9,404

Benson, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $480,400 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    242 Busterfield Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,739

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    242 Busterfield Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /22

      Est $319,587 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Mapledale Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      97 Mapledale Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ritchie Everything Pines Partners LLC

  • /35

    $379,900 Open Thu 11AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    491 Highview Dr Unit 20, Benson, NC 27504

    Step Into Something Special The Ellerbe delivers a bright and welcoming two-story design that makes everyday living feel effortless. The main floor opens into a spacious family room that flows perfectly into the kitchen, complete with a large island, pantry, and a sunny breakfast area. A covered rear porch adds the perfect extension of your living space, ideal for morning coffee or evening

    Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    491 Highview Dr Unit 20, Benson, NC 27504
  • /58

    $515,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    230 Wendy Place, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,398

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Coldwell Banker HPW

    230 Wendy Place, Benson, NC 27504
    • /26

      Est $306,085 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Beasley Estates Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      233 Beasley Estates Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Nahra Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /29

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    691 Highview Dr Unit 31, Benson, NC 27504

    The Arlington stands out as a home with presence--warm, polished, and thoughtfully crafted for the way people actually live. It blends classic charm with modern flow, creating a space that feels both inviting and impressive from the moment you step inside. Character that shows from the startThe exterior sets a confident tone with timeless curb appeal and a welcoming front entry. Inside, the

    Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    691 Highview Dr Unit 31, Benson, NC 27504
  • /38

    $439,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    32 Boulder River Trail, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,143

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Turner RE/MAX Signature Realty

    32 Boulder River Trail, Benson, NC 27504
    • /26

      Est $406,776 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Combine Trail, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      258 Combine Trail, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,890
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /34

    $349,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    228 Monroe Fields Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    3.125% ASSUMABLE LOAN | Approx. $1,434/month payment -- a rare opportunity in today's market. Homes with this type of financing are hard to find, and this one remains available. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,100 square feet on a 0.59-acre cul-de-sac lot in the Monroe Fields community of Benson, providing space, flexibility, and value just outside Raleigh. Built in 2020, the home

    Bri Bolling EXP Realty LLC

    228 Monroe Fields Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /11

    $105,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    207 W Brocklyn St, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,334

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Eberwein Path Home, Inc.

    207 W Brocklyn St, Benson, NC 27504
    • /26

      Est $282,266 Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Eastwood Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      302 S Eastwood Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /15

    $404,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    294 White Azalea Way, Benson, NC 27504

    The Winston floorplan is a delightful ranch-style open floorplan featuring a flex room, owner's suite, and laundry on the first floor as well as a sunroom, infusing your home with light. The modern kitchen boasts a large island fit for a chef that doubles as an eating bar with ample space for bar stools. Retreating to the owner's oasis on the first floor, you'll enjoy space fit for a king and

    Sarah Forth Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    294 White Azalea Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /52

    $515,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    358 Coats Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,210

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Strickland RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    358 Coats Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504
    • /29

      Est $326,132 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Sherrill Farm Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      377 Sherrill Farm Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bone Allen Tate/Cary

  • /18

    $401,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    69-81 White Azalea Way, Benson, NC 27504

    Introducing the Finley floor plan by McKee Homes, designed for modern living and ultimate convenience. This home features an open living layout with a spacious living room, a cozy breakfast area, and a large gourmet kitchen with an island. The first floor offers true flex-space with a formal dining room and a versatile room that can be used as an office, study, or whatever-you-want-it-to-be room.

    McKee Homes Builder
    69-81 White Azalea Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /55

    $505,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2888 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF

    Current Estimated Value $494,070

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2888 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /55

      Est $574,221 Not Listed For Sale

      3820 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3820 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Doggett Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /10

    $424,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    262 Pierre Dr Unit (Lot 46), Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome to the Evelyn Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a beautifully designed two-story home featuring 3 bed and 2 full baths, located in the new and highly desirable Margot Manor community in Benson, just minutes from I-95 for easy commuting. The main level offers an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    262 Pierre Dr Unit (Lot 46), Benson, NC 27504
  • /40

    $483,937 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    98 Tee Time Terrace, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,912

    Mattamy Homes The Preserve at Reedy Creek - The Preserve At Reedy Creek

    98 Tee Time Terrace, Benson, NC 27504
    • /13

      Est $284,882 Not Listed For Sale

      323 W Harnett St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      323 W Harnett St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Turner RE/MAX

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home