6,125

Mountain View Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $399,995 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    62753 Eagle Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    Visit Ponderosa in Bend by D.R. Horton! Ponderosa offers a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and access to Eagle & Neff Roads. The Woodbridge is a niche two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The open-concept layout includes a spacious great room with a cozy fireplace, a dining area, and a gourmet kitchen with solid surface countertops, stainless-steel appliances, an

    Heather Quirke D.R. Horton, Inc.-Portland

    62753 Eagle Rd, Bend, OR 97701
  • /31

    $480,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2142 NE Monterey Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,636

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ellis High Desert Realty, LLC

    2142 NE Monterey Ave, Bend, OR 97701
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TL NE Jackson Ave, Bend, OR 97701

      TL NE Jackson Ave, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Johnson Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered

  • /27

    $399,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    Woodbridge Plan at Ponderosa, Bend, OR 97701

    Introducing the Woodbridge, a neat townhome at our desirable Ponderosa community. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached garage, this modern yet comfortable townhome offers 1,413 square feet of living space sure to fit your needs. Through the front door where you’ll be welcomed by an open great room. An electric fireplace keeps the great room cozy while you curl up for movie nights. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    62733 Eagle Rd Unit 36209359, Bend, OR 97701
  • /57

    $622,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3144 NE Nathan Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,120

    Last Listing Agent Grant Ludwick The Agency Bend

    3144 NE Nathan Dr, Bend, OR 97701
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 NE Hwy 20 Unit 21, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2200 NE Hwy 20 Unit 21, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Barton John L Scott Bend

  • /46

    $660,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    21302 NE Brooklyn Ct, Bend, OR 97701

    Discover a one-of-a-kind updated, designer-furnished, single-level Mirada retreat blending modern comfort and turn-key cash flow. Perfectly set on one of the community's largest cul-de-sac lots, the backyard is a private sanctuary with expansive paver patios, a stone fireplace, and a covered porch ideal for gatherings in every season. Inside, soaring ceilings, fresh paint, and walls of windows

    Jaclyn Oakland Cascade Hasson SIR

    21302 NE Brooklyn Ct, Bend, OR 97701
  • /34

    $573,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3093 Lansing Ct, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,047

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cook Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3093 Lansing Ct, Bend, OR 97701
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1978 NE Cliff Dr Unit Lot 7, Bend, OR 97701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1978 NE Cliff Dr Unit Lot 7, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,001,700
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Landels Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /32

    $649,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    21158 NE Beall Dr Unit Lot 19, Bend, OR 97701

    This thoughtfully designed home offers an open great room concept perfect for gathering. A main level den or bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. The kitchen features a functional island, ample counter space, abundant storage, and a large walk in pantry, with a covered patio just off the dining area leading to the backyard for easy indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, the

    Shelley Griffin Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    21158 NE Beall Dr Unit Lot 19, Bend, OR 97701
  • /35

    $545,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2876 NE Forum Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,598

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lowe Lowes Flat Fee Realty A Homezu Partner

    2876 NE Forum Dr, Bend, OR 97701
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2439 NE Snow Willow Ct, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2439 NE Snow Willow Ct, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $328/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosann Garza High Desert Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $514,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    21275 Thornhill Ln, Bend, OR 97701

    $5,000 credit towards buyer's closing or rate buy down! Located in the NE side of Bend, you'll enjoy easy access to Pine Nursery Park and the scenic Canal Trail right out your front door. This single story home offers efficient & open concept living. 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a bright open layout connects the living room and kitchen. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, stainless steal

    Taylor Dyer Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    21275 Thornhill Ln, Bend, OR 97701
  • /30

    $582,188 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2581 NE Lynda Ln, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,797

    Last Listing Agent Jj Jones RE/MAX Key Properties

    2581 NE Lynda Ln, Bend, OR 97701
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1877 NE Neveah Ln Unit Lot 4, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1877 NE Neveah Ln Unit Lot 4, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Landels Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /22

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    2382 NE Jackson Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in NE Bend, this expansive two-story home delivers privacy, comfort and beautiful peekaboo mountain views. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical centers and the scenic trails of Pilot Butte. The main-level primary suite provides ideal separation from the secondary bedrooms and features a spacious closet and oversized walk-in shower. The

    Michelle Mills RE/MAX Key Properties

    2382 NE Jackson Ave, Bend, OR 97701
  • /23

    $555,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1131 NE Locksley Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,653

    Last Listing Agent Sean Sipe Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered

    1131 NE Locksley Dr, Bend, OR 97701
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1359 NE Dawson Dr Unit 1 & 2, Bend, OR 97701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1359 NE Dawson Dr Unit 1 & 2, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $713,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran McCormick Alleda Real Estate

  • /33

    $635,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    2785 NE Rainier Dr Unit Lot 35, Bend, OR 97701

    Discover farmhouse inspired charm in Sky Vista, where thoughtful design and everyday functionality come together. This open concept main level is warm and inviting, centered around a spacious kitchen with a large island, corner pantry, and a seamless flow into the dining area. Step outside to the covered patio and backyard - perfect for summer evenings and entertaining. A two-car alley load

    Shelley Griffin Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    2785 NE Rainier Dr Unit Lot 35, Bend, OR 97701
  • /54

    $575,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1288 NE Providence Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,886

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sebastian Sunny in Bend 1% Realty

    1288 NE Providence Dr, Bend, OR 97701
    • /28

      Est $681,160 Not Listed For Sale

      1871 NE Neveah Ln Unit Lot 3, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1871 NE Neveah Ln Unit Lot 3, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 444 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,985
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Landels Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /28

    $447,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    Forest Plan at Ponderosa, Bend, OR 97701

    The Forest is a lovely townhome in the Ponderosa community located in Bend, Oregon. This 1,462 square foot efficient floor plan has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached car garage, fitting neatly into every stage in life. Upon entering the home, you come to a bright and airy great room with an electric fireplace that is connected to a dining room and a kitchen. This space is perfect for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    62733 Eagle Rd Unit 36209360, Bend, OR 97701
  • /22

    $274,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1188 NE 27th St Unit 19, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Barton RE/MAX Key Properties

    1188 NE 27th St Unit 19, Bend, OR 97701
    • /6

      Est $904,611 Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE Neveah Ln Unit 220169233, Bend, OR 97701

      • Built 2023
      0 NE Neveah Ln Unit 220169233, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Robinson The Agency Bend

  • /33

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    1886 NE Curtis Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    Discover the charm of this well maintained single level home in NE Bend! This comfortable home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms (both w/ double sinks), a spacious living area, open kitchen and dining & LVP floors throughout. Beautiful plantation shutters cover the windows in the living and dining rooms, adding functionality and style. Kitchen offers solid surface tops, plenty of cabinet

    Mariah Luelling Stellar Realty Northwest

    1886 NE Curtis Dr, Bend, OR 97701
  • /62

    $775,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    62809 Baskin Ct, Bend, OR 97701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,783

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Nolte Engel & Voelkers Bend

    62809 Baskin Ct, Bend, OR 97701
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 NE Salvia Way, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2509 NE Salvia Way, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francis Houle Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /17

    $1,150,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft

    1761 NE Wichita Way, Bend, OR 97701

    Sharp, four-unit building with a location that practically high-fives your investment goals. Just a short stroll to St. Charles Medical Center, the largest employer in Bend, this property enjoys steady demand and zero vacancy. All four units are leased, and tenants appreciate the simple perks: a common laundry building with coin-op machines, shared storage, and a large paved parking lot with

    Mark Ossinger Central Oregon Realty Group

    1761 NE Wichita Way, Bend, OR 97701
  • /24

    $429,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    940 NE Paula Dr Unit 21, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Broderick Stellar Realty Northwest

    940 NE Paula Dr Unit 21, Bend, OR 97701
    • /32

      Est $591,137 Not Listed For Sale

      2049 NE Traditions Ct Unit Lot 69 Unit 1, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2049 NE Traditions Ct Unit Lot 69 Unit 1, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Franke Pahlisch Real Estate, Inc.

  • /35

    $649,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    21161 NE Beall Dr Unit Lot 10, Bend, OR 97701

    Thoughtfully designed and filled with natural light, this beautiful two-story home blends comfort and style in a neighborhood with stunning mountain views. The main level features an open-concept great room with a cozy fireplace, spacious dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen with a large island, pantry, and abundant cabinetry perfect for entertaining. Upstairs you will find a relaxing

    Shelley Griffin Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    21161 NE Beall Dr Unit Lot 10, Bend, OR 97701
  • /27

    $424,995 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    62737 Eagle Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,348

    Last Listing Agent Eden Brown D.R. Horton, Inc.-Portland

    62737 Eagle Rd, Bend, OR 97701
    • /33

      Est $591,137 Not Listed For Sale

      2049 NE Traditions Ct Unit Lot 69 Unit 2, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2049 NE Traditions Ct Unit Lot 69 Unit 2, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Franke Pahlisch Real Estate, Inc.

  • /29

    $580,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    2713 NE Black Oak Place, Bend, OR 97701

    This beautifully maintained multi-level home in desirable NE Bend offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm. Situated on a corner lot with great curb appeal, this 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath home boasts pristine oak floors on the main level, modern quartz countertops in the kitchen, a zoned HVAC system for efficient climate control, newer carpet in all bedrooms upstairs & surround

    Bethany Moore Knightsbridge International

    2713 NE Black Oak Place, Bend, OR 97701
  • /26

    $560,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2798 NE Great Horned Place, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,066

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Clough John L Scott Bend

    2798 NE Great Horned Place, Bend, OR 97701
    • /36

      Est $591,137 Not Listed For Sale

      2051 NE Traditions Ct Unit Lot 69, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2051 NE Traditions Ct Unit Lot 69, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,900
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Franke Pahlisch Real Estate, Inc.

  • /47

    $724,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    21134 NE Beall Dr Unit Lot 25, Bend, OR 97701

    Welcome to your dream home in Sky Vista, located on a desirable corner lot. Step inside to an open-concept great room with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops, a center island, and stainless steel appliances. The main level also includes a dedicated office space. Enjoy outdoor living on the rear patio with easy access to the backyard. The

    Shelley Griffin Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    21134 NE Beall Dr Unit Lot 25, Bend, OR 97701
  • /38

    $599,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2324 NE Halston Ct, Bend, OR 97701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,544

    Last Listing Agent EMILY Graves Coldwell Banker Bain

    2324 NE Halston Ct, Bend, OR 97701
    • /16

      Est $685,962 Not Listed For Sale

      3281 NE Bain St, Bend, OR 97701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3281 NE Bain St, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Griffin Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

  • /29

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    1188 NE 27th St Unit 90, Bend, OR 97701

    An inviting covered front porch welcomes you to this beautifully remodeled home with a warm, modern feel. Move-in ready with tasteful updates and exceptional attention to detail, it offers easy living in a thoughtfully designed space. Recent upgrades include durable, natural-look LVP flooring, solid surface counters, new appliances, cabinet pullouts, and new blinds. The open living area features

    Valerie Maxwell Stellar Realty Northwest

    1188 NE 27th St Unit 90, Bend, OR 97701

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home