6,884

Benson, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $105,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    475 S Huachuca St Unit 1, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,082

    Last Listing Agent Theri Nation Tierra Antigua Realty

    475 S Huachuca St Unit 1, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /9

      Est $65,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2049 W Willow Way, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2049 W Willow Way, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,950
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Agredano DiPeso Realty

  • /2

    $234,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    2141 W Totems St, Benson, AZ 85602

    Welcome to your spacious and elegant home in the NEW Kartchner Vistas. The Alamar Plan features a open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas--perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Natural light fills the home through low-E insulated dual-pane windows, highlighting elegant Shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel LG appliances. Retreat to

    Octavia Valencia Century Communities of AZ

    2141 W Totems St, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    TBD S Homestead Rd, St. David, AZ 85630

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $7,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiri Hall Mariposa Realty LLC

    TBD S Homestead Rd, St. David, AZ 85630
    • /12

      Est $302,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1582 Cottonwood Canyon Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1582 Cottonwood Canyon Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Mar 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fitzpatrick Catalina Realty

  • /22

    $253,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 118, Benson, AZ 85602

    This 2023 Cavco Durango home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom floor plan with a dual vanity and walkin shower in the master bathroom. The carport is covering a 16' wide driveway as well as a 12 x 14 finished shed. The shed includes a deep sink and a mini split for climate control. For the enjoyment of your flour legged friends there's an artificial turf area in the back yard. This is a find you

    Richard Reed B & R Realty

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 118, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /8

    $30,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 N San Pedro Ranch Rd Unit 9 22523338, Benson, AZ 85602

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $6,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayli Waite Copper Lodge Realty

    0 N San Pedro Ranch Rd Unit 9 22523338, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /41

      Est $168,772 Not Listed For Sale

      623 E Pearl St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      623 E Pearl St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Lopez Long Realty

  • /39

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    301 N Mescal Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    Nestled on a spacious 0.92 acre lot, this property offers room to breathe and stunning mountains views in a peaceful setting. The 1,596 sf home is complemented by abundant outdoor and utility spaces, including a 3 car carport, storage sheds, and a versatile workshop, perfect for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. Enjoy the scenery year round from two covered decks, ideal for morning coffee or

    David DiPeso DiPeso Realty

    301 N Mescal Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
  • 1416 W Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    $264,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1416 W Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Canyons at Whetstone Ranch

    1416 W Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /36

      Est $238,809 Not Listed For Sale

      630 E San Pedro Cir, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      630 E San Pedro Cir, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Lopez Long Realty

  • /20

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $4,279 per Acre

    TBD S Jesse Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

    Discover this unique real estate opportunity nestled in a picturesque desert landscape. This expansive property combines parcel #123-45-010C and #123-45-010D for a total of 14 acres, offering plenty of space to create your dream retreat. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and serene desert vistas, ideal for those seeking both tranquility and natural beauty. With practical accessibility and

    Melina Vargas Haymore Real Estate, LLC

    TBD S Jesse Dr, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1211 E Desert Sky Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,667

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Blaschke DiPeso Realty

    1211 E Desert Sky Ln, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /24

      Est $195,359 Not Listed For Sale

      635 E Post Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      635 E Post Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Agredano DiPeso Realty LLC

  • /34

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    1428 N Cemetery Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    Snowbird's Dream! This high-utility 'lock and leave' property is a rare find. Nestled on nearly a full level acre with 10+ mature mesquites, this home is a private nature reserve for birds and butterflies. Featuring a pull-through site with full RV hookups and an oversized 3-car garage with a 30A workshop. Exceptionally energy-efficient with a brand-new HVAC ( months) and sealed ducts, keeping

    Chad Utt Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    1428 N Cemetery Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /36

    $250,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3035 W Williams Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,051

    Last Listing Agent Leah Reeder Real Broker

    3035 W Williams Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /50

      Est $356,555 Not Listed For Sale

      573 N Carina Cir, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      573 N Carina Cir, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Vivian Glenn Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 276, Benson, AZ 85602

    2000+ sq ft RV Lot in the CTRV Resort. Alll utilities on site with 100amp service, water, sewer and wifi. Just across the street from the Crows Nest (Showers, Laundry and Pool) and about a 2 minute walk to the barn (rec center). Don't let this one pass you buy.

    Richard Reed B & R Realty

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 276, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /2

    $271,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1402 Sheep Wash Way, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,973

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Century Communities of AZ

    1402 Sheep Wash Way, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /13

      Est $127,246 Not Listed For Sale

      211 N Scott Ave, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      211 N Scott Ave, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Payam Harandi eXp Realty

  • /4

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    658 E Elm St, Benson, AZ 85602

    Lot has an approved Plat division into 9 lots -- ideal for an RV Park or small Mobile Home Park as rentals of the lots! All utilities in the street of property: Benson Utilities of Electric, Water, Gas & Sewer! If parcel is to be sold as separately-owned divided parcels, Buyer/Developer must inquire through the Department of Real Estate and comply with all subdivision laws if over 5 lots are a

    Jane Norris Desert Moon Real Estate

    658 E Elm St, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /2

    $260,990 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1261 S Maria Carmela Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,690

1261 S Maria Carmela Ln, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /27

      Est $154,180 Not Listed For Sale

      511 N Patagonia Ave, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      511 N Patagonia Ave, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paulette McLain DiPeso Realty

  • /6

    $117,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,300,000 per Acre

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 28, Benson, AZ 85602

    3759 sq ft RV lot in the 55+ gated area of Cochise Terrace. The awning covers the rig and driveway/patio. The finished shed comes complete with a washer and dryer and AC. If you have pets you'll see that the lot in fenced in for their safety. The lot backs up to the natural wash area. Oh yeah, the driveway and the pad for the RV are concrete.

    Richard Reed B & R Realty

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 28, Benson, AZ 85602
  • 1320 W Flowstone Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    $250,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1320 W Flowstone Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Canyons at Whetstone Ranch

    1320 W Flowstone Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /44

      Est $222,916 Not Listed For Sale

      286 W Cactus St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      286 W Cactus St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Hardin Arizado Realty

  • /21

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 73.5 Acres
    • $5,429 per Acre

    73.5 Acres N Ocotillo Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    Wonderful offering of 73.5 +/- acres with well over a quarter mile of San Pedro River frontage! These 3 parcels that make up this sale have so much potential, beauty and are very hard to come by! Power on the Southwest parcel property line. There is an incredible amount of flora, fauna, and wildlife with this property! With hundreds of bird species, mammals and amphibians calling the San Pedro

    John Shaver Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    73.5 Acres N Ocotillo Rd, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /18

    $70,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    285 N Scott Ave, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,094

    Last Listing Agent Lanna Kauffman Long Realty-Benson

    285 N Scott Ave, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /31

      Est $325,347 Not Listed For Sale

      1069 W Hummingbird Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1069 W Hummingbird Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /32

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    384 S Juniper St, Benson, AZ 85602

    Located in the Water Crest subdivision in Benson, this single-family home offers a comfortable layout with practical living spaces and a manageable lot size. The property features a functional floor plan designed for everyday living, with natural light filtering through the main living areas to create a bright and welcoming environment. The kitchen connects easily to the dining and living spaces,

    Stephanie Nickell Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    384 S Juniper St, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /29

    $264,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1335 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Canyons at Whetstone Ranch

    1335 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /15

      Est $262,830 Not Listed For Sale

      715 S Si Tengo Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      715 S Si Tengo Dr, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorene Whaley Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /23

    $255,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 145, Benson, AZ 85602

    2018 Champion 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car carport and finished shed complete with a mini split.This listing is actually 1 lots being split from the 2nd lot. The interior was repainted in 2019 and the exterior painted in 2023. Since being new a diswasher, microwave and several new kitchen cabinets have been installed. The refrigerator, stove and kitchen sink are all new, The stove is

    Richard Reed B & R Realty

    1030 S Barrel Cactus Ridge Unit 145, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /24

    $15,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1200 S Hwy 80 Unit 39, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herrera-Dipeso DiPeso Realty

    1200 S Hwy 80 Unit 39, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /39

      Est $288,320 Not Listed For Sale

      671 S Valley View St, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      671 S Valley View St, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Finch Haymore Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 19.93 Acres
    • $8,028 per Acre

    0 N Wildcat Place Unit 22532393, Benson, AZ 85602

    19.93 ACRES of vacant land for sale in Benson, AZ. This parcel to spilt into 2 approx. 10 acre each lots. Located near the intersection of Interstate 10 and AZ State highway 90. It is approximately a 25 minute drive to Tucson, Sierra Vista and Willcox.The elevation is a good 1000 feet higher than Tucson which produces a cooler climate than Tucson. Benson is in Cochise County which borders New

    Richard Frank United Country RE AZ Life Homes & Land

    0 N Wildcat Place Unit 22532393, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /2

    $276,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1296 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1296 Kartchner Trail, Benson, AZ 85602
    • /47

      Est $277,552 Not Listed For Sale

      330 E Silverwood Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      330 E Silverwood Ln, Benson, AZ 85602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paulette McLain DiPeso Realty

  • /45

    $34,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft

    1110 Arizona 80 Unit 8, Benson, AZ 85602

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Affordable and refreshed 1 bedroom home located in a welcoming 55+ community. Recent updates include freshly painted exterior, freshly painted living room interior, and repaired outside steps, giving the home a clean and updated feel. Features include two mini-split heating and cooling units, recently recoated roof, stack washer and dryer, Arizona room, covered carport, and

    Ian Kirkwood Copper Lodge Realty

    1110 Arizona 80 Unit 8, Benson, AZ 85602
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    TBD Cochise Gateway Unit 79, Benson, AZ 85602

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Young HomeSmart Advantage Group

    TBD Cochise Gateway Unit 79, Benson, AZ 85602

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home