67,639

Berkshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $90,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Holly Ln, Williamstown, MA 01267

    • Land
    • 22,216 Sq Ft
    • $176,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 664 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Alden ALTON & WESTALL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

    0 Holly Ln, Williamstown, MA 01267
    • /26

      Est $407,361 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Old Stockbridge Rd Unit 4, Lenox, MA 01240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      26 Old Stockbridge Rd Unit 4, Lenox, MA 01240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Calkins STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /60

    $549,900 Open Tue 4PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    349 N Washington State Rd, Washington, MA 01223

    Completely renovated contemporary home on almost 10 acres of marvelous land. The home sits back from the road, offering tranquility and privacy. The first floor features two bedrooms and an additional room with a wood-burning fireplace which can be used as a recreation room or a third bedroom. Downstairs you will also find a large laundry room with epoxy flooring, and a brand new full bathroom.

    Maria Liccardi KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    349 N Washington State Rd, Washington, MA 01223
  • /48

    $1,199,082 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12 Alford Center Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,986

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Chesloff WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    12 Alford Center Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230
    • /24

      Est $136,853 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Carson Ave, Clarksburg, MA 01247

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      71 Carson Ave, Clarksburg, MA 01247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Purcell LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /50

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    2 Amy Ct, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Stunning and beautifully designed three-level end unit condominium with luxury finishes throughout. Enter into an open-concept main level, highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. The spacious living and dining areas are

    Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    2 Amy Ct, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /50

    $535,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    132 Outlook Ave, Cheshire, MA 01225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,884

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Scalise WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    132 Outlook Ave, Cheshire, MA 01225
    • /27

      Est $136,495 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Carson Ave, Clarksburg, MA 01247

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      65 Carson Ave, Clarksburg, MA 01247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wood STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - N. ADAMS

  • /26

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    264 Main St Unit B, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    Imagine waking up in a sun-splashed home just steps from Great Barrington's lively Main Street--where every cafe, bookstore, and gallery feels like an extension of your neighborhood. This second-floor floor-through condo is more than a home; it's a canvas for your life.Over 1,800 sq. ft. of expansive living space unfolds with towering ceilings, oversized windows, and graceful arched doorways that

    Maggie Merelle WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    264 Main St Unit B, Great Barrington, MA 01230
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    196 Park Ave, Dalton, MA 01226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,389

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Riello LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    196 Park Ave, Dalton, MA 01226
    • /79

      Est $576,125 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Francis Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 11 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      245 Francis Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Goncalves 413 REAL ESTATE

  • /14

    $358,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    4 Morgan Manor Unit 4, Lenox, MA 01240

    Lenox in-town condo.....ready for a new owner, need a close location to Tanglewood, Shakespeare and Company, The Mount, Venfort Hall, Kennedy Park, Pleasant Valley Wildlife Sanctuary? Well this is the perfect location!2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, wood floors and carpeted bedrooms, great light ....fully applianced kitchen....Easy to show!

    Patrice Melluzzo WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    4 Morgan Manor Unit 4, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /10

    $131,175 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    10 Miner St, North Adams, MA 01247

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,199

    Last Listing Agent Corey Bishop BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    10 Miner St, North Adams, MA 01247
    • /45

      Est $990,888 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Orchard Cir, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      89 Orchard Cir, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Chojnowski William Pitt

  • /19

    $499,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    18 Osceola Dr, Becket, MA 01223

    Unique Opportunity! Lakefront on Center Pond. Original lake cabin built circa 1950 set on .79 acres with 100 feet of lake frontage. Located within 25 feet of the lake the structure will require extensive renovations. The cabin does have electricity and will need well and septic. Great spot and well worth the effort!

    Kim Bergland RED HORSE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    18 Osceola Dr, Becket, MA 01223
  • /34

    $950,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    44 Telephone Rd, Blandford, MA 01008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bergeron NAPLES REALTY GROUP, LLC

    44 Telephone Rd, Blandford, MA 01008
    • /34

      Est $692,477 Not Listed For Sale

      79 View Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      79 View Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Kelly William Pitt

  • /44

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    69 Commonwealth Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Set within one of Pittsfield's most established and desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained Colonial blends timeless character with carefully curated updates. From the moment you enter, a gracious living room sets the tone--anchored by a gas fireplace, framed by classic built-ins, and finished with gleaming hardwood floors that carry throughout.The formal dining room offers an

    Danielle Giulian WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    69 Commonwealth Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /13

    $233,200 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    217 Bradford St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,521

    Last Listing Agent Cody Gavin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    217 Bradford St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /25

      Est $301,392 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Brookline Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Brookline Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Kahn ALL SEASONS REALTY GROUP

  • /55

    $579,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    86 E Main St, Stockbridge, MA 01262

    Prime location just a short distance to Stockbridge Village, Tangelwood, Berkshire Theatre Group and many more cultural attractions here in the beautiful Berkshires. Sprawling backyard with Housatonic River views. Open common spaces with ample space, exposed beams, character and wood flooring. The second level offers two bedrooms, full bath, large landing flex space and office/sitting area.

    Cortney Dupont COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    86 E Main St, Stockbridge, MA 01262
  • /40

    $565,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    16 Iroquois St, New Ashford, MA 01237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,312

    Last Listing Agent Janet Benoit Janet L. Benoit

    16 Iroquois St, New Ashford, MA 01237
    • /20

      Est $263,619 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Day St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      23 Day St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Perrault KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

  • /34

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    290 Barker Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to this stately raised ranch nestled in one of Pittsfield's most sought-after neighborhoods--Barkerville. Offering 1,896 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends comfort, efficiency, and natural beauty in a truly special setting.Set on a cozy, private lot, the property is framed by mature evergreen trees, classic stone walls, and a peaceful brook flowing through

    Melinda Boos KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    290 Barker Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    115 Cloverdale St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,351

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Brown STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH

    115 Cloverdale St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /34

      Est $265,737 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Bay State Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      97 Bay State Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Collins Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /53

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    500 Walker St, Lenox, MA 01242

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath spacious New England Farmhouse with wide board pine floors, updated kitchen & baths, natural gas heat & hot water, vinyl replacement windows, home office/den and first floor laundry room/mudroom. New beautiful 20x18 bluestone patio & retaining wall installed in 2022.

    Matt Carlino MACCARO REAL ESTATE

    500 Walker St, Lenox, MA 01242
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    92 W Housatonic St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,443

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    92 W Housatonic St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /16

      Est $220,275 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Daniels Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      88 Daniels Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oana Boucher ALL SEASONS REALTY GROUP

  • /35

    $498,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    220 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    An 1825 colonial has much of its original charm and features in place - wide plank floors, beamed ceiling, original hardware and fully renovated kitchen. Many new appliances, new windows, and foam insulation in the basement. The well insulated attic and walls along with a high efficiency furnace gives you modern comfort. The house is a legal two family. The Studio apartment is attached and could

    Martin Albert COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    220 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230
  • /9

    $24,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Jacobs Hollow Rd (Lots 8 & 9) Rd Unit 246345, Becket, MA 01223

    • Land
    • 6.57 Acres
    • $3,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thom Garvey WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    • /26

      Est $352,118 Not Listed For Sale

      71 S Church St Unit S301, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      71 S Church St Unit S301, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto William Pitt

  • /30

    $489,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    38 Rockland Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Rare opportunity to own this truly unique Southeast home offering an impressive five levels of living space--much larger than it appears from the outside. Designed for both comfort and flexibility, this home features beautiful wood floors throughout, a formal living room that leads to updated kitchen and a sunken family room with a cozy fireplace and air conditioning, perfect for year-round

    Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    38 Rockland Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /46

    $675,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    236 Surriner Rd, Becket, MA 01223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,839

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Claus Van Hise BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    236 Surriner Rd, Becket, MA 01223
    • /26

      Est $182,278 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Brooklyn St, North Adams, MA 01247

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      79 Brooklyn St, North Adams, MA 01247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Higuera 413 REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    64 Lee Terrace, Williamstown, MA 01267

    Opportunity knocks in one of Williamstown's most desirable neighborhoods. This three-bedroom, one and a half bath ranch sits on a peaceful cul-de-sac on .36 acres with an attached one-car garage and a wonderfully central location. A wood-burning fireplace anchors the living room, and hardwood floors run throughout the entire home, waiting to be uncovered beneath the existing carpet. This home of

    Seth Alden ALTON & WESTALL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

    64 Lee Terrace, Williamstown, MA 01267
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    163 Main St, Sheffield, MA 01257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,959

    Last Listing Agent Vashti Poor WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    163 Main St, Sheffield, MA 01257
    • /14

      Est $220,490 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Burt St, Adams, MA 01220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      45 Burt St, Adams, MA 01220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Dimitropolis RE/MAX

  • /36

    $547,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    554 Main St, Becket, MA 01223

    Peacefully set in the hills of Becket, this charming ranch is the perfect Berkshire escape as spring comes into full bloom. Imagine opening your windows to fresh mountain air, enjoying morning coffee with birdsong, and watching the forest come alive with new greenery just outside your door. Surrounded by tall pines and a serene wooded landscape, the setting offers exceptional privacy and a sense

    Audrey Matys BERKSHIRE LISTINGS

    554 Main St, Becket, MA 01223
  • /40

    $805,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1 Pheasant Way, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,892

    Last Listing Agent Selina Lamb BIRCH PROPERTIES

    1 Pheasant Way, Pittsfield, MA 01201

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home