4,337

River West Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $2,595,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1975 NW Harriman St, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $854/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mills RE/MAX Key Properties

    1975 NW Harriman St, Bend, OR 97701
    • /41

      Est $1,626,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      3166 NW Strickland Way Unit Lot 192, Bend, OR 97703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3166 NW Strickland Way Unit Lot 192, Bend, OR 97703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,523,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Berg Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /15

    $749,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    1399 NW Portland Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    Live your best Bend life in this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home with .30 acres on NW Portland Avenue. Westside character and style, this home offers a relaxed, quiet experience wit all the comfort you need and want. Inside, you'll find an open plan floor, a tucked away bonus room with southern exposure and huge fenced rear yard! The landscaping creates a private oasis, perfect for lounging,

    Louie Hoffman Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    1399 NW Portland Ave, Bend, OR 97701
  • /68

    $1,295,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1769 NW Trenton Ave, Bend, OR 97703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,105

    Last Listing Agent John Snippen RE/MAX Key Properties

    1769 NW Trenton Ave, Bend, OR 97703
    • /36

      Est $809,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 NE Nipper Dr, Bend, OR 97701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3018 NE Nipper Dr, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $362/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Franke Pahlisch Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $115,000

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $161,972 per Acre

    0 Fazio Ln Unit Lot 273 220187171, Bend, OR 97701

    Build your dream home on this elevated, gently sloped Pronghorn lot and enjoy stunning views in all directions, including the Cascade Mountains to the west. The lot includes the transfer of the seller's full Pronghorn Premier Club Membership deposit of $115,000 to the Buyer. Juniper Preserve, formerly Pronghorn, offers 36 holes of golf between the award-winning Nicklaus and Fazio championship

    Jason Boone Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered

    0 Fazio Ln Unit Lot 273 220187171, Bend, OR 97701
  • /42

    $1,460,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3099 NW Tharp Ave, Bend, OR 97703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,086

    Last Listing Agent Inez Martin Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    3099 NW Tharp Ave, Bend, OR 97703
    • /25

      Est $809,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      3026 NE Nipper Dr, Bend, OR 97701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3026 NE Nipper Dr, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,010
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Skelton Pahlisch Real Estate, Inc.

  • /14

    $395,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,519,231 per Acre

    1979 NW Vicksburg Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    Nestled in the picturesque West Hills of Bend, Oregon, this homesite offers a stunning backdrop for crafting your dream custom home. The property is primed for construction, presenting a blank slate for buyers to realize their unique vision. Utilities are conveniently accessible at the street. The lot's south-facing orientation not only provides glimpses of Mt. Bachelor but also opens up

    Michael Sullivan Cascade Hasson SIR

    1979 NW Vicksburg Ave, Bend, OR 97701
  • /4

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    607 NW Trenton Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,729

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Balyeat Cascade Hasson SIR

    607 NW Trenton Ave, Bend, OR 97701
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 NW Ogden Ave Unit A, B, & C, Bend, OR 97701

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      845 NW Ogden Ave Unit A, B, & C, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $954,070
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Scott RE/MAX

  • /23

    $289,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft

    1439 NW Juniper St Unit 6, Bend, OR 97701

    Prime West Side Bend ground-level condo just minutes from everything! Located right off Newport Avenue, you'll enjoy easy access to COCC, downtown Bend, Newport Avenue's popular restaurants and shops, and quick routes to outdoor recreation along Century Drive and Mt. Bachelor. This end unit offers added privacy and features vinyl plank flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, updated

    Justin Drake Reger Homes, LLC

    1439 NW Juniper St Unit 6, Bend, OR 97701
  • /43

    $1,875,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2251 NW Lakeside Place, Bend, OR 97703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,917,218

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ossinger Central Oregon Realty Group

    2251 NW Lakeside Place, Bend, OR 97703
    • /38

      Est $879,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 NW Portland Ave Unit A & B, Bend, OR 97701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      911 NW Portland Ave Unit A & B, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Scott RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    915 NW Saginaw Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    Prime, walkable Westside location, directly across from Hillside Park and steps from Newport Ave. Original hardwood floors run throughout the main level, where a vaulted, skylit living room features a wood-burning fireplace and access to a wraparound Trex deck with a recessed hot tub. The updated kitchen pairs solid surface counters and full-height subway tile backsplash with premium stainless

    Matthew Johnson RE/MAX Key Properties

    915 NW Saginaw Ave, Bend, OR 97701
  • /17

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1233 NW 18th St, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,301

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ahern MORE Realty, Inc.

    1233 NW 18th St, Bend, OR 97701
    • /26

      Est $567,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 SW 17th St Unit 2, Bend, OR 97702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      141 SW 17th St Unit 2, Bend, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,950
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Ruder Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /32

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    1715 NW 1st St, Bend, OR 97701

    Situated on an RM zoned lot on Bend's desirable west side, this charming bungalow offers both immediate livability and exciting future potential. Just two blocks from First Street Rapids and the Deschutes River Trail, a half mile to downtown, and within the coveted Priority Enrollment Zone for Highland Magnet School (0.7 miles away), the location is hard to beat. Inside, the main level is bright

    Molly Brundage Stellar Realty Northwest

    1715 NW 1st St, Bend, OR 97701
  • /42

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1164 NW Columbia St, Bend, OR 97701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,770

    Last Listing Agent Betsey Leever Little Cascade Hasson SIR

    1164 NW Columbia St, Bend, OR 97701
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 NW Juniper St Unit 12, Bend, OR 97701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1439 NW Juniper St Unit 12, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $629/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie DiTullio Knightsbridge International

  • /18

    $299,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    1030 NW Roanoke Ave Unit 14, Bend, OR 97701

    Enjoy west-facing views and the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo across from Hillside Park on Bend's sought-after west side. With 680 sq. ft. of bright, efficient living space, this home features an open-concept great room, warm bamboo flooring, and abundant natural light. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new carpet,

    Grace Gerdes Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    1030 NW Roanoke Ave Unit 14, Bend, OR 97701
  • /35

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2210 NW 6th St, Bend, OR 97701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,342

    Last Listing Agent Annie Wayland Cascade Hasson SIR

    2210 NW 6th St, Bend, OR 97701
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 NW Juniper St Unit 5, Bend, OR 97701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1439 NW Juniper St Unit 5, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $503/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Austin Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /44

    $895,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    1545 NW 3rd St, Bend, OR 97701

    Classic Craftsman charm meets opportunity on a desirable corner lot in NW Bend. This home showcases beautiful original architectural details, warm character, and flexible living spaces throughout. The main level offers a spacious bedroom with full bath created from the original bedrooms, along with an added primary bedroom and bathroom currently used as an office. Upstairs, an attic-style bedroom

    Jaxson Landrus Stellar Realty Northwest

    1545 NW 3rd St, Bend, OR 97701
  • /22

    $807,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1410 NW Saginaw Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,238

    Last Listing Agent Lynndee Hargous Realty One Group Discovery

    1410 NW Saginaw Ave, Bend, OR 97701
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 NW Juniper St Unit 2, Bend, OR 97701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1439 NW Juniper St Unit 2, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $565/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Nutter eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $839,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    1285 NW Criterion Ln, Bend, OR 97701

    Westside Bend living at its best. Grab coffee, hit the trails, enjoy a variety of restaurants. This location makes it easy to enjoy everything River West has to offer. Inside, the home feels bright, functional, and welcoming with an open main level designed for both gathering and quiet moments at home. The living room and spacious downstairs office both overlook the peaceful backyard, bringing in

    April Grow Cascade Hasson SIR

    1285 NW Criterion Ln, Bend, OR 97701
  • /39

    $772,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1817 SW Knoll Ave, Bend, OR 97702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,801

    Last Listing Agent John Snippen RE/MAX Key Properties

    1817 SW Knoll Ave, Bend, OR 97702
    • /28

      Est $1,129,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      1753 SW Troon Ave, Bend, OR 97702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1753 SW Troon Ave, Bend, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayci Larson John L Scott Bend

  • /64

    $2,099,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    1901 NW 6th St, Bend, OR 97701

    Located in the heart of NW Bend, just blocks to downtown, the Deschutes River, and Newport corridor, this 2023 renovated home sits on a rare .25 acre double lot and delivers a blend of privacy, design, and lifestyle, with views, expansive decking, and indoor outdoor living. Blending modern architecture with warm, natural materials, a pivot entry door opens to a great room anchored by a Malm

    Connie Upham Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    1901 NW 6th St, Bend, OR 97701
  • /26

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    750 NW Lava Rd Unit 510, Bend, OR 97701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mills RE/MAX Key Properties

    750 NW Lava Rd Unit 510, Bend, OR 97701
    • /29

      Est $748,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1953 SW Forest Ridge Ave, Bend, OR 97702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1953 SW Forest Ridge Ave, Bend, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Barnes Save Big Realty

  • /7

    $570,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $2,478,261 per Acre

    1122 NW Stannium Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    Prime NW Bend Lot with Endless Possibilities.One of the last buildable lots in one of Bend's most sought-after neighborhoods! Tucked on a quiet street yet walkable to downtown Bend and Drake Park, this rare property includes two separate platted lots on one tax lot, offering flexibility, privacy, or the chance to build two homes. With no HOA and underground utilities already in place, your

    Rachel Lemas Coldwell Banker Bain

    1122 NW Stannium Rd, Bend, OR 97701
  • /36

    $1,191,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1974 NW Newport Hills Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,897

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ryan Ryan Realty LLC

    1974 NW Newport Hills Dr, Bend, OR 97701
    • /49

      Est $1,050,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 SW Westpine Place, Bend, OR 97702

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      139 SW Westpine Place, Bend, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Walsh Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /30

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    1705 NW Precision Ln, Bend, OR 97703

    Enjoy the luxury of a HEATED DRIVEWAY at this Westside Newport Landing home, just moments from Newport Market, Spork, 10 Barrel, Backporch Coffee, trails, & the best of NW Bend living. This low-maintenance residence reflects pride of ownership, featuring luxury laminate flooring, updated LED lighting throughout & a Flo by Moen Smart Water Monitor & shutoff system for added peace of mind. The

    Jared Chase Cascade Hasson SIR

    1705 NW Precision Ln, Bend, OR 97703
  • /58

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1161 NW Federal St, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,867

    Last Listing Agent Sean Barton Cascade Hasson SIR

    1161 NW Federal St, Bend, OR 97701
    • /35

      Est $945,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1668 SW Knoll Ave, Bend, OR 97702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1668 SW Knoll Ave, Bend, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Robinson Bend Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /57

    $2,295,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft

    107 NW Drake Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    Exceptional living in the heart of downtown Bend awaits! Character, quality, & extensive upgrades pair with a prime location to present this one of a kind offering. Perfectly blending multiple styles from its Tudor facade to its craftsman kitchen, this home is striking, timeless, and turnkey. No detail has been overlooked & floor plan lives large, open, and captures natural light. Featuring

    Michael Hopp Coldwell Banker Bain

    107 NW Drake Rd, Bend, OR 97701
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    453 NW Newport Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,672

    Last Listing Agent Maralin F Baidenmann John L Scott Bend

    453 NW Newport Ave, Bend, OR 97701

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home