8,251

Homes in ZIP Code 29627

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $189,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Hillcrest Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      208 Hillcrest Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adair Senn BHHS C Dan Joyner - Woodruff Rd

  • /18

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    00 Ellison Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    One acre and ready for your vision! With road frontage, a long private drive, and easy, usable terrain, this property offers endless possibilities—whether you’re dreaming of building your forever home or investing in land in a growing area. Enjoy a fantastic location just minutes from downtown Belton, tee times at Pine Lake Golf Club, and lake days at McFalls Landing. Plus, the sellers have

    Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

    00 Ellison Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /46

    $692,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    213 Vining Crossing, Belton, SC 29627

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Bell & Associates Western Upstate Keller William

    213 Vining Crossing, Belton, SC 29627
    • /29

      Est $264,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Springdale Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      110 Springdale Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Spearman RE/MAX

  • /30

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    220 Bill Kay Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Move in ready updated mobile home. Home has large closets in both bedrooms, large detached garge with insulation installed to top and bottom with electricity. Lots of possibilities to make into space needed. Large beautiful level lot with some trees. Located between Honea Path and Belton makes it convenient.

    Dianne Kay Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    220 Bill Kay Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    402 Brown Ave, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,695

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hydrick Real Estate by Ria

    402 Brown Ave, Belton, SC 29627
    • /25

      Est $237,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Mahaffey St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      401 Mahaffey St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ostrowiak Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $216,900

    $248M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    2537 Belhaven Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    This like new 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch style home has a very modern style with custom touches. Walk up the circular stairs to the large pinewood, lighted front porch. As you enter you will see the custom touches of the pine wood bedroom doors, modern shelving in the living room to the wood counter top island in the kitchen. Additional touches include the tray ceilings, arched doorways, and

    Marisol Correa-Barbosa Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    2537 Belhaven Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /49

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    220 Ansonborough, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,971

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tippitt BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    220 Ansonborough, Belton, SC 29627
    • /24

      Est $235,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Timberlane Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      127 Timberlane Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Young Century 21 Excel

  • /18

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    27 Smythe St, Belton, SC 29627

    Calling all investors! 27 Smythe St is a recently renovated duplex located in the heart of Belton and within walking distance to downtown. This fully updated property features two units - each offering 1 bedroom and 1 bath - that are currently occupied, providing immediate rental income! Brand new roof as well as newer windows, doors, and floors. Each unit includes a Living Room that could serve

    Laura Szabo Carolina Moves, LLC

    27 Smythe St, Belton, SC 29627
  • /35

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    245 Murphy Ln, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,617

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Young Redfin Corporation

    245 Murphy Ln, Belton, SC 29627
    • /36

      Est $266,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Timberlane Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      111 Timberlane Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Rogers NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /50

    $2,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,200+ Sq Ft

    123 Southern Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Built in 2021, this custom-designed estate blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury across more than 46 breathtaking acres. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan, soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, and abundant natural light create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. The stunning great room flows seamlessly into a chef’s kitchen centered around an oversized island,

    Thomas Tomlinson BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    123 Southern Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1207 Anderson St, Belton, SC 29627

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,239

    Last Listing Agent Anne Starr Century 21 Community Realty

    1207 Anderson St, Belton, SC 29627
    • /12

      Est $120,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Calhoun Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      208 Calhoun Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina Eichin Realty One Group Freedom - Anderson

  • /10

    $1,100,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 45.56 Acres
    • $24,144 per Acre

    -- Pearson Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Discover nearly 50 acres of scenic Upstate South Carolina countryside at Pearson Road in Belton— rare opportunity for development, recreation, or a private estate retreat. This exceptional parcel offers a harmonious blend of timber and open pastureland, creating both beauty and versatility for your vision.The property’s terrain is mostly level to gently rolling, providing easy access for

    David Locke Western Upstate Keller William

    -- Pearson Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    100 Turkey Ln, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Brian Davis Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    100 Turkey Ln, Belton, SC 29627
    • /20

      Est $188,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Glenwood St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      417 Glenwood St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Farley North Group Real Estate

  • /6

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $97,464 per Acre

    1414 Cooley Bridge Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    This 2.76 acre parcel offers exceptional functionality and visibility with dual road frontages and a 10,000 square foot pole barn already in place. The expansive structure is ideal for storage, equipment, workshop use, or a wide range of applications. The land is open, accessible, and positioned for easy ingress and egress from both roadways. For buyers seeking more space or development

    Victor Mattison Joy Real Estate

    1414 Cooley Bridge Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /10

    $244,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    116 Tollison St, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,232

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Savage Lokation Real Estate LLC

    116 Tollison St, Belton, SC 29627
    • /30

      Est $214,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Glenwood St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      403 Glenwood St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Johnson Bluefield Realty Group

  • /25

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.66 Acres
    • $25,671 per Acre

    2125 S Carolina 247, Belton, SC 29627

    Build your dream home on 12+ private acres in Upstate South Carolina. Located about 30 minutes from Greenville and Anderson, this property offers a peaceful setting with a completed perc test for a 5-bedroom home, a partially cleared mostly flat build site, and hardwoods along the back and perimeter for added privacy. Ideal for buyers seeking acreage and equestrian potential, horses are allowed

    Alicia Redding Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    2125 S Carolina 247, Belton, SC 29627
  • /49

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    515 Herman Brooks Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,244

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Woodbury eXp Realty - Clever People

    515 Herman Brooks Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /29

      Est $177,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Eastview St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      106 Eastview St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The CleverPeople eXp Realty - Clever People

  • /46

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    126 P-10-33, Belton, SC 29627

    Immaculate house located on a 1-acre lot on a dead-end street in TLHanna district with no HOA. This house has so many impressive features! Set at the end of a quiet street on a full acre of level, fenced land, this 3,347-square-foot residence offers a rare blend of privacy, intention, and timeless design.From the moment you enter, a soaring two-story foyer crowned by a striking chandelier

    Natalya Kiforishin Western Upstate Keller William

    126 P-10-33, Belton, SC 29627
  • /36

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    524B Big Creek Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gantt Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    524B Big Creek Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /31

      Est $209,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Glendale St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      102 Glendale St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wes Edwards Relocate Upstate Realty

  • /25

    $225,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.19 Acres
    • $36,349 per Acre

    257 W Chapman Rd Unit 9, Belton, SC 29627

    Chapman Branch Farms resides just outside Greenville; it's the kind of property that offers the natural beauty that's getting harder to find in the Upstate. These tracts include a blend of hardwoods and pines with level topography and access off of a private road. Lot 8 features creek frontage, and all sites are practical spots for a homesite or small farm, with everyday amenities within a short

    Anderson Drake

    257 W Chapman Rd Unit 9, Belton, SC 29627
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    106 Havenshire Place, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,072

    Last Listing Agent Laura Porter JW Martin Real Estate

    106 Havenshire Place, Belton, SC 29627
    • /19

      Est $178,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 River St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      608 River St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Johnson Bluefield Realty Group

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,200 Sq Ft

    4207 Old Williamston Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Experience luxury at a remarkable value with this nearly completed 9,200+ sqft modern farmhouse estate set on 11.23 picturesque acres. Designed for grandeur, privacy, and versatility, this home blends contemporary elegance with timeless Southern charm...and is now priced far below market value for the discerning buyer ready to make it their own. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you with marble

    Sherry Traynum Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine to Palm Realty

    4207 Old Williamston Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    332 Bowlan Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,670

    Last Listing Agent Berenice Ramage Western Upstate Keller William

    332 Bowlan Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /28

      Est $222,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Meeks Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      107 Meeks Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Alexander Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

  • /72

    $2,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    299 Scott Ln, Pelzer, SC 29669

    3 CREEKS RETREAT - Totally secluded 'in town' Sportsman's Paradise/Gentleman's Farm teeming with native vegetation, timber + wildlife. Only 20 miles from downtown Greenville, 14 miles from I-85 + I-385. Landscape includes rolling topography, open wildlife areas, 3 running streams, duck pond + a quaint waterfall. Perfect for natural retreat offering opportunities for a nature event center, luxury

    Tambrie Kitchens BHHS Georgia Properties

    299 Scott Ln, Pelzer, SC 29669
  • /3

    $43,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    124 Haynie Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $75,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,667

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Martin Charles H. Knight, LLC

    124 Haynie Dr, Belton, SC 29627
    • /22

      Est $166,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Guthrie Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      218 Guthrie Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Greene The Lentz Team

  • /32

    $269,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    129 Holloway Blvd, Belton, SC 29627

    Recently renovated from the studs out in 2024, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home gives you the peace of mind of new construction with the charm of an established neighborhood. New roof, new wiring, new plumbing... Inside, the open floor plan keeps everyone connected, with a spacious kitchen featuring a center island, stainless steel appliances and a tankless water heater. The primary suite is oversized

    Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

    129 Holloway Blvd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    105 Sally Reed Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,377

    Last Listing Agent Tramaine Booker Chucktown Homes Team by LPT

    105 Sally Reed Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /31

      Est $214,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Guthrie Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      220 Guthrie Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rivers Whitmire Western Upstate Keller William

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home