10,179

Homes in ZIP Code 27504

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $338,765 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    104 E American Marigold Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,292

    Smith Douglas Homes Alder Creek

    104 E American Marigold Dr, Benson, NC 27504
    • /29

      Est $354,527 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Brett Cir, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      130 Brett Cir, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Bonham EXP Realty LLC

  • /100

    $615,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft

    804 W Main St, Benson, NC 27504

    Private pool, hot tub, outdoor kitchen, over an acre, and no HOA - this is the kind of property you've been dreaming of! Built in 1923 and thoughtfully updated with over 3,000 square feet, this 5-bedroom downtown Benson home blends historic character with modern functionality at a scale rarely found. Situated on a 1.18-acre lot, this one-of-a-kind property delivers space, privacy, and lifestyle

    April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    804 W Main St, Benson, NC 27504
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    68 Bodacious Ln, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,869

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Madigan Keller Williams Realty

    68 Bodacious Ln, Benson, NC 27504
    • /27

      Est $328,243 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Brett Cir, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      145 Brett Cir, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Tavares J & R Properties Cotswold LLC

  • /35

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    2122 Godwin Lake Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    Landlord is a Real Estate AgentNo HOA, not in a subdivision, located in the Benson Meadow area. Lot is .694 acre. Please verify schools. Home completed renovated Dec. 2024. Kitchen with SS appliances, LVP flooring in all rooms. Large back deck, backyard with plenty of room to park large construction vehicles, boat, RV's.

    Mary Montes de Oca Carolina MaxRealty, Inc.

    2122 Godwin Lake Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /10

    $303,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    108 Eddy Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,627

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sanders HomeTowne Realty

    108 Eddy Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /29

      Est $369,206 Not Listed For Sale

      13956 Nc 210 Hwy, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      13956 Nc 210 Hwy, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Howard eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /28

    $424,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    56 Flannel Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    The Drexel is a two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a formal living room, formal dining room, kitchen with island and a pantry, spacious great room, and a screened porch. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary suite with a large closet, an upstairs laundry, an additional full bath, and a loft area.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    56 Flannel Ct, Benson, NC 27504
  • /4

    $338,765 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    104 E American Marigold Dr Unit 59, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dahlia Kamel Navigate Realty

    104 E American Marigold Dr Unit 59, Benson, NC 27504
    • /21

      Est $280,738 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Woodsboro Place, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      341 Woodsboro Place, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Villeneuve New Village Real Estate

  • /48

    $430,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft

    Southport Plan at Margot Manor, Benson, NC 27504

    The Southport floor plan features spacious two-story living with 2,834 square feet of well-designed space. This home includes five bedrooms and three baths. On the first floor, you'll find a versatile study and a fifth bedroom, perfect for guests or as a flex space. The remaining bedrooms, including the primary suite, are located upstairs along with a centrally located laundry room and loft

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    3251 Benson Hardee Rd Unit 40025536, Benson, NC 27504
  • /41

    $486,234 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    176 Golfview Ave, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,030

    Mattamy Homes The Preserve at Reedy Creek - The Preserve At Reedy Creek

    176 Golfview Ave, Benson, NC 27504
    • /26

      Est $283,145 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Hiking Trail, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      505 Hiking Trail, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TONETTE JOHNSON ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $394,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    3032 Federal Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome to a RARE OPPORTUNITY for mini farm lovers and homesteaders alike! Situated on OVER 3.5 ACRES of usable land, this mini farm is thoughtfully set up for both equestrain living and country life--with NO HOA restrictions. The full brick ranch home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, featuring an open-concept layout designed for comfort and connection. The spacious living room flows into a

    Michelle Odom HomeTowne Realty

    3032 Federal Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /37

    $422,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    99 Bodacious Ln, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,643

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lawrence Dogwood Properties

    99 Bodacious Ln, Benson, NC 27504
    • /60

      Est $376,354 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Bradley Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      106 Bradley Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /49

    $445,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    26 Valleydale Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    Located in the heart of Johnston County's highly sought-after McGee's Crossroads, this home represents a premier opportunity in a booming market, making it both a dream residence and a sound investment for the savvy buyer. The main level welcomes you with sophisticated charm, featuring brand-new Luxury Laminate flooring that flows seamlessly through the open living spaces. At the heart of the

    Ashley Strickland PRETTY RELENTLESS INC.

    26 Valleydale Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1584 Barefoot Rd Unit A, Newton Grove, NC 28366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hiott Mark Spain Real Estate

    1584 Barefoot Rd Unit A, Newton Grove, NC 28366
    • /43

      Est $380,800 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Bradley Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      243 Bradley Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ewing HomeTowne Realty

  • /22

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    104 Hot Springs Way, Benson, NC 27504

    FABULOUS NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME. 3 bedroom, office, 2.5 bath, plus finished bonus room. Granite kitchencountertops & tile back splash. Fireplace in family room. 3 car garage!! Minutes to I-40 connection. Listing broker has ownershipinterest. For GPS use 1258 Sanders Rd, Benson.

    Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    104 Hot Springs Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /24

    $243,800 Sold May 13, 2025

    249 Bailey's Crossroads Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

    249 Bailey's Crossroads Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /49

      Est $385,179 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Bradley Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      222 Bradley Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Carroll HomeTowne Realty

  • /41

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 17.9 Acres
    • $33,514 per Acre

    0 Beasley Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    17.90 AC, TRACT WITH PASTURE AND WOODS, BUILD YOUR HOME WITH LOTS OF PRIVACY, FARM HAS BEEN PARTIALLY CLEARED, HORSES AND CATTLE ALLOWED, FENCED IN. HAS SOME WET LANDS AT THE BACK OF FARM, GREAT FOR DUCK HUNTING, LOTS OF WILDLIFE ON FARM. SELLER WILL SUB/DIVIDE. PROPERTY MAY BE ABLE TO DIVIDE INTO TWO 4AC LOTS AND ONE 9AC LOT.

    Wayne Strickland RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    0 Beasley Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /33

    $259,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    307 E Holmes St, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fann HomeTowne Realty

    307 E Holmes St, Benson, NC 27504
    • /20

      Est $415,210 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Walnut Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      108 Walnut Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glen Kirby Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /12

    $479,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    46 Grady Farm Way, Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome to the Kingston Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a beautifully designed two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, located in the new and highly desirable Margot Manor community in Benson, just minutes from I-95 for easy commuting. The main level offers an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly

    Tammy Register EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    46 Grady Farm Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /30

    $409,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    48 Surles Landing Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daughtry RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    48 Surles Landing Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6229 Old Fairground Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6229 Old Fairground Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Felso Mark Spain

  • /21

    $364,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    235 Highcroft Cir, Benson, NC 27504

    WELCOME TO MCGEES CROSSROADSThis lovely ranch home offers a rare three-car garage, a split-bedroom floor plan, and a spacious screened-in porch, all set on a fantastic, fenced-in lot within a quaint neighborhood with low HOA dues. Inside, you'll find an inviting open layout that's ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned on its own side of

    Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    235 Highcroft Cir, Benson, NC 27504
  • /21

    $295,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    124 Willa Chase Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,690

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    124 Willa Chase Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /18

      Est $285,356 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      20 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karon Joseph Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Triangle East

  • /11

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5.85 Acres
    • $29,915 per Acre

    Tract 2 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    5.847 acres of unrestricted, wooded land with road frontage- ready for your vision! Whether you are looking to build your dream home, set up a homestead, or invest in land with potential, this property offers flexibility and privacy in a natural setting. The trees provide a peaceful wooded backdrop, while the road frontage ensures easy access.

    April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    Tract 2 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /22

    $424,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3963 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    3963 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /18

      Est $283,738 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      195 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merissa Jelonek Five County Specialists, LLC

  • /33

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    381 Gray Ghost St, Benson, NC 27504

    Buyers financing fell through! Appraised much higher than asking price. Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with 1,258 sq ft, conveniently located near the Hwy 40/210 intersection. This home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and new landscaping for great curb appeal. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel

    Jane Ball Be Home Realty

    381 Gray Ghost St, Benson, NC 27504
  • /6

    $385,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    248 Gilbert Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Holland Neighbors & Associates, Inc

    248 Gilbert Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /21

      Est $281,605 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      173 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Allen Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

  • /29

    $356,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    18 Cedar Run Ct Unit 11, Benson, NC 27504

    A gold winner in the Johnson County Parade of Homes, the Ellerbe plan is a great versatile 2 story plan with 1913 square feet. This home has a large open kitchen family room with powder room on 1st floor. The 2nd floor features the primary bedroom all on its own behind double doors and with luxury shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath plus a large loft area completes the 2nd floor. Home

    Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    18 Cedar Run Ct Unit 11, Benson, NC 27504
  • /27

    $349,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    413 S Plentiful Way Unit 107p, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    True Homes Benson Village

    413 S Plentiful Way Unit 107p, Benson, NC 27504

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home