6,884

Benson, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    000 Tequila Trail Unit 3, Benson, AZ 85602

    Discover 5+ acres of wide-open space just west of Benson, offering the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenience. This level, usable parcel provides plenty of room for your dream home, horses, or hobby ranch—with beautiful 360-degree mountain views and stunning Arizona sunsets. Located just off Tequila Trail, the property offers easy access to I-10 for a quick drive to Benson or Tucson.

    Megan Thomas Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

    000 Tequila Trail Unit 3, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /26

    $121,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    248 N Scott Ave, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,919

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Blaschke DiPeso Realty

    248 N Scott Ave, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /36

      Est $294,102 Not Listed For Sale

      1689 S Moonshadow Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1689 S Moonshadow Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Arnaud Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /73

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    3154 W Cactus Blossom Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

    This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home sits on over an acre, offering 2,240 sq ft of spacious and comfortable living. Tucked in a peaceful setting while still close to shopping, schools, and easy I-10 access, the location provides both convenience and a sense of retreat--just a short drive to Ft. Huachuca and Vail. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with generous

    Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

    3154 W Cactus Blossom Dr, Benson, AZ 85602
  • 1351 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    $243,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1351 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Canyons at Whetstone Ranch

    1351 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /29

      Est $271,714 Not Listed For Sale

      1548 Cottonwood Bluffs Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1548 Cottonwood Bluffs Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Plumb OMNI Homes International

  • /46

    $699,000

    • 6,155 Sq Ft

    1150 S Highway 80 Hwy, Benson, AZ 85602

    15 unit motel currently rented to long term tenants, great traffic flow on Highway 80. Good potential to increase operating income. There are 9 rooms with full kitchens and 6 rooms without kitchens, but with refrigerators, microwaves, and coffee makers, rooms 1 and 2 are currently used as the managers residence, or they could be rented out. There is a fenced vacant lot included currently being

    David DiPeso DiPeso Realty LLC

    1150 S Highway 80 Hwy, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /2

    $224,123 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1451 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Century Communities of AZ

    1451 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /31

      Est $367,637 Not Listed For Sale

      2124 W Moon Milk St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2124 W Moon Milk St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Agredano DiPeso Realty LLC

  • /5

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 6.09 Acres
    • $12,972 per Acre

    TBD W Branch Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    Discover the perfect canvas for your rural vision on this expansive 6.09 acre vacant lot located in the serene landscape of Benson. Perfectly positioned for those seeking privacy and natural beauty, this property offers generous dimensions (approx. 560'x353'x844'x726'), providing a sprawling footprint for a custom home, workshop, or sustainable homestead. The lot is zoned RU-4, allowing for

    Lisi Marsteller DiPeso Realty

    TBD W Branch Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1055 S Limestone St, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,548

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kraft Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    1055 S Limestone St, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /18

      Est $330,920 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 N Pomerene Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1009 N Pomerene Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burns Copper Lodge Realty

  • /33

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $310,526 per Acre

    0 N Mescal Rd Unit 363 22416604, Benson, AZ 85602

    Benson / Mescal, AZ Lot with Utilities at the Gateway to Beautiful Happy Valley and Rincon Wilderness! Mescal Lakes Lot 363 is perfect for your new home! This lot features flat topography with utilities (water, power, and septic) at the property line. Enjoy a serene, rural lifestyle while being just a few minutes from the Interstate. This must-see property offers easy access via a paved road to

    Jim Vincent JVincent Company LLC

    0 N Mescal Rd Unit 363 22416604, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    TBD 5AC S Lot B Libertine Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $6,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herrera-Dipeso DiPeso Realty

    TBD 5AC S Lot B Libertine Ln, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /48

      Est $327,299 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 W Cave Cotton Loop, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2040 W Cave Cotton Loop, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grace Romero Haymore Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $269,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    PALMERO Plan at The Canyons at Whetstone Ranch, Benson, AZ 85602

    3 Bed | 2 Bath | 2-Bay | 1,619 Sq. Ft.

    Century Complete Builder
    1416 W Sheep Wash Way Unit 36583541, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 210, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Reed B & R Realty

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 210, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /22

      Est $289,556 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 S Limestone St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1020 S Limestone St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gelardi Long Realty

  • /5

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 9.02 Acres
    • $7,760 per Acre

    9 Acres N Cascabel Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    Incredible mountain views from this beautiful 9.02 acre parcel. Access from either Glory Hill Rd or Cascabel Rd, with fencing along the Cascabel side. The gently rolling terrain provides natural privacy while still offering multiple flat, buildable areas perfect for your dream home. Located across from open agricultural fields that help bring cool breezes through the property, this land offers

    Kayli Waite Copper Lodge Realty

    9 Acres N Cascabel Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /42

    $156,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13701 S Bell Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    • Land
    • 17.83 Acres
    • $8,749 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Krieger Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    13701 S Bell Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /28

      Est $276,455 Not Listed For Sale

      323 E Silverwood Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      323 E Silverwood Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dane Barney Haymore Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    0 Tbd W Mirasol Dr Lot W Unit 477, Benson, AZ 85602

    Build your dream on this prime corner lot with stunning mountain views and unforgettable sunrises and sunsets. Water and electric are available, making it easy to bring your vision to life. Enjoy open skies, added privacy, and the flexibility of a corner location. Conveniently located near I-10 for easy commuting to Benson, Sierra Vista, Vail, and Tucson, and within the Benson School District.

    Lisi Marsteller DiPeso Realty

    0 Tbd W Mirasol Dr Lot W Unit 477, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /20

    $64,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3176 W Robin Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Malec Long Realty-Benson

    3176 W Robin Dr, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /31

      Est $75,210 Not Listed For Sale

      576 N Cherokee Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      576 N Cherokee Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Haber Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /4

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $48,333 per Acre

    3106 W Rock Chimney Place Unit 236, Benson, AZ 85602

    Build your dream home on this scenic 3-acre parcel in Benson, AZ! Located in a peaceful area with panoramic desert views, this spacious lot offers endless potential for a custom home, retreat, or investment. Enjoy privacy, open skies, and natural beauty just 45 minutes from Tucson with easy I-10 access. The property features gently rolling terrain and is near utilities. A perfect opportunity to

    Melina Vargas Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    3106 W Rock Chimney Place Unit 236, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /23

    $349,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    140 W Yale Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,759

    Last Listing Agent Irma Bernal Long Realty-Benson

    140 W Yale Dr, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /15

      Est $260,948 Not Listed For Sale

      445 S Huachuca St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      445 S Huachuca St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leisa Johnson Copper Lodge Realty

  • /3

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 12.09 Acres
    • $3,391 per Acre

    0 N Jacobs Rd Unit 22602536, Benson, AZ 85602

    Great views, clean air, starry nights. Bring your horses. Call for showing.

    Michael Parisi Hartmann Commercial Real Estate LLC

    0 N Jacobs Rd Unit 22602536, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /50

    $205,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    24950 E Low Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    24950 E Low Ln, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /22

      Est $309,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 S Limestone St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1045 S Limestone St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Holmes Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /45

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    172 S Pima Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

    SELLER WILL CONSIDER OFFERS. Welcome home to this nicely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath plus a den/office, 1,736 sq. ft. country home right off of a paved road. Lightly lived in and move-in ready. Sitting on 1.12 acres zoned for horses. Fully enclosed property with a block wall w/double gate entry for larger vehicles. Beautiful mountain views. Bright and open floorplan with ceramic tile in main living

    Lanna Kauffman Long Realty-Benson

    172 S Pima Ln, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /2

    $239,990 Sold May 29, 2025

    1455 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,369

1455 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /26

      Est $236,332 Not Listed For Sale

      481 N Warren Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      481 N Warren Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Finch Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /49

    $421,610 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    1550 S Canyon Overlook Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    This is NEW CONSTRUCTION pictures are for reference only - Multiple plans to choose from! Your dream home awaits on 1.68 acres with gorgeous views. Custom Features include: Two Master Bedrooms, Split Floor Plan, High efficiency vinyl windows, Vaulted ceilings, covered patios, Spacious kitchen with hardwood cabinets, Work island and so much more. 30 minutes from Tucson or Sierra Vista.

    John Vivian Glenn Realty, LLC

    1550 S Canyon Overlook Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1007 S Throne Room St Unit Lot 45, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,302

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zaky Long Realty Company

    1007 S Throne Room St Unit Lot 45, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /36

      Est $334,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 S Limestone St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1039 S Limestone St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole Irizarry Pierce Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $9,999

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $124,988 per Acre

    774 E Mcneil Rd Unit 28, Benson, AZ 85602

    Prime opportunity in the heart of Benson! This 3,329 sq ft parcel at 774 E McNeil Rd offers convenient access in an established area of town. Surrounded by residential homes, small businesses, and light industrial buildings, the property provides flexibility for a variety of potential uses. The flat and usable lot makes it ideal for future development, storage, a workshop, or long-term

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services Inc.

    774 E Mcneil Rd Unit 28, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /6

    $49,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    TBD E Thunderbird Trail Unit 1, Benson, AZ 85602

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $20,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Frank United Country RE AZ Life Homes & Land

    TBD E Thunderbird Trail Unit 1, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /16

      Est $166,080 Not Listed For Sale

      211 N Mescal Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      211 N Mescal Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irma Bernal Long Realty-Benson

  • /35

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1865 N Johnson Rd, Dragoon, AZ 85609

    Brand-new manufactured home set on two combined lots totaling 1.2 acres in the village of Dragoon. The front 1/3-acre parcel is zoned commercial, offering excellent flexibility for future use. Property is served by Dragoon Water Company and SW Gas, with a brand-new septic system already installed. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from I-10 and about an hour to Tucson.This 3-bedroom,

    Pam Sproul Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1865 N Johnson Rd, Dragoon, AZ 85609

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home