7,227

West Berkeley Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $2,550,000 Open Thu 11AM - 1PM

    • 5,216 Sq Ft

    1213 San Pablo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94706

    Located along the San Pablo corridor with direct access to I-80 and AC Transit lines to UC Berkeley, 1213 San Pablo Ave offers a well-positioned 14-unit investment opportunity. The property consists entirely of 1BD units, providing a consistent and in-demand unit mix. The building is well maintained with dual pane windows throughout and select units already remodeled, creating a strong foundation

    Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

    1213 San Pablo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94706
  • /20

    $3,640 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2001 Fifth St Unit SI FL4-ID1262, Berkeley, CA 94710

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this roomy West Berkeley furnished one bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and cheery living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Berkeley has to offer! (ID #SFO1262)The advertised rate of $3,640/month is the lowest available price, based on a 11 month(s) and 29 day(s)

    (650) 540-3796

    2001 Fifth St Unit SI FL4-ID1262, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • 1350 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $1,775,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1350 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,005

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Nishimura Kai Real Estate

    1350 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702
    • 919 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      919 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $816/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gaylen Roberts KW Advisors East Bay

  • /38

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2013 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    Offered at 799,000, As IS. Seller to make no repairs. An amazing opportunity to restore and reimagine a classic West Berkeley high water bungalow. Situated on an extra-large approximately 6,500 SF lot, 2013 9th Street offers the chance to create a personalized home in one of Berkeley's most dynamic neighborhoods. This true fixer-upper retains many original character details, including wood

    Joanna Lynn Johnson LPT Realty, Inc

    2013 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • /20

    $3,570 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 2000 Fifth Street-SI FL4-ID1059

    2000 Fifth St Unit SI FL4-ID1059, Berkeley, CA 94710

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this beautiful West Berkeley furnished one bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and pretty living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Berkeley has to offer! (ID #SFO1059)The advertised rate of $3,570/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a

    2000 Fifth Street-SI FL4-ID1059

    (650) 410-2367

    2000 Fifth St Unit SI FL4-ID1059, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • 2120 6th St Unit 10, Berkeley, CA 94710

    $575,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2120 6th St Unit 10, Berkeley, CA 94710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,524

    Last Listing Agent Remy Weinstein Kw Advisors East Bay

    2120 6th St Unit 10, Berkeley, CA 94710
    • 1902 Sacramento St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Sacramento St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1902 Sacramento St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $798/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Nishimura Kai Real Estate

  • /44

    $925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft

    1229 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    In the heart of Westbrae is a sunny green house, with a flower garden and big south-facing front window. Maybe this is a house you've walked past many times, to Acme Bread for morning coffee and pastries – just two blocks away – or on your way to Monterey Market for fresh produce. Maybe you've driven by, heading to Cedar Rose Park for pickleball, or the half mile to North Berkeley BART. This

    Eleanor Ridge District Homes

    1229 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • /20

    $3,014

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2314 Bonar St Unit SI ID1310762P, Berkeley, CA 94702

    The advertised rate of $3,014/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 30, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (650) 540-7267

    2314 Bonar St Unit SI ID1310762P, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 1447 Kains Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $760,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1447 Kains Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $911/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,159

    Last Listing Agent Elic Suazo Red Oak Realty

    1447 Kains Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702
    • 1632 Seventh St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Seventh St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1632 Seventh St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $818/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hansen-romero Winkler Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $680,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    1450 Ward St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Discover this charming two-unit building in a serene Berkeley neighborhood, sitting on a generous 3,750 sq ft lot with a combined 1,150 sq ft of living space. Each unit benefits from ample natural light, flexible layouts, and potential for tasteful upgrades. Perfectly situated for those seeking both tranquility and convenience, you’re just minutes from nearby parks, local cafés, and the arts and

    Ruben Martinez

    1450 Ward St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • /20

    $3,573

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2312 Bonar St Unit SI ID1310764P, Berkeley, CA 94702

    The advertised rate of $3,574/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 29, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (650) 278-4929

    2312 Bonar St Unit SI ID1310764P, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1914 7th St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94710

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,800

    Last Listing Agent Lei Cao Maxreal

    1914 7th St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94710
    • 1416 Harmon St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Harmon St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1416 Harmon St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $735/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cole Nova Real Estate

  • /37

    $996,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    2323 Browning St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    A SERENE RETREAT, tucked away in Berkeley’s beloved Poet’s corner. Wake up to morning light from the East, walk into the newly remodeled kitchen for a cup of tea, wander out to the private garden and enjoy the morning. As the sun moves through the day enjoy how the light changes in each room. Seamless living, the kitchen and dining room invite you out into the garden a perfect place to entertain,

    Ann Arriola Plant Red Oak Realty

    2323 Browning St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • /3

    $5,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1217 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Updated photography will be forthcoming. Please call with questions.Welcome to 1217 Delaware Street, a comfortable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,200 square feet of living space on the first floor. This property features a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. A private patio provides outdoor space for your enjoyment. The kitchen comes equipped with a dishwasher and

    (341) 247-0788

    1217 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 2123 5th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    $1,101,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2123 5th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $767/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,487

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zhou Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    2123 5th St, Berkeley, CA 94710
    • 2112 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • Studio
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2112 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $507/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,387,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jatin Mehta Kite Hill Real Estate

  • /55

    $3,100,000

    • 7,364 Sq Ft

    1919 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Exceptional 10-unit multi-family property in the heart of North Berkeley. Features 7 spacious 1-bed/1-bath units, 2 2-bed/1-bath unit, and 1 studio, most renovated with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and modern kitchens/baths. Includes 4 secure garage spaces. Steps from University Ave amenities, public transit, and a short bike ride to UC Berkeley. Ideal investment opportunity with

    Brian Baniqued Bcre

    1919 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • /26

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1325 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Wonderful light and bright upper end apartment unit with 2 patios. Remodels open concept kitchen, modern stylish bath, inside laundry. Remodeled modern exterior with new landscaping in progress. Available Early December. Allow time to show.

    Robert Georgiou Re/max Accord

    1325 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 1482 Lincoln St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $1,790,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1482 Lincoln St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,235

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Drake

    1482 Lincoln St, Berkeley, CA 94702
    • 2231 Sixth St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $1,296,133 Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Sixth St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2231 Sixth St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,312,500
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Fruth Vanguard Properties

  • /10

    $1,600,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4,750 Sq Ft

    2241 Ninth St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    2241 9th Street offers a great opportunity to own a residential income property in West Berkeley, a highly desirable neighborhood known for strong rental demand and convenient commuter access. The property is just minutes from Interstates 80 and 580, providing easy access to San Francisco, Oakland, and other Bay Area cities. It is also close to shops, restaurants, and local businesses along San

    Ning Ho Marcus & Millichap

    2241 Ninth St, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • /54

    $3,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1337 Cornell Ave Unit 2BD 1BA Upstairs Unit, Berkeley, CA 94702

    2 bedroom & 1 bath unit is on the second floor of a duplex property in Berkeley, CA. There are stairs outside in the front which take you to the second-floor front door. Unfurnished unit. Furniture shown in pictures are for you to determine size of rooms, etc.

  • 1405 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $1,425,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1405 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $1,142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,686

    Last Listing Agent Bebe McRae The Grubb Co. Inc.

    1405 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94702
    • 1343 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1343 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $565/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Flores Compass

  • /12

    $1,525,000

    • 3,194 Sq Ft

    1504 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    The offering presents 1504 10th Street, Berkeley, CA, a well-maintained 6-unit multifamily property comprising 6 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units. The 3,194 sq. ft. building sits on a 0.20-acre lot and is currently 67% occupied. Built in 1926, the property offers a prime location near UC Berkeley and is within walking distance of restaurants, shops, and public transit. With below-market rents, there

    Emil Jellinek Marcus & Millichap

    1504 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • /7

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1402 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Well located 1-bedroom, 1bath apartment just minutes from the University of California, Berkeley and only two blocks to North Berkeley Bart Station. This functional unit features a bright living area, efficient kitchen, and a comfortably sized bedroom with ample closet space. Ideal for those seeking convenient, low maintence living with easy access to campus, shopping, dining, and transit. Apply

    Logene Butler BHG RE Reliance Partners

    1402 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 816 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    816 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,928

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stephens Corcoran Icon Properties

    816 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94710
    • 2334 Browning St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Browning St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2334 Browning St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $406/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Grimason Winkler Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $1,649,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    811 Folger Ave, Berkeley, CA 94710

    Great new price! 811 Folger Avenue offers an elegant interpretation of a hybrid “Live-Work” design by architect David Stark Wilson. This is an all-electric property, BESO exempt! The property has two residential floors and one office/workspace floor. Both the residential and workspace/office floors have independent heating and AC systems, all powered by a rooftop solar array. The residential

    Candice Economides THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    811 Folger Ave, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • /35

    $1,695 - $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1467 Russell St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Viewing Schedule: Wednesday (5/6) 5:00pm-5:40pm & Saturday (5/9) 12:00pm-12:40pmWelcome to this charming one-bedroom, upper-floor apartment ideally located in the heart of West Berkeley. This well-situated home offers both comfort and convenience, with easy access to some of the area’s best local spots and transit options.Location Highlights:• Just minutes from popular coffee

    1467 Russell St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 2412 8th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    $985,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2412 8th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,703

    Last Listing Agent Cher Mao Integrity Realty & Funding

    2412 8th St, Berkeley, CA 94710
    • 2512 Ninth St Unit 6, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $897,194 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Ninth St Unit 6, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2512 Ninth St Unit 6, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $609/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roman Fan Korman & Ng R.E. Services

  • /48

    $510,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    2747 San Pablo Ave Unit 507, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Contemporary, light-filled top-floor condominium built in 2020, featuring filtered bay views from multiple rooms. This 1 bed, 1 bath residence offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with expansive windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a bright and airy living environment. The modern layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Radiant heat throughout.

    Alexandria Pembleton KW Advisors East Bay

    2747 San Pablo Ave Unit 507, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • /29

    $4,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1258 67th St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Beautiful 3 bedroom-1 bath ground floor unit in a lovely duplex at the Berkley-Oakland border. Fantastic sunlight in all rooms (master bedroom has a great sunny deck out of French double doors), lots of closet space, updated kitchen with dishwasher, in-unit washer and dryer, deck, huge yard, and fruitful garden.Easy access to everything — walk to Ashby BART, Berkeley Bowl West, Berkeley

    1258 67th St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 1607 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    $880,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1607 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,601

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Cook Redfin

    1607 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710
    • 1728 Seventh St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Seventh St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 4,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1728 Seventh St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,790,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Holmquist Marcus & Millichap

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home