9,404

Benson, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $135,259 Not Listed For Sale

      304 N Farmer Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      304 N Farmer Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Southern Lisa Southern Real Estate

  • 64 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    $565,524 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    64 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    The Redbud floor plan is a spacious two-story home offering 3,220 square feet of living space, perfectly designed for modern families. This layout includes four bedrooms and two and a half baths, providing ample room for everyone. The first floor features a versatile study, ideal for a home office or flex space. All bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a conveniently placed laundry room and

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    64 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    508 W Church St, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,754

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bogard Costello Real Estate & Investm

    508 W Church St, Benson, NC 27504
    • /2

      Est $133,777 Not Listed For Sale

      302 N Farmer Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      302 N Farmer Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

• /27

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    116b Willa Chase Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    Bring your offers, seller is ready to move! Welcome home to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience! From the moment you arrive, you'll be charmed by the inviting rocking chair front porch--ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open floor plan highlighted by beautiful, vaulted ceilings that create

    Mia Johnson Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    116b Willa Chase Ct, Benson, NC 27504
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    111 Fox Run Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,759

    Last Listing Agent Paul Netchaeff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    111 Fox Run Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /50

      Est $293,321 Not Listed For Sale

      700 W Main St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      700 W Main St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /14

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    193 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504

    You will love this beautiful ranch style home with a rocking chair front porch. Large family room with fireplace is open to the kitchen that offers granite, SS appliances, tile backsplash and FRIDGE. Split bedrooms. Owner's suite offers a dual vanity, sep shower, garden tub and WIC. 2 good sized secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom. Deck in back is great for entertaining guests. See agent

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    193 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /8

    $130,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    95 Mamie Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    95 Mamie Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /31

      Est $230,237 Not Listed For Sale

      603 E Holmes St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      603 E Holmes St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Lewis KW Realty Platinum

  • /76

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    401 N Lincoln St, Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch built, nestled on a generous 0.33-acre lot just steps from downtown Benson. Step inside to discover a spacious floorplan featuring approximately 1428 sq ft of comfortable living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of house. LVP in kitchen and dining. The heart of the home includes a welcoming living area that flows into the

    Carolyn Lambert Lambert Realty

    401 N Lincoln St, Benson, NC 27504
  • /2

    $335,120 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    66 E American Marigold Dr Unit 62, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dahlia Kamel Navigate Realty

    66 E American Marigold Dr Unit 62, Benson, NC 27504
    • /28

      Est $249,613 Not Listed For Sale

      204 N North St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      204 N North St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susana Yourcheck Flex Realty

  • /12

    $529,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    22 Grady Farm Way Unit (Lot 44), Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome to the Ivey Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a beautifully designed two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, located in the new and highly desirable Margot Manor community in Benson, just minutes from I-95 for easy commuting. The main level offers an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    22 Grady Farm Way Unit (Lot 44), Benson, NC 27504
  • /10

    $1,111,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    733 Federal Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • Land
    • 61.18 Acres
    • $18,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Strickland RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    733 Federal Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /45

      Est $487,895 Not Listed For Sale

      536 N Lincoln St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      536 N Lincoln St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Langdon Heffron RE/MAX

  • /47

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    127 Phyllis Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome to this stunning, hard-to-find sprawling ranch in the highly sought-after Benson area--offering the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and privacy with no HOA! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom (PLUS BONUS) room, 2-bath home features a spacious and functional layout with no carpet and brand-new LVP flooring throughout. The updated kitchen shines with quartz countertops, under-cabinet

    Lindsay Davison NC Home Team LLC

    127 Phyllis Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /18

    $319,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    66 Tulipfield Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    66 Tulipfield Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /16

      Est $232,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N Johnson St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1101 N Johnson St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /28

    $949,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,783 Sq Ft

    323 Aquilla Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    Nestled on a private 9.93-acre retreat, this beautifully maintained English farmhouse offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and timeless charm. Set over 600 feet off the road, the home provides exceptional privacy and a peaceful, tucked-away setting. Inside, you'll find 3,163 square feet of finished living space, featuring an inviting open-concept design ideal for both everyday

    Darrin Cook Highland Realty Group Inc

    323 Aquilla Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /22

    $479,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    78 Mineral Springs Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,343

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    78 Mineral Springs Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /25

      Est $310,957 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Curr Well Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      68 Curr Well Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stephenson eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /19

    $314,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    251 White Azalea Way, Benson, NC 27504

    Smith Douglas Homes proudly presents the Piedmont plan at Alder Creek. THIS HOME IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION- ESTIMATED COMPLETION JUNE . ***REPRESENTATIONAL PHOTOS-HOUSE IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION**** Enjoy the ease of single-level living at a great value in the desirable community of Alder Creek in Benson. Situated on a generous half-acre lot, this thoughtfully designed home offers both space and style in

    Quante Jennings SDH Raleigh LLC

    251 White Azalea Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /6

    $217,300 Sold May 21, 2025

    2865 N Carolina 50, Benson, NC 27504

    • Land
    • 25.9 Acres
    • $8,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

    2865 N Carolina 50, Benson, NC 27504
    • /48

      Est $536,460 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Banner Elk Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      180 Banner Elk Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Holland Neighbors & Associates, Inc

  • /29

    $369,900 Open Thu 11AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    701 Highview Dr Unit 32, Benson, NC 27504

    Discover the Ellerbe, a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering a beautiful and comfortable living space. The open-concept main floor features a spacious family room that flows into a well-appointed kitchen with an island, pantry, and a dedicated breakfast area. A convenient half bath completes the first level. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, including the primary suite with a

    Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    701 Highview Dr Unit 32, Benson, NC 27504
  • /19

    $322,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    321 Constellation Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,665

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    321 Constellation Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /24

      Est $465,519 Not Listed For Sale

      41 N Buggy Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41 N Buggy Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /38

    $424,900 Open Thu 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    56 Flannel Ct Unit 251, Benson, NC 27504

    Cul-De-Sac Living at its finest!!! The Drexel is the kind of home buyers get excited about and for good reason. This beautifully designed two-story layout brings together classic style, generous living spaces, and modern functionality, creating an opportunity that's hard to find in today's market. From the moment you step in, the formal living and dining rooms set a welcoming, elegant tone

    Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    56 Flannel Ct Unit 251, Benson, NC 27504
  • /17

    $464,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    94 Surles Landing Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daughtry RE/MAX Signature Realty

    94 Surles Landing Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /20

      Est $328,477 Not Listed For Sale

      772 Sherrill Farm Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      772 Sherrill Farm Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX

  • /11

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $145,349 per Acre

    Lot 11 Dogeye Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    A distinctive homesite offering the opportunity to design and build a custom residence in an area recognized for its impressive homes and spacious, estate-style setting. Positioned within the early phase of a future planned development, this lot allows buyers to take part in shaping what is to come while enjoying the privacy and presence of an already established location. Fleming Homes offers

    Maggie Schiele HomeTowne Realty

    Lot 11 Dogeye Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /47

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    664 Marler Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,667

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Davison NC Home Team LLC

    664 Marler Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Elevation Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      0000 Elevation Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Hudson JOHN WAYNE HUDSON REALTY INC.

  • /9

    $375,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    Huntley Plan at Benson Village, Benson, NC 27504

    Introducing The Huntley, an adaptable floorplan ranging from 2,627 to 2,766 square feet, offering 3 to 5 bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 bathrooms to cater to diverse family needs. As you step into The Huntley, you'll be greeted by a spacious open Living Room and Dining Room, creating an inviting atmosphere. Transition to the L-shaped Kitchen, passing an Oversized Great Room where your family can gather

    True Homes Builder
    95 Benson Village Dr Unit 36893084, Benson, NC 27504
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    456 Highview Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,519

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Henderson Keller Williams Realty

    456 Highview Dr, Benson, NC 27504
    • /36

      Est $459,909 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Winterwood Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      40 Winterwood Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,800
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Byrd HomeTowne Realty

  • /21

    $415,374 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    84 Tee Time Terrace, Benson, NC 27504

    The Clearwater floorplan delivers the perfect blend of style and comfort all in a beautifully designed ranch-style layout. From the welcoming covered front porch to the spacious rear screened porch, this home is built for both relaxation and connection. Inside, a bright and open layout showcases a sprawling Great Room, elegant dining area, and gourmet kitchenperfect for entertaining or enjoying

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    84 Tee Time Terrace, Benson, NC 27504
  • /7

    $100,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6525 Elevation Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

    6525 Elevation Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /19

      Est $326,954 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Sherrill Farm Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      727 Sherrill Farm Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home