8,250

Homes in ZIP Code 29627

Section Image
  • /40

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    204 Ansonborough, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,128

    Last Listing Agent David Locke Western Upstate Keller William

    204 Ansonborough, Belton, SC 29627
    • /22

      Est $217,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Pearson Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      119 Pearson Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent West Willow Group BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /2

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    5 McGee St, Belton, SC 29627

    European-inspired contemporary home in the heart of Belton! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers approximately 1,949 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with inviting front and back porches. The open floor plan features a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the large kitchen, complete with a standalone smooth-top electric range, refrigerator, range hood,

    Julia Lezcano Keller Williams Grv Upst

    5 McGee St, Belton, SC 29627
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    224 Saluda St, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,111

    Last Listing Agent Celia Murphy Southern Realtor Associates

    224 Saluda St, Belton, SC 29627
    • /36

      Est $334,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      10622 Augusta Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10622 Augusta Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bibiana Gilbert Real Home International

  • /40

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    302 River St, Belton, SC 29627

    WHAT A DREAM!! If you've ever scrolled through listings of old homes and wished you were lucky enough to own one, now is your chance! If walls could talk, would some of the stories be yours? Built in 1896, the curb appeal on this house, with its huge front porch looks like the cover of a historic homes magazine! Shade trees, herbs, the palmetto, azaleas, and too many others to mention; the

    Jennifer Robinson Adly Group Realty

    302 River St, Belton, SC 29627
  • /37

    $382,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    301 Valley Oak Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,965

    Last Listing Agent Hope McClain Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    301 Valley Oak Dr, Belton, SC 29627
    • /26

      Est $266,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Briarwood Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      103 Briarwood Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trent Smith Impact Realty Group, LLC

  • /46

    $699,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft

    126 Na Lin Way, Belton, SC 29627

    Immaculate house located on a 1-acre lot on a dead-end street in TLHanna district with no HOA. This house has so many impressive features! Set at the end of a quiet street on a full acre of level, fenced land, this 3,347-square-foot residence offers a rare blend of privacy, intention, and timeless design. From the moment you enter, a soaring two-story foyer crowned by a striking chandelier sets

    Natalya Kiforishin Western Upstate Keller William

    126 Na Lin Way, Belton, SC 29627
  • /35

    $264,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    121 Stanmoore Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,991

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty

    121 Stanmoore Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
    • /40

      Est $343,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Briarwood Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      207 Briarwood Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melody Bell & Associates Western Upstate Keller William

  • /18

    $381,730

    • Land
    • 12.94 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    00 Scott Ln, Pelzer, SC 29669

    This 12.94 +/- acre tract is an excellent opportunity for a home site with acreage in southern Greenville County. The property is located just off Hwy 25 S, minutes from Happy Cow Creamery and City Scape Winery and an easy 20-25 minutes from Greenville and Simpsonville. The level property consists of some mature hardwoods and reforested hardwoods. There is over 1,500' frontage on Scott Lane and

    Scott Cornelson Carolina Land Company

    00 Scott Ln, Pelzer, SC 29669
  • /11

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    105 Smith Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,051

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Broome NorthGroup Real Estate

    105 Smith Dr, Belton, SC 29627
    • /50

      Est $689,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Brown Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      712 Brown Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rhodes Weichert Realtors - Shaun & Shari Group

  • /31

    $499,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $20,829 per Acre

    00 Docheno Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Prepare to be captivated by this RARE opportunity to purchase just over 24 acres of gently rolling pastureland that promises breathtaking sunset views, unmatched privacy, and endless possibilities. Whether you’re looking to build your dream estate, create a multi-generational family retreat, or develop a one-of-a-kind community, this land delivers the perfect canvas. This property is located just

    Karen Binnarr BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    00 Docheno Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /28

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    517 Mayfield School Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,271

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cooley Laura Simmons & Associates

    517 Mayfield School Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /28

      Est $400,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Brown Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      702 Brown Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annedy Pinto Realty One Group Freedom

  • /28

    $208,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    113 Guthrie Ave, Belton, SC 29627

    Charming, fully updated home just minutes from downtown Belton and Main Street, where golf cart-friendly streets, local shops, and restaurants create a true small-town atmosphere. This move-in ready property has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, offering modern upgrades while maintaining its original character. Recent improvements include a new roof, HVAC system, and water heater

    Hannah Johnson Bluefield Realty Group

    113 Guthrie Ave, Belton, SC 29627
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    122 Cherokee Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,721

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Smith The Property Bar, LLC

    122 Cherokee Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /33

      Est $371,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Dean St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      109 Dean St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kinsley McDuffie Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $287,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    136 Miller Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Welcome home to 136 Miller Road! Built in 2020, this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern efficiency and peaceful living. Situated on a generous, level lot of over half an acre, this property provides the freedom of no HOA, giving you plenty of space to breathe, garden, or play. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that ensures

    Jason Paxton BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    136 Miller Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    109 Matthew Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,329

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Stone BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    109 Matthew Dr, Belton, SC 29627
    • /36

      Est $213,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Old Evans Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      101 Old Evans Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hall Access Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $26,786 per Acre

    0 Mayfield Heights Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 5.6-acre lot just minutes from the heart of Belton. Mayfield Heights Rd has become a desirable location, featuring several custom homes built in recent years. This is a private, wooded lot tucked away in a country setting with no HOA! It features 780 ft of road frontage and a creek that borders the property on the left side. A land survey was recently

    Mark Bechta Foothills Property Group, LLC

    0 Mayfield Heights Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    117 Mattison Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,730

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swallow Green Real Estate

    117 Mattison Dr, Belton, SC 29627
    • /39

      Est $264,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Robin Ct, Belton, SC 29627

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      106 Robin Ct, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Gerber Epique Realty Inc

  • /20

    $658,000

    • Land
    • 31.36 Acres
    • $20,982 per Acre

    900 Simpson Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    31.36 unrestricted acres of hardwoods and pines just minutes from Belton and Anderson offering the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and convenience. Level topography, public water available, and no deed restrictions make this a rare opportunity to build your dream home or hunt deer and turkey on your own land. Come put down roots in the heart of Upstate South Carolina.

    Mark McCullough Cann Realty, LLC

    900 Simpson Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1038 Dean Springs Cir, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez Real Home International

    1038 Dean Springs Cir, Belton, SC 29627
    • /16

      Est $206,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Berry Ct, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      108 Berry Ct, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Cahill Realty One Group Freedom

  • /34

    $199,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    113 Brookside Cir, Belton, SC 29627

    If you've been searching far and WIDE, it's because you've been waiting for 113 Brookside! Space and versatility are two words that describe this timeless brick bungalow! Whether you're looking for an investment property, a starter home or a home with character, you've found it here! Featuring one of the best floor plans we've seen, you'll appreciate having a living room, kitchen room that opens

    Tammy Woodbury eXp Realty - Clever People

    113 Brookside Cir, Belton, SC 29627
  • /8

    $41,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    234 Stevenson Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel D'ambrosio Plenteous Real Estate, LLC

    234 Stevenson Dr, Belton, SC 29627
    • /22

      Est $185,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hillcrest Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      104 Hillcrest Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Richardson Real Broker, LLC

  • /11

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    0 Sam Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    Currently they are working on quiet title. ~New doublewide homes, now allowed, per Seller as of 5/24/23 ~ 1.01 acre lot just outside of Belton City limits with magnolias and mature hardwoods is ready for you to bring your builder and ideas! Pins have recently been marked to make easier for viewing. Property is accessed by mostly clear easement road making it very private and begins level and then

    Jenny Durham Charles H. Knight, LLC

    0 Sam Dr, Belton, SC 29627
  • /29

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    203 Lewis St, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,333

    Last Listing Agent Quantella Simmons-Kinard Real Broker, LLC

    203 Lewis St, Belton, SC 29627
    • /33

      Est $174,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Edgewood Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      109 Edgewood Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Dugan Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

  • /25

    $179,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    124 Rice St, Belton, SC 29627

    Welcome to an investment opportunity in Belton SC. This duplex was recently updated and is income bearing. Leases are in place until the end of June one side is $925 and other is $975. With tenants in place inspections please do not disturb. With approved offer you will be able to preform any inspections.

    Adam Moses Moses Realty Group, LLC

    124 Rice St, Belton, SC 29627
  • /19

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1931 James Cox Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,406

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Williams Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    1931 James Cox Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /28

      Est $125,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Hillcrest Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 901 Sq Ft
      207 Hillcrest Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hiott Tiffany and Associates

  • /31

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    110 Holland Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    Discover quiet country living with modern comfort in this newly built 2-bedroom, 2-bath home set on a full acre in Belton, SC. Tucked away from the hustle yet conveniently close to town, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and easy living. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan designed for both functionality and comfort. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout

    Ethan Shell Epique Realty Inc

    110 Holland Dr, Belton, SC 29627
  • /22

    $197,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1113 Ramona Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,169

    Last Listing Agent Pamela McDowell BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    1113 Ramona Dr, Belton, SC 29627

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home