402

Recently Sold Homes in 40403

Section Image
  • /40

    $386,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    276 Long Branch Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,000

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

    276 Long Branch Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    313 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,532

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kelly CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    313 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /32

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1056 Pauley Ct, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,994

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1056 Pauley Ct, Berea, KY 40403
  • /85

    $311,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    104 Raven Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,300

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hayes Carpenter Keller Williams Commonwealth

    104 Raven Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /30

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    235 Owsley Fork Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,314

    Last Listing Agent John Fitzwater WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    235 Owsley Fork Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /62

    $429,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    378 Opossum Kingdom Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,429

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Devere-Hembree Homes Unlimited Realty

    378 Opossum Kingdom Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /48

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    307 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,496

    Last Listing Agent Erica Clark Keller Williams Legacy Group

    307 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    346 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Singleton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    346 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • 2346 Menelaus Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2346 Menelaus Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $26,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,698

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller ERA Select Real Estate

    2346 Menelaus Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    137 Commerce Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,116

    Last Listing Agent Jim Beaver Keller Williams Commonwealth

    137 Commerce Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /21

    $244,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    199 Newport Ln, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,591

    Last Listing Agent Angela Stamper RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    199 Newport Ln, Berea, KY 40403
  • /37

    $274,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    153 Kara Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,649

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    153 Kara Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /15

    $285,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    437 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Durham RE/MAX Elite Realty

    437 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /13

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    405 Middle Creek Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,594

    Last Listing Agent Gary Curry The Agency

    405 Middle Creek Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    220 Pine Valley Dr, Paint Lick, KY 40461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,959

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    220 Pine Valley Dr, Paint Lick, KY 40461
  • /66

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    306 Prospect St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,473

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lewis Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    306 Prospect St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    414 Koa Ct, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,829

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Parsons Cornerstone Realty & Auction

    414 Koa Ct, Berea, KY 40403
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    110 Bluebird Ave, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,277

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    110 Bluebird Ave, Berea, KY 40403
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    207 E Haiti Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,126

    Last Listing Agent Delma Peercy BlueHorse Realty

    207 E Haiti Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /26

    $314,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    457 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cannon Bluegrass Properties Group

    457 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /19

    $181,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    123 Rogers St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,262

    Last Listing Agent Lesha Hays Hays Real Estate

    123 Rogers St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /61

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    329 Brandon Ct, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,033

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lawwill Keller Williams Legacy Group

    329 Brandon Ct, Berea, KY 40403
  • /40

    $322,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    204 Keith Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,111

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Ballard Keller Williams Legacy Group

    204 Keith Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /12

    $274,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    706 N Powell Ave, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

    706 N Powell Ave, Berea, KY 40403
  • /38

    $244,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    301 Water St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,725

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    301 Water St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /34

    $211,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    269 Gravel Lick Branch Rd, Waco, KY 40385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,150

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Sewell The Agency

    269 Gravel Lick Branch Rd, Waco, KY 40385
  • /13

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    465 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Caywood The Real Estate Co.

    465 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    442 Nandino Cir, Berea, KY 40403

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,858

    Last Listing Agent Tina Neal RE/MAX Elite Realty

    442 Nandino Cir, Berea, KY 40403
  • /61

    $337,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    128 Lynne Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,390

    Last Listing Agent Cody Burton Williams Elite Realty

    128 Lynne Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    200 Long Branch Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,435

    Last Listing Agent Heather Flanagan Keller Williams Legacy Group

    200 Long Branch Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /36

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    210 Fee St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,870

210 Fee St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /43

    $589,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    240 Berkley Hall Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hill Keller Williams Legacy Group

    240 Berkley Hall Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /75

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    997 Copper Creek Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,778

    Last Listing Agent Paula Landsaw RE/MAX Elite Realty

    997 Copper Creek Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /40

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    210 Salter Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,260

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Salyer Premier Property Consultants

    210 Salter Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /57

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    381 Kings Trace Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,641

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Witt-Pyle Keller Williams Commonwealth

    381 Kings Trace Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /16

    $293,700

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    312 Whitley Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Caywood The Real Estate Co.

    312 Whitley Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /16

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    433 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Durham RE/MAX Elite Realty

    433 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    115 Circle Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,101

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rice Keller Williams Legacy Group

    115 Circle Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    209 Salter Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,931

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts RE/MAX Elite Realty

    209 Salter Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /22

    $284,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    450 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Durham RE/MAX Elite Realty

    450 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home