8,132

Homes in ZIP Code 94002

Section Image
  • /60

    $2,488,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    1161 Academy Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    Welcome to 1161 Academy Ave, a beautifully updated solar powered home in the highly desirable central Belmont area, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functional living, and Peninsula convenience. Spanning approx 1853 sq ft, this 4 bed, 3 bath residence is designed for effortless single-level living with a bright, open floor plan. The main living area is filled with natural light,

    Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    1161 Academy Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /36

    $1,850,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    408 Cornish Way, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,986

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kiernan Coldwell Banker Realty

    408 Cornish Way, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /46

      Est $2,333,648 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1904 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,292/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,507,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Minkey Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $3,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    2725 Belmont Canyon Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    Rare in both scale and sophistication, this exceptional residence offers a seamless blend of formal elegance and comfortable everyday living. A welcoming front porch sets a gracious tone. The formal entry opens to three wings: an expansive living room, a main-floor bedroom wing, and direct access to the kitchen, thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and daily ease. The living room features

    Kalina Wasman Compass

    2725 Belmont Canyon Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /51

    $2,788,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1720 Hillman Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,699,021

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peters Compass

    1720 Hillman Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /22

      Est $2,428,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1824 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,703/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,520,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Pepe Davis Hometown Realty A Janet Pepe Davis Agency

  • /2

    $3,288,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    1336 Academy Ct, Belmont, CA 94002

    Incredible one-of-a-kind contemporary home situated in the midst of the romantic Belmont Hills... Welcome to 1336 Academy Avenue - the one home you should not miss this May! Featuring picturesque views of the Bay, the Valley and Nature from various locations, nearly 3200 SF of highly integrated open-concept living space, an oversized gourmet - island style kitchen, a gorgeous formal entry, trendy

    Philip Watson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1336 Academy Ct, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /2

    $1,968,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    910 Academy Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,101,984

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Chou Compass

    910 Academy Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /24

      Est $2,753,929 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Fernwood Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1812 Fernwood Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,567/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,072,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

  • /39

    $1,200,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    600 El Camino Real Unit 309, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,783

    Last Listing Agent Alison Williams Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    600 El Camino Real Unit 309, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /30

      Est $2,558,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Escondido Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1502 Escondido Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,940/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,662,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilhelm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    300 Davey Glen Rd Unit 3621, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,497

    Last Listing Agent Cam Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

    300 Davey Glen Rd Unit 3621, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /27

      Est $2,327,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 El Verano Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1904 El Verano Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,474/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,418,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilhelm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $3,865,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7 Somerset Ct, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,546/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,703,791

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilhelm Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Somerset Ct, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /10

      Est $2,136,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Ladera Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1216 Ladera Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,512/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haifa Khoury & Ruba Kaileh Sotheby's Intl Rlty

  • /50

    $770,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    400 Davey Glen Rd Unit 4525, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,087

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Li Maxreal

    400 Davey Glen Rd Unit 4525, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /29

      Est $2,203,688 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Ladera Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1136 Ladera Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,391/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

  • /2

    $2,070,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3707 Naughton Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,568/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,033,693

    Last Listing Agent Vandervort Group Veritas Homes

    3707 Naughton Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /52

      Est $2,485,524 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Davey Glen Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      504 Davey Glen Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,630,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Majeski Compass

  • /2

    $3,200,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1224 Lane St, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,611/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,434,021

    Last Listing Agent Lizi Tabet Compass

    1224 Lane St, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /48

      Est $2,644,317 Not Listed For Sale

      30 College View Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      30 College View Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,294/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,575,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Born Born Real Estate, Inc.

  • /13

    $1,940,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    20 Tioga Way, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,376/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,917,549

    Last Listing Agent John Gieseker Intero Real Estate Services

    20 Tioga Way, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /51

      Est $2,602,899 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Pine Knoll Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1508 Pine Knoll Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,528,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Shroyer Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2018 Monroe Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,549

    Last Listing Agent Chami Kang Compass

    2018 Monroe Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /51

      Est $2,949,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Pine Knoll Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1500 Pine Knoll Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,576/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Terry Compass

  • /37

    $2,375,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1515 Ridge Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,377/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,484,806

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Yu Coldwell Banker Realty

    1515 Ridge Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /29

      Est $2,015,069 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Notre Dame Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1621 Notre Dame Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,327/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Davis Omarshall, Inc

  • /45

    $1,912,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    511 Marine View Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,472

    Last Listing Agent Holly Noto Coldwell Banker Realty

    511 Marine View Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /51

      Est $2,281,703 Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Arbor Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1903 Arbor Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,180,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Balestieri Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $2,550,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1632 Notre Dame Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,366/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,987,372

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilhelm Coldwell Banker Realty

    1632 Notre Dame Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /2

      Est $2,528,669 Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Terrace Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1718 Terrace Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $925/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,220,000

• /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1100 Live Oak Way Unit 1104, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,041

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Heckenberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    1100 Live Oak Way Unit 1104, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /62

      Est $3,208,634 Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Valley View Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1737 Valley View Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,032/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,189,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry Chu Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $3,150,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1689 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,561/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,427,805

    Last Listing Agent nicholas french Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1689 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /20

      Est $2,391,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Robin Whipple Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1720 Robin Whipple Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,536/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Anderson Sereno Group

  • /40

    $4,500,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2104 Forest Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,106,282

    Last Listing Agent LAURA BRYANT KW Advisors

    2104 Forest Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /43

      Est $3,058,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Academy Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1302 Academy Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,509/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Murai Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 W Naughton Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Walsh Compass

    0 W Naughton Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /33

      Est $2,208,068 Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Coronet Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2705 Coronet Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,690/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,180,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schrup Compass

  • 1424 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    $3,125,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1424 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,603/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,722,508

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Louie Bhg Re Reliance Partners

    1424 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home