8,251

Homes in ZIP Code 29627

Section Image
  • /25

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft

    102 Natural Springs, Belton, SC 29627

    Charming home in Anderson,SC, in the Hammond Hall neighborhood. – T.L. Hanna School DistrictWelcome to this spacious and inviting home located in the highly sought-after Hammond Hall neighborhood and award-winning T.L. Hanna School District. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a large open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty, LLC

    102 Natural Springs, Belton, SC 29627
  • /3

    $33,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    River Street River St, Belton, SC 29627

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Haynie Sunny South Realty

    River Street River St, Belton, SC 29627
    • /18

      Est $247,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Forest Ln, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      313 Forest Ln, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Stevens Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine to Palm Realty

  • /28

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    4 McGee St, Belton, SC 29627

    Charming updated bungalow offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths in approximately 1,100 square feet. This move-in ready home features durable LVP flooring throughout—no carpet! The primary suite includes a private bath with a walk-in shower. Enjoy relaxing on the classic rocking chair front porch or spending time in the fully fenced backyard. The kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops, and

    LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    4 McGee St, Belton, SC 29627
  • /43

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    221 Sylvia Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,889

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hallman Realty One Group Freedom

    221 Sylvia Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /29

      Est $228,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Dogwood Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      116 Dogwood Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kinsley McDuffie Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $469,000

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $26,800 per Acre

    0 Holiday Dam Rd Unit 1579809, Belton, SC 29627

    This wonderful 17.50 +/- acre tract in southern Greenville County offers endless possibilities. The land features a wet weather creek, reforested hardwoods and pines, and a level to gently sloping topography. With no zoning, restrictions, or HOA fees, this tract provides over 550 feet of frontage on Holiday Dam Road, offering numerous options for use. Buyers are responsible for installing well

    Scott Cornelson Carolina Land Company

    0 Holiday Dam Rd Unit 1579809, Belton, SC 29627
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    125 Palmetto Pkwy, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,115

    Last Listing Agent Linda Haynie Sunny South Realty

    125 Palmetto Pkwy, Belton, SC 29627
    • /48

      Est $247,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Palmetto Pkwy, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      313 Palmetto Pkwy, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Morlok Commonwealth Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    124 Center Pointe Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Welcome home to your serene oasis, set on a magnificent 5-acre lot that embodies peace and tranquility. This beautifully maintained, tri-level home offers four spacious bedrooms and three full baths, perfect for family living or entertaining guests. The heart of the home is a fully renovated, expansive kitchen, designed for function and style, where entertaining knows no bounds. Surrounded by the

    Lynn Hastings RE/MAX Moves Fountain Inn

    124 Center Pointe Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /25

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    104 Herd Ave, Belton, SC 29627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,062

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Edwards Southern Realtor Associates

    104 Herd Ave, Belton, SC 29627
    • /12

      Est $107,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Zion St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      201 Zion St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Cooley Laura Simmons & Associates RE

  • /43

    $505,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    604 Oak Hill Ln, Belton, SC 29627

    604 Oak Hill Lane in the Breckenridge subdivision offers nearly 3,000 square feet of well-designed space on approximately half an acre, built in 2022. The main level centers around a kitchen built for everyday living and hosting, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a butler's pantry for added storage and prep space. A formal dining room sits nearby,

    Renard Perry Yip Premier Real Estate

    604 Oak Hill Ln, Belton, SC 29627
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    107 Toney Creek Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,011

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Berry Keller Williams Greenville Central

    107 Toney Creek Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /34

      Est $263,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Myrtle Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      116 Myrtle Ave, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Johnson Bluefield Realty Group

  • /2

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    211 Hillcrest Ave, Belton, SC 29627

    Welcome to 211 Hillcrest Ave in Belton. This charming homes sits in a convenient location and has so much to offer.

    Michael Percy EXP Realty LLC

    211 Hillcrest Ave, Belton, SC 29627
  • /44

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    213 Guthrie Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,072

    Last Listing Agent Michael Muzuk Coldwell Banker Caine - Anderson

    213 Guthrie Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /50

      Est $481,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cox Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,991 Sq Ft
      107 Cox Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,500
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Forrest BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /34

    $490,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    408 Edgewood Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    Welcome to 408 Edgewood Rd in Belton — a beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2-bath luxury home offering approximately 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on 1.13 acres. This stunning new home features durable Hardie board and batten siding and a bright, open interior with 9-foot ceilings throughout, creating a spacious and inviting feel. The kitchen is designed to impress with

    Wesley Turner North Group Real Estate

    408 Edgewood Dr, Belton, SC 29627
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    207 River St, Belton, SC 29627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,195

    Last Listing Agent Randal Longo I Save Realty

    207 River St, Belton, SC 29627
    • /36

      Est $212,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Cox Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      208 Cox Dr, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bolding-Walker Realty One Group Freedom

  • /24

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    107 Lucius Ave, Belton, SC 29627

    Back on the market with no fault of the sellers! Welcome to this charming, well-maintained, three bedroom, two bath, ranch style home located on a huge corner lot! The yard is the largest in the neighborhood and is perfect for entertaining, family time, gardening, hobbies, and more. A perfect choice for a family, this home offers a fantastic layout, an attached garage, peaceful front and back

    Zarah Price Founders Real Estate LLC

    107 Lucius Ave, Belton, SC 29627
  • /24

    $799,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    150 Smith Motors Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,106

    Last Listing Agent Clay Vassey Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    150 Smith Motors Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /33

      Est $247,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Woodrow St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      104 Woodrow St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arden Stelly Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

  • /27

    $283,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    1302 Anderson St, Belton, SC 29627

    Beautiful corner lot with space for a workshop/outbuilding to be constructed. Back lot is already cleared and is level with street frontage. One-owner home since built in the late 60s. BRICK one-level home. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Fireplace in den. Front room was used as formal dining. Kitchen has loads of cabinets and hardwood flooring. Laundry closet off the den. Side street entry 2-car

    Yvonne Schmidt EXP Realty LLC

    1302 Anderson St, Belton, SC 29627
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    115 Blount Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bailey Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

    115 Blount Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /27

      Est $283,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Watkins St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      109 Watkins St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Berenice Ramage Western Upstate Keller William

  • /13

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $70,793 per Acre

    13624 Highway 20, Belton, SC 29627

    Opportunity awaits on 3.53 private acres with no HOA and exceptional flexibility! Tucked into a peaceful setting yet conveniently positioned Belton, Williamston, and Anderson, and less than 30 minutes to Lake Hartwell this property offers the rare combination of privacy, acreage, and accessibility. The 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features an open-concept layout filled with potential, along with an

    Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

    13624 Highway 20, Belton, SC 29627
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    106 Mahaffey St, Belton, SC 29627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,353

    Last Listing Agent Dina Elm BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    106 Mahaffey St, Belton, SC 29627
    • /25

      Est $307,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Blair Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      120 Blair Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

  • /41

    $670,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    729 Stringer Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    Modern comfort meets exceptional space in this stunning 3-year-old home on 1.61 acres! Welcome to this beautifully maintained property thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. This expansive 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, detailed molding, soaring ceilings, and abundant windows that flood the home

    Mitzi Kirsch Century 21 Blackwell & Co - Boiling Springs

    729 Stringer Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /3

    $43,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    122 Haynie Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $75,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,667

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Martin Charles H. Knight, LLC

    122 Haynie Dr, Belton, SC 29627
    • /36

      Est $398,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Blair Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      122 Blair Rd, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mcgreevey Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1620 Pinson Farm Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    This lovely, well-built brick home sits on a spacious one-acre lot, offering plenty of room for enjoyment and comfortable living. Nestled on a quiet street in the charming city of Belton, South Carolina, this property provides convenience to Greenville and Anderson. As you enter through the front door, you're welcomed by a foyer with a versatile room to the right—perfect for a home office,

    Judy Cannon Keller Williams Greenwood

    1620 Pinson Farm Rd, Belton, SC 29627
  • /2

    $280

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    109 Big Woods Cir, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,773

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Yates HQ Real Estate, LLC

    109 Big Woods Cir, Belton, SC 29627
    • /11

      Est $130,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Blake St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      29 Blake St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,200
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gray BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /4

    $1,000

    • Land

    0 Dean Springs Cir, Belton, SC 29627

    NOTE: The price listed above is for listing purposes only. IT IS NOT THE PURCHASE PRICE. This property is 1 of 40 being sold by online only auction. Opening bid for the properties in this auction is $100 and the property will be sold to the highest bidder. Large wooded lot. The seller acquired this property via delinquent tax sale deed, and it will be transferred by Quitclaim Deed only using the

    Terryhowe Info Terry Howe & Associates, Inc

    0 Dean Springs Cir, Belton, SC 29627
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    103 Edker Burns Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent CANDICE JONES Western Upstate Keller William

    103 Edker Burns Rd, Belton, SC 29627
    • /19

      Est $195,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Blake St, Belton, SC 29627

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      16 Blake St, Belton, SC 29627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Parham Servus Realty Group

  • /34

    $204,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    129 Stevenson Dr, Belton, SC 29627

    Welcome home to 129 Stevenson Dr. This 2 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch is in a great location in the town of Belton. When you enter the home you will notice the laminate flooring that runs throughout much of the home. The large living room has a wood burning fireplace. The living room opens into the spacious eat in kitchen with built in desk/shelves area, a pantry closet and the laundry closet. The

    Phillip Wilson North Group Real Estate

    129 Stevenson Dr, Belton, SC 29627

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home