10,179

Homes in ZIP Code 27504

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    323 W Woodall St, Benson, NC 27504

    Charming ranch that shows like new construction, no detail missed on this beautiful downtown Benson home. The location is amazing, walking distance to all things downtown. Beautiful open floor plan with tall ceilings and spacious rooms! Gorgeous finishes and fixtures and meticulously maintained. Don't miss your chance to own a rare newer build in the heart of such a charming area.

    Kate Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    323 W Woodall St, Benson, NC 27504
  • /43

    $379,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    94 Combine Trail, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,544

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    94 Combine Trail, Benson, NC 27504
    • /30

      Est $340,481 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Monterey Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      304 Monterey Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Felso Mark Spain

  • /33

    $436,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    Bedford Plan at Benson Village, Benson, NC 27504

    Discover The Bedford, a versatile floorplan that ranges in size from 3,140 to 3,239 square feet, accommodating diverse family needs with 4 to 6 Bedrooms and 3.5 to 4 Bathrooms. This floorplan offers ample space for comfortable living, making it suitable for smaller and larger families. As you step through the front door on the First Floor, you're greeted by an expansive Private Study and an

    True Homes Builder
    95 Benson Village Dr Unit 36893104, Benson, NC 27504
  • /17

    $319,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    749 Sherrill Farm Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,544

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    749 Sherrill Farm Dr, Benson, NC 27504
    • /41

      Est $306,585 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Rockvale Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      519 Rockvale Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Peterson Fathom Realty NC

  • /2

    $509,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    205 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    The Redbud floor plan is a spacious two-story home offering 3,220 square feet of living space, perfectly designed for modern families. This layout includes four bedrooms and two and a half baths, providing ample room for everyone. The first floor features a versatile study, ideal for a home office or flex space. All bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a conveniently placed laundry room and

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    205 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /34

    $549,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    193 Kissington Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,000

    Eastwood Homes Weddington

    193 Kissington Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /30

      Est $397,980 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Peach Orchard Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      164 Peach Orchard Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hunter Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /11

    $449,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    117 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome to the Kingston Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a beautifully designed two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, located in the new and highly desirable Margot Manor community in Benson, just minutes from I-95 for easy commuting. The main level offers an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly

    Tammy Register EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    117 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /24

    $399,900 Sold Nov 27, 2025

    38 Gander Dr Unit 70, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    38 Gander Dr Unit 70, Benson, NC 27504
    • /16

      Est $295,176 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Creekstone Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      152 Creekstone Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Marr HomeTowne Realty

  • /46

    $1,299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    7839 Raleigh Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    Stunning custom modern farmhouse set on nearly 6 acres in the heart of Johnston County, offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy and peaceful country living. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with striking board-and-batten exterior, stone accents and an inviting covered front porch.Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed open layout with exposed wood beams, wide-plank

    Wendy Nixon EXP Realty LLC - C

    7839 Raleigh Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /22

    $374,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    426 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,920

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    426 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /2

      Est $289,884 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Creekstone Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      125 Creekstone Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent Christa Samples eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /39

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    81 Beasley Estates Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome to your own slice of country living—a place where peace, privacy, and comfort come together. This charming split ranch home offers the ease of one-level living on an expansive over half-acre lot, giving you the space and freedom you've been looking for. And with no HOA, you can truly make it your own. Step outside to a huge, flat, fully fenced backyard, perfect for gathering with loved

    Pj Sayah Coldwell Banker Advantage

    81 Beasley Estates Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /21

    $318,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    100 Parrish Farm Ln, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,875

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Nicholson EXP Realty LLC

    100 Parrish Farm Ln, Benson, NC 27504
    • /21

      Est $580,843 Not Listed For Sale

      5759 Raleigh Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5759 Raleigh Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

  • /9

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    Oxford Plan at Black Forest Pointe, Benson, NC 27504

    The Oxford is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a formal living room, a formal dining room, a kitchen witan an island, and a spacious family room. The second floor features all three bedrooms, a loft area, an unfinished storage area, and a laundry room.Options available to personalize this home include an office with French doors, a covered porch, screen porch, or sunroom,

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    6210 Benson Hardee Rd Unit 36480853, Benson, NC 27504
  • /18

    $309,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    184 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,844

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    184 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /30

      Est $320,864 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Steven Place, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      102 Steven Place, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /45

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    100 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome home to peaceful country living in the desirable McGee's Crossroads area! This adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly an acre, offering the space and privacy you've been dreaming of-without the restrictions of an HOA. Step inside to a well-maintained interior that feels warm, inviting, and move-in ready. Major updates give you peace of mind, including brand new appliances, and

    Shannon Sharrock HomeTowne Realty

    100 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /20

    $309,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    53 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,440

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    53 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /36

      Est $290,434 Not Listed For Sale

      313 William Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      313 William Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /49

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    1343 Nc Hwy 27 W, Benson, NC 27504

    Charming brick home in Benson with no city taxes and no HOA. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers two separate living spaces, giving you options to use one as a main living area and the other as an office, workout space, or just a second living room. The master bedroom has a massive walk-in closet! HVAC was replaced about a year ago. No carpet!! New LVP flooring installed in the front living room

    Jonathan Pugeda Real Broker, LLC

    1343 Nc Hwy 27 W, Benson, NC 27504
  • /29

    $500,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    118 Willard Wood Run, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,530

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Pairan DASH Carolina

    118 Willard Wood Run, Benson, NC 27504
    • /31

      Est $333,747 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Wilmack Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      101 Wilmack Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret McPhail Mark Spain

  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $59,259 per Acre

    0 Chicopee Rd Unit 10097773, Benson, NC 27504

    27 ac. vacant land, zoned commercial B-3 and I-2, Water and sewer is available, Land can be sub-divided,

    Wayne Strickland RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    0 Chicopee Rd Unit 10097773, Benson, NC 27504
  • /16

    $241,519 Sold May 29, 2025

    260 Baileys Crossroads Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • Land
    • 17.61 Acres
    • $13,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

    260 Baileys Crossroads Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /29

      Est $307,007 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Creekstone Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      194 Creekstone Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /38

    $338,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    Stanley Plan at Daniel Farms, Benson, NC 27504

    The Stanley is a three-bedroom, two-bath, ranch-style home with a first-floor primary bedroom, kitchen with island and pantry, separate laundry room, and a split bedroom design. Options available to personalize this home include an optional second floor with an oversized, unfinished storage area, an optional second floor with a bonus room and full bath, or an optional second floor with a bonus

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    13032 Nc-210 St Unit 36489017, Benson, NC 27504
  • /31

    $338,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2469 Tarheel Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,528

    Last Listing Agent Christina Snead A Place in the Pines Realty LLC

    2469 Tarheel Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /30

      Est $306,290 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Stonewall Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      64 Stonewall Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Burkett Navigate Realty

  • /27

    $294,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    310 S Eastwood Dr Unit (Lot 10), Benson, NC 27504

    Discover simplistic elegance and comfort nestled in the heart of Benson with this open-concept ranch home, a perfect blend of modern luxury and warm small town living. Upon entry, be captivated by the sunlit expanse and airy atmosphere, amplified by vaulted ceilings and low maintenance floors. At the home's core, the seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and chef's kitchen creates

    April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    310 S Eastwood Dr Unit (Lot 10), Benson, NC 27504
  • /16

    $309,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    139 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,296

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    139 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      1946 Sanders Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1946 Sanders Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Edwards Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /7

    $452,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,580+ Sq Ft

    Drake Plan at Benson Village, Benson, NC 27504

    Introducing The Drake, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,292 to 4,738 sq. ft., offering 4 to 7 bedrooms and 3.5 to 7.5 bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This expansive floorplan ensures ample space for comfortable and spacious living. Upon entering the main floor, you'll be welcomed into a Formal Living Room and Formal Dining Room. Passing by the first-floor Laundry and

    True Homes Builder
    95 Benson Village Dr Unit 36893107, Benson, NC 27504
  • /2

    $409,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    146 Surles Landing Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daughtry RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    146 Surles Landing Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /49

      Est $254,976 Not Listed For Sale

      6011 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6011 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alina Karpenko Alina Real Estate Inc.

  • /7

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,406,250 per Acre

    0 S Dunn St, Benson, NC 27504

    Commercial Lot! New to the Market!! Great Opportunity for your business! 150' x 150' vacant lot with road frontage on two sides. Joins property (MLS#10066681) that is also listed for sale as Commercial Property. Rare find!!

    Danny Holland Neighbors & Associates, Inc

    0 S Dunn St, Benson, NC 27504

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home