4,597

Homes in ZIP Code 94705

Section Image
  • /60

    $1,995,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft

    3031 Wheeler St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Reimagined in a modern farmhouse style, this rare Lower Elmwood compound offers flexibility, style, and opportunity across three distinct, fully rebuilt living spaces totaling 3439 square feet. Ideal for multigenerational living (main house, au pair/private office, and detached 2-bedroom guest house), income, or room to grow, the property balances connection, privacy, and ease. The main home

    David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    3031 Wheeler St, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /20

    $10,243

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3148 College Ave Unit SI ID1309735P, Berkeley, CA 94705

    The advertised rate of $10,243/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 3, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (650) 379-0793

    3148 College Ave Unit SI ID1309735P, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 1375 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $1,360,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1375 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,665

    Last Listing Agent Remy Weinstein Kw Advisors East Bay

    1375 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 2436 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2436 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $923/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Bellomo District Homes

  • /30

    $695,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2600 Ashby Ave Unit 4, Berkeley, CA 94705

    A beautifully bright upstairs condominium with south and west exposure that fills the home with natural light throughout the day. The open floor plan creates an easy flow, enhanced by wood floors, generously sized rooms, and an abundance of windows. The updated bathroom brings a fresh, modern element, while the small shared outdoor garden offers a rare and peaceful extension of the home. Set

    Allie Pembleton Kw Advisors East Bay

    2600 Ashby Ave Unit 4, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /18

    $4,160 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 461 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2701 Shattuck Ave Unit SI FL5-ID1814, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Show up and start living from day one in Berkeley with this comfortable one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped South Shattuck home. (ID #SFO1814)The advertised rate of $4,160/month is the lowest available price, based on a 5 month(s) stay with a move-in date of July 31, 2029. If you’re looking for

    (650) 870-9706

    2701 Shattuck Ave Unit SI FL5-ID1814, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 94 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $1,600,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    94 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,904

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Behrens

    94 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 3038 Halcyon Ct Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $695,654 Not Listed For Sale

      3038 Halcyon Ct Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3038 Halcyon Ct Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $791/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Weinstein

  • /2

    $1,798,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    2142 Ward St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Rare Berkeley property, lovingly held by the same family since 1952, this thoughtfully renovated duplex blends modern upgrades with timeless charm and offers the flexibility to convert into a spacious single-family home. Both units showcase beautiful wood trim, built-in bookshelves and cabinets, hardwood floors, Anderson windows, updated kitchens with newer stainless steel appliances and

    Sylvana Wong RE/MAX Accord

    2142 Ward St, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /16

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2924 Florence St Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Embrace the Elmwood lifestyle in this sun-drenched 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem. The airy living room stuns with gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light, a classic tile fireplace, and built-in shelving. The kitchen boasts rich wood cabinetry, granite counters, and backyard access. Bright bedrooms offer tree-lined vistas and beautiful hardwood floors. The bathroom features marble tile, a

    Heather Alarab Kai Real Estate

    2924 Florence St Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 99 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    99 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,364

    Last Listing Agent Scott Leverette Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    99 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 2203 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2203 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $411/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jatin Mehta Kite Hill Real Estate

  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    7137 Buckingham Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Rare Claremont / Berkeley Hills Land Opportunity 7135 & 7137 Buckingham Blvd, Berkeley, CA Offered at $425,000 (must be sold together) Unique opportunity to acquire two adjacent vacant hillside lots in the highly desirable Claremont Hills neighborhood. These side-by-side parcels offer a rare chance for buyers to build, invest, or hold land in a sought-after East Bay location. Enjoy hillside

    Lherma Lea Yu Intero Real Estate Services

    7137 Buckingham Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /61

    $9,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2836 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Spacious 5BD/3BA Berkeley Home | Large Deck | Shared Yard with Fruit Trees | In-Unit Laundry2836 Derby Street, Berkeley $9,950/ MonthWelcome to 2836 Derby Street—a spacious and versatile 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home offering approximately 2,200 square feet of living space in a highly convenient Berkeley location. Just minutes from UC Berkeley, this home provides an ideal

    2836 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /46

    $5,800,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    32 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,860,684

    Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    32 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6700 Charing Cross Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      6700 Charing Cross Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Huan Fang Suen, Peter

  • /8

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 14,299 Sq Ft
    • $1,215,500 per Acre

    1488 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Beautiful wide frontage, which should enable a long sloping driveway to get up and site the future home above the street on a more level portion of the lot. soils, survey, and previously proposed plans are available for review.

    David Eckert Coldwell Banker Realty

    1488 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /19

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2923 Wheeler St Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705

    1 bedroom + bonus room with vintage charm and plenty of natural light with your own off-street parking spot. Live where Berkeley happens! This centrally located apartment puts you exactly where you want to be—minutes from U.C. Berkeley and the legendary eats in Elmwood. Whether you’re grabbing an espresso at a local café, hitting Berkeley Bowl for the best produce in the Bay, or meeting friends

    Carrie McAlister Kw Advisors East Bay

    2923 Wheeler St Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 2123 Oregon St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $1,610,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2123 Oregon St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Above List Price
    • $1,223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,980

    Last Listing Agent Bhima Sheridan District Homes

    2123 Oregon St, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 6728 Charing Cross Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Not Listed For Sale

      6728 Charing Cross Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6728 Charing Cross Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $778/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Zhang Corcoran Icon Properties

  • /6

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 6,146 Sq Ft
    • $1,413,891 per Acre

    6773 Charing Cross Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Build your dream home in the Berkeley hills! Uphill lot. No water or electricity.

    Sevan Kevorkian Remax Prestigious Properties

    6773 Charing Cross Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /18

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3031 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Lovely, mid-century, completely furnished, 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, surrounded by lush and light-filled gardens. This is a fully detached rear unit on a 2-unit property, with the owner’s family living in the front home. There is a private, backyard patio dedicated to this unit. Inside, there are hardwood floors throughout, large windows onto the gardens, smart TV, updated kitchen appliances

    3031 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 150 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $3,285,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    150 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,379,143

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    150 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 77 The Plaza Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 The Plaza Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      77 The Plaza Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,245/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,001
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh

  • /25

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $499,500 per Acre

    7150 Marlborough Terrace, Oakland, CA 94705

    Approx. 2-acre Oakland/Berkeley Hills view lot with sweeping San Francisco skyline, Bay Bridge, and water views. Rare opportunity to build a custom home in a private, scenic setting just minutes to Montclair Village, Berkeley amenities, and commuter routes. Conceptual plans available for a ~3,669 sq. ft. residence, offering a head start for buyers while allowing flexibility to design to taste.

    David Eckert Coldwell Banker Realty

    7150 Marlborough Terrace, Oakland, CA 94705
  • /21

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2418 Ashby Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Excellent 2nd floor spacious apartment located in desirable Elmwood Neighborhood of Berkeley Spacious 2 bedroom/1 bath apartment on 2nd floor located in excellent Elmwood neighborhood of Berkeley. Hardwood floors throughout, freshly painted interiors, Eat-in kitchen with newer appliances. Wonderful floorplan with each bedroom on opposite end of the unit. There are 2 separate entrances for the

    Steven Wang

    2418 Ashby Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 2914 Lorina St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2914 Lorina St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,315

    Last Listing Agent Tom Watson Corcoran Icon Properties

    2914 Lorina St, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 3028 Colby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Not Listed For Sale

      3028 Colby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 10 Beds
      • 4,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3028 Colby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $483/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Niko Thysell Foreverhome Properties

  • /59

    $1,697,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    2643 Stuart St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    An exceptional opportunity to own 2 homes on one lot in one of Berkeley’s most beloved neighborhoods. The front and primary residence is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath California Craftsman filled with classic charm and architectural character, ready for thoughtful updating to restore its timeless beauty. Rich in potential, this home invites you to blend historic style with modern vision. Tucked behind the

    Daniel Donate Serhant California, Inc

    2643 Stuart St, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /26

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2112 Ashby Ave Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705

    **Move-in dates might be flexible and can be discussed with the current tenants that plan to leave**A charming, remodeled 2-bedroom apartment in a classic Victorian home, featuring high ceilings, big windows, a modern kitchen with brand-new appliances, and in-unit laundry. Conveniently located near campus, the BART station, shopping, and a variety of restaurants and cafes.

    2112 Ashby Ave Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 1021 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $2,310,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1021 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Above List Price
    • $1,330/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,093

    Last Listing Agent Leonore Deaton The GRUBB Company

    1021 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 1550 Grand View Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Grand View Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1550 Grand View Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $684/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /4

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $307,409 per Acre

    0 Dartmouth Dr, Oakland, CA 94705

    An excellent opportunity to acquire a portfolio of 20 vacant land parcels, totaling approximately 307,477 square feet (7.058 acres), located along Alvarado Road, Gypsy Lane, and Dartmouth Drive in the scenic Claremont Hills / Claremont Knolls area of Berkeley. These hillside lands offer a tranquil natural setting and sweeping, panoramic viewsincluding sightlines toward San Francisco, the Bay

    Ning Ho Marcus & Millichap

    0 Dartmouth Dr, Oakland, CA 94705
  • /14

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2418 Ashby Ave Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94705

    Spacious 1 bedroom/1 bath apartment on 2nd floor located in excellent Elmwood neighborhood of Berkeley. Tile Floors throughout living room and Hardwood floors throughout bedroom, freshly painted interiors. Living room with cozy fireplace. The unit has tons of natural light and has large private balcony. Excellent location directly across the street from Whole Foods, short walk to Ashby BART

    Steven Wang

    2418 Ashby Ave Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 260 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $2,125,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    260 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,149,134

    Last Listing Agent Ana Forest Red Oak Realty

    260 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 2612 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2612 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $772/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /19

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 9,097 Sq Ft
    • $4,064,898 per Acre

    7041 Devon Way, Oakland, CA 94705

    Nestled at the top of the ridge in the coveted Claremont Hills, 7041 Devon Way offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of the East Bay’s most exclusive, cul-de-sac enclaves. This .21-acre vacant lot offers staggering SF Bay and sunset views, providing a backdrop for a custom residence and an extraordinary life. A level area offers a prime building site, while the surrounding

    David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    7041 Devon Way, Oakland, CA 94705
  • /50

    $4,275 - $4,775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2117 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

    2117 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 1 Roble Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $2,400,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1 Roble Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $1,371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,355,895

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright

    1 Roble Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705
    • 2830 Regent St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,534,857 Not Listed For Sale

      2830 Regent St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2830 Regent St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $988/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home