2,123

Properties in ZIP Code 94709

Section Image
    • 1767 Euclid Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $622,761 Not Listed For Sale

      1767 Euclid Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1767 Euclid Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,180/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Lui The Cal Agents Realty Inc.

    • 1401 Walnut St Unit 2D, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,209,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Walnut St Unit 2D, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1401 Walnut St Unit 2D, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Larkin THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    • 2201 Virginia St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $721,266 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Virginia St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2201 Virginia St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $814/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Palma Golden Gate Sothebys International Realty

    • 2201 Virginia St Unit 4, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $661,169 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Virginia St Unit 4, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2201 Virginia St Unit 4, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent stan momtchev Stanislav Momtchev - Broker

    • 1767 Euclid Ave Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $614,379 Not Listed For Sale

      1767 Euclid Ave Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1767 Euclid Ave Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,102/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • Feb 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Carson Red Oak Realty

    • /22

      Est $833,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Bonita Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1301 Bonita Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $865/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Chris Campbell Zig Real Estate

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Bonita Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1301 Bonita Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

    • 2235 Rose St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,535,510 Not Listed For Sale

      2235 Rose St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2235 Rose St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emma Morris Red Oak Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,034,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1384 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1384 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $684/SF
      • Last Sold Price $803,000

      Last Listing Agent Alice Brownell Arbor Real Estate

    • 1934 Berryman St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,171,921 Not Listed For Sale

      1934 Berryman St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1934 Berryman St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $862/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stephens Corcoran Icon Properties

    • /24

      Est $1,501,562 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1519 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,046/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent August Wagele Home Real Estate

    • 1307 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,556,716 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1307 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $884/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,499,750
      • Mar 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Colette Ford The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 1204 Walnut St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,644,643 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Walnut St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1204 Walnut St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nahid Nassiri Golden Gate Sothebys International Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,406,018 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1211 Henry St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000

      Last Listing Agent Ron Wong Compass

    • 2533 Ridge Rd Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $802,289 Not Listed For Sale

      2533 Ridge Rd Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2533 Ridge Rd Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $878/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Abramson

    • 1611 Scenic Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,806,676 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Scenic Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1611 Scenic Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,760,000
      • Mar 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gillian Leslie Red Oak Realty

    • 2357 Le Conte Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,950,920 Not Listed For Sale

      2357 Le Conte Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2357 Le Conte Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $862/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Leaper Red Oak Realty

    • 1729 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,819,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1729 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $787/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jul 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marc Guay

    • 1414 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,379,660 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1414 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $718/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,384,500
      • Sep 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Scott Leverette Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    • 1426 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $2,105,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1426 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,936,500
      • Sep 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cuellas Red Oak Realty

    • 2623 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,540,292 Not Listed For Sale

      2623 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2623 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Oct 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Anna Bellomo District Homes

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2554 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2554 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Natalya Blair REB COMPANY

    • /35

      Est $674,274 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Virginia St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2301 Virginia St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,029/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Rogan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1835 Spruce St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $552,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1835 Spruce St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1835 Spruce St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $966/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Sabine The GRUBB Company

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Francisco St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1913 Francisco St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

    • 2209 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,660,545 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2209 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,418,000
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ira & Carol Serkes Compass

    • 1849 Shattuck Ave Unit 301, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $636,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1849 Shattuck Ave Unit 301, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1849 Shattuck Ave Unit 301, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $921/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Watson Abio Properties

    • 1512 Bonita Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,420,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Bonita Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1512 Bonita Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,051/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,282,000
      • Mar 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Nishimura Kai Real Estate

    • 1914 Vine St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,365,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Vine St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1914 Vine St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,185/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Jul 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Doug Sager Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc

    • 1500 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,870,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1500 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • Jul 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Colette Ford The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • /37

      Est $1,601,855 Not Listed For Sale

      2777 Hilgard Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2777 Hilgard Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $868/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Oct 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hamalian Dudum Real Estate Group

    • 1644 La Loma Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,421,865 Not Listed For Sale

      1644 La Loma Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1644 La Loma Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Apr 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

    • 2708 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,995,314 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2708 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,751,000
      • Feb 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Norah Brower Vanguard Properties

    • /2

      Est $950,439 Not Listed For Sale

      2578 Virginia St Unit 6, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2578 Virginia St Unit 6, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • Last Sold Price $520,000

      Last Listing Agent Miao-li Wu Frontier Realty

    • 2378 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $2,014,584 Not Listed For Sale

      2378 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2378 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jan 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Leaper Red Oak Realty

    • 2332 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,600,360 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2332 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,312,500
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Leaper Red Oak Realty

    • 1717 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,566,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1717 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,452,888
      • Sep 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Leaper Red Oak Realty

    • 1849 Shattuck Ave Unit 302, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $402,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1849 Shattuck Ave Unit 302, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1849 Shattuck Ave Unit 302, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,815
      • Dec 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Beard Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 2201 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,876,953 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2201 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Nov 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shalay Young MGR Real Estate, Inc

    • /40

      Est $1,319,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1209 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jul 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Herman Chan Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home