      43 Edgewood Place, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000

      Last Listing Agent Helen Zhong Compass

  • /5

    $137,500

    • Land
    • 12,649 Sq Ft
    • $473,485 per Acre

    0 Bartlett Way Unit ML82003351, Belmont, CA 94002

    Two parcels (separate APN#'s) in the San Juan Canyon area of Belmont. Located entirely on an unimproved section right of way on Bartlett Way. These parcels are currently zoned HRO-2 by the City of Belmont (Hillside Residential Open Space - Subdivided).

0 Bartlett Way Unit ML82003351, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /2

    $3,450,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2671 Comstock Cir, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,716/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,149,602

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Castillo Intero Real Estate Services

    2671 Comstock Cir, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /27

      Est $2,265,496 Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Hastings Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2423 Hastings Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,041/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Bazlamit Park North Real Estate

  • /21

    $1,988,888 Open Thu 4PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    837 Covington Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    Charming Western Hills Retreat | 837 Covington Road Experience Peninsula living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in Belmonts coveted Country Club neighborhood. Located in the serene Western Hills on an approximately 5,532 SF lot, this approximately 1,455 SF residence offers a rare blend of privacy, charm, and small-town ambiance. The thoughtfully

    Jennifer Young eXp Realty of California Inc

    837 Covington Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /2

    $2,850,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2614 Coronet Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,246/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,673,555

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ning BQ Realty

    2614 Coronet Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /45

      Est $2,360,273 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Hastings Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2301 Hastings Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,023/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Verdone Economic Concepts

  • /38

    $999,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    1081 Hiller St, Belmont, CA 94002

    Wonderful opportunity to enhance and personalize a home in the heart of the Peninsula. Ideally located near major tech hubs including Oracle, Electronic Arts, and within convenient reach of Google and Meta, this location brings convenience to daily life. Commuters will appreciate the close proximity to Caltrain and easy access to Highway 101. The home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with a

    Deniece Watkins Smith Compass

    1081 Hiller St, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /2

    $2,058,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    19 Loma Vista Ln, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,089/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,059,933

    Last Listing Agent Lana Morin Intero Real Estate Services

    19 Loma Vista Ln, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /89

      Est $3,628,703 Not Listed For Sale

      2523 Somerset Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2523 Somerset Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,597/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,530,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill O'Leary Compass

  • /47

    $1,288,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    1081 Judson St, Belmont, CA 94002

    Charming starter home with exceptional potential, ideally located less than 1/2 a mile from Downtown Belmont, offering a variety of dining, shopping, & convenient access to the Belmont Caltrain Station. Commuters will appreciate the close proximity to Highway 101, while the nearby Hillsdale Shopping Center--just 2 miles away--provides even more retail and dining options. With O'Donnell Park just

    Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    1081 Judson St, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /2

    $1,910,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3421 Lodge Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,619/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,216

    Last Listing Agent Ruba Kaileh Sotheby's Intl Rlty

    3421 Lodge Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /72

      Est $3,746,823 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Somerset Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2609 Somerset Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,239/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,420,800
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sophie Tsang Compass

  • /75

    $2,499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    2714 All View Way, Belmont, CA 94002

    Experience the pinnacle of Peninsula living in the highly sought-after Haskins Estates neighborhood of Belmont. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this private resort like residence offers an unparalleled lifestyle defined by security, serenity. Prepare to be captivated by 180-degree unobstructed views of the Bay, stretching from the iconic San Francisco skyline to the shimmering eastern and western

    Daniel Cheng Coldwell Banker Realty

    2714 All View Way, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /30

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    903 Alameda de Las Pulgas, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,133

    Last Listing Agent Mike Foor Intero Real Estate Services

    903 Alameda de Las Pulgas, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /2

      Est $3,408,726 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Wakefield Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2707 Wakefield Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Haifa Khoury & Ruba Kaileh Sotheby's Intl Rlty

  • /38

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3416 Plateau Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    Welcome to the neighborhood! Be dazzled by the Elegant Features and the View! A truly beautiful place to call home, this Belmont gem offers tasteful upgrades and timeless charm at every turn. From your arrival, the white picket fence, mature landscaping, and paver driveway set the tone for a welcoming residence. Inside, discover remodeled floors, updated bathrooms, and expansive windows that

    Dorothy Coulter EXIT Realty Consultants

    3416 Plateau Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /34

    $2,220,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3303 Haskins Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,321,939

    Last Listing Agent Drew Morgan RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores.

    3303 Haskins Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /50

      Est $3,059,944 Not Listed For Sale

      2759 Waltham Cross St, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2759 Waltham Cross St, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,648/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Shroyer Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /10

    $1,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    2139 Carlmont Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2,5bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Belmont. With well planned living space, this residence offers functional layout perfect for modern living. The kitchen comes equipped with essential amenities that make cooking a breeze. Enjoy the warmth and elegance of hardwood flooring throughout the living area. Top notch finishes and appliances. Two parking

    Anna Karpie KW Advisors

    2139 Carlmont Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /26

    $3,100,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2618 Belmont Canyon Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,059/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,029,059

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scott The Agency

    2618 Belmont Canyon Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /64

      Est $2,336,504 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Vine St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5 Vine St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,314/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Sogotis KW Advisors

  • /39

    $539,995

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    400 Davey Glen Rd Unit 4503, Belmont, CA 94002

    This beautifully upgraded 1 bed / 1 bath home offers modern comfort, refined style, and turnkey convenience. A welcoming entry with designer lighting and new porcelain tile flooring leads into the remodeled kitchen featuring new cabinetry, stone countertops, updated plumbing, a stainless steel LG refrigerator, and a stacked ventless LG washer/dryer. A new 100-amp electrical panel and fresh paint

    Morgan Stogner Coldwell Banker Realty

    400 Davey Glen Rd Unit 4503, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /18

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    917 North Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,032/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,031,203

    Last Listing Agent Cory Cooper One Eleven Real Estate

    917 North Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /40

      Est $2,261,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1500 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,533/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,208,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim McKeegan Terrace Associates

  • /47

    $1,998,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1432 Fifth Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    Welcome to 1432 Fifth Ave, Belmont. Timeless Charm Meets Peninsula Living. Nestled in one of Belmont's most beloved neighborhoods, this classic 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers 1,360 square feet of comfortable living space. This light-filled home has been extensively updated by the previous owners. Updates include full kitchen and bathroom remodeling, a low-maintenance yard with

    Thao Do Thao Do, Broker

    1432 Fifth Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /35

    $2,293,080 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    321 Malcolm Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,197,304

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aranda Guide Real Estate

    321 Malcolm Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /55

      Est $2,481,307 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Lane St, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1001 Lane St, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,340/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duc Pham Wonder Rates

  • /41

    $2,088,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    3307 Bay Ct, Belmont, CA 94002

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, with 1821sf of living space, located on a quiet court in the highly desirable Belmont hills. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, center island, and a premium Miele range, opening directly to the family room for a true open-concept living experience. A separate formal living room & dining room provide additional space for entertaining and

    Casey Sternsmith Compass

    3307 Bay Ct, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /34

    $1,455,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    602 Chesterton Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,466

    Last Listing Agent Jason Born Born Real Estate, Inc.

    602 Chesterton Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /47

      Est $2,375,625 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Arden Ln, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1409 Arden Ln, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,461/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,308,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilhelm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    100 Live Oak Way Unit 104, Belmont, CA 94002

    Bright and gorgeous end unit Townhome in the desirable Belmont Cambridge community. 2 bedrooms, 2 balconies, 2.5 baths, 2-car side-by-side garage. Living room welcomes you with an abundance of sunlight. Smooth flow between indoor and outdoor space as you walk out to dual balconies. Updated Kitchen boasts porcelain tiled floors, stainless steel appliances, white cabinets w/granite countertops.

    Vicky Yu Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Live Oak Way Unit 104, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /74

    $3,188,888 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2774 Belmont Canyon Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,165,417

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Radtke Real Estate Experts ERA Powered

    2774 Belmont Canyon Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home