67,639

Berkshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    58 Churchill Crest, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    2 bedroom end unit condo offering the rare ease of true one level living, tucked in Churchill Crest's most private and peaceful building. This special home feels like a quiet Berkshire sanctuary, with a thoughtful layout that flows comfortably and welcomes you the moment you arrive. It's ready for your vision, character allows you to shape the space to your own style. Outside, enjoy a sparkling

    Keyla Girard LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    58 Churchill Crest, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /33

    $585,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    115 Brush Hill Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,383

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kelly WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    115 Brush Hill Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230
    • /33

      Est $325,969 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Pleasant St, Dalton, MA 01226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 Pleasant St, Dalton, MA 01226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,121
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Osborne ASHMERE REALTY, INC.

  • /24

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    46 Glendale Rd, Stockbridge, MA 01262

    Light-filled contemporary cape built in 2020, this Stockbridge home features an open floor plan anchored by a great room with a gourmet kitchen, dining area & living room. Two spacious first-floor bedrooms share a full bath, while the expansive second-floor primary suite offers a luxurious spa bathroom & a balcony overlooking the living area. The four-season sunroom (heated & cooled for

    Karen Climo WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    46 Glendale Rd, Stockbridge, MA 01262
  • /20

    $420,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    31 Dover St, North Adams, MA 01247

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Green STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH

    31 Dover St, North Adams, MA 01247
    • /25

      Est $511,484 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Mandalay Rd, Lee, MA 01238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      280 Mandalay Rd, Lee, MA 01238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM

  • /15

    $829,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    1 Marcy Rd, Otis, MA 01253

    New Construction!! Three bedroom contemporary chalet to be built on a 17 acre portion of the 1800's E.B. Palmer farm. Two owners in a construction company partnership bought the property 20 years ago with the idea that each would build a personal home on the acreage. Life changed. Now semi retired, they are contracting with a builder of quality manufactured homes to build modern, efficient homes

    Kim Bergland Red Horse Real Estate

    1 Marcy Rd, Otis, MA 01253
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    220 Theresa Terrace, Lee, MA 01238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,532

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Duta BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    220 Theresa Terrace, Lee, MA 01238
    • /30

      Est $403,232 Not Listed For Sale

      49 May St, Williamstown, MA 01267

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      49 May St, Williamstown, MA 01267

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Scott BURNHAM GOLD REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /24

    $2,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 12,225 Sq Ft

    350 Old Cheshire Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237

    Welcome to Camp Mohawk, a pristine lakefront property in the heart of the Berkshires. Set on Cheshire Reservoir--a serene, largely uninhabited lake--the property offers both privacy and convenient access just off Berkshire County's main north-south route.Once a summer camp, the estate features an existing main house and barns listed on the National Register of Historic Places, dating back to the

    Lisa Hoe THE KINDERHOOK GROUP

    350 Old Cheshire Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237
  • /64

    $1,383,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    19 Hawthorne Rd Unit CV 7-A, Stockbridge, MA 01262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane White COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    19 Hawthorne Rd Unit CV 7-A, Stockbridge, MA 01262
    • /20

      Est $516,377 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Barker Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      444 Barker Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,723
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /11

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $687,500 per Acre

    0 Main St Unit 235052, Williamstown, MA 01267

    Commercially zoned, high traffic count, 265' frontage on Rte 2 now being called 'the Cultural Corridor' between Williamstown and North Adams. 265' frontage on Rte 2,, .8 acre. This is the only undeveloped Main St. commercial site. Zoned Planned Business District ideal for retail, professional, service, or mixed use business and 2nd floor residential condos or apartments.. The lot is level, has

    Paul Harsch HARSCH ASSOCIATES

    0 Main St Unit 235052, Williamstown, MA 01267
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    41 Pine St, Dalton, MA 01226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,142

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Chojnowski WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    41 Pine St, Dalton, MA 01226
    • /17

      Est $262,846 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Virginia Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3 Virginia Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Haas GELINAS REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $34,375 per Acre

    0 Gould Rd, Monterey, MA 01245

    The drive to this beautiful parcel takes you off the main road, past farms, cottages, and estates--all within a mile or two. Hidden away in one of the most scenic parts of Monterey and surrounded by larger holdings and hundreds of acres of conserved, trust-protected land, this property offers peace and privacy rarely found. The land is mostly level before gently sloping down to a brook on the

    Timothy Lovett COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    0 Gould Rd, Monterey, MA 01245
  • /51

    $662,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    256 Great Barrington Rd, Housatonic, MA 01236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,213

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rose STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    256 Great Barrington Rd, Housatonic, MA 01236
    • /18

      Est $249,425 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Stratton Rd Unit G3, Williamstown, MA 01267

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      189 Stratton Rd Unit G3, Williamstown, MA 01267

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Chow ALTON & WESTALL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

  • /4

    $65,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $4,276 per Acre

    lot 8 Captain Whitney Rd, Becket, MA 01223

    Large wooded lot on quiet Captain Whitney Rd, very close to intersection with Wade Inn Rd. Good building sites, old stone walls. The back of the lot has frontage on Horn Pond.Enough frontage and acreage to allow sub-division. Good location, near most popular Berkshire cultural destinations and near state parks, skiing and fishing, yet under three hours to NYC and two hours to Boston.

    Jeff Wilkinson STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    lot 8 Captain Whitney Rd, Becket, MA 01223
  • /81

    $1,070,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18 Old Farm Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Scalise WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    18 Old Farm Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /30

      Est $207,699 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Leidhold Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 Leidhold Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Liccardi KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

  • /31

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    62 Walker St, North Adams, MA 01247

    Located in a desirable neighborhood in North Adams, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a fantastic opportunity for the right buyer to bring it back to life. With a solid layout and great bones, the property is ready for updates and improvements making it an ideal project for a contractor, investor, or anyone looking to build equity through renovation. Inside, you'll find a functional floor plan

    Alyssa Sherman MORESI REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    62 Walker St, North Adams, MA 01247
  • /25

    $297,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    224 Jason St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,383

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dimitropolis RE/MAX COMPASS

    224 Jason St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /52

      Est $346,075 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Field St, Dalton, MA 01226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4 Field St, Dalton, MA 01226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carrigan LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /42

    $645,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    100 S Prospect St, Lee, MA 01238

    Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this 3,300+sqft Cape is a rarity in today's market - a sprawling main home with the addition of a separate in-law/guest apartment. The main wing shines with refinished wide-plank wood floors, gas fireplace, and premium renovations, including a new chef's kitchen and bathrooms. Upstairs features three gracious bedrooms, including a primary suite with

    John Burns WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    100 S Prospect St, Lee, MA 01238
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    24 Irwin St, Lanesboro, MA 01237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,038

    Last Listing Agent Jose Larios LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    24 Irwin St, Lanesboro, MA 01237
    • /23

      Est $304,079 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Broad St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      18 Broad St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Benoit MOCKINGBIRD REAL ESTATE

  • /46

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    2801 State Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    You'll feel right at home in this charming Richmond farmhouse, just minutes from West Stockbridge center and close to everything the Berkshires has to offer. Set on two beautiful, private acres in the historic Richmond Furnace district, this three-bedroom house blends New England charm with modern amenities, including energy-efficient solar panels, newer appliances, and Buderus boiler. The main

    Stephen Daoust STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    2801 State Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /56

    $515,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    43 Kimberly Dr, Dalton, MA 01226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,520

    Last Listing Agent Penney Cardonnel SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

    43 Kimberly Dr, Dalton, MA 01226
    • /14

      Est $212,252 Not Listed For Sale

      65 School St, Clarksburg, MA 01247

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      65 School St, Clarksburg, MA 01247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Booth SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES

  • /4

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $15,794 per Acre

    0 Hartsville-New Marlborough Rd, New Marlborough, MA 01230

    Exceptional 10.7-Acre Wooded Lot-Subdivision Potential. Discover a rare opportunity to own 10.7 acres of serene, wooded land in the heart of New Marlborough. With 590 feet of road frontage & the possible ability to subdivide, this property offers endless options--whether you're looking to build your dream home or explore development potential. Nestled between the charming villages of New

    Paul Reed WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    0 Hartsville-New Marlborough Rd, New Marlborough, MA 01230
  • /70

    $840,350 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    171 Lake Shore Dr, Otis, MA 01253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,030

    Last Listing Agent Thom Garvey WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    171 Lake Shore Dr, Otis, MA 01253
    • /26

      Est $265,802 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Doreen St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      134 Doreen St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Macchio AGNELLI REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    12 Sherrill Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome home to this impeccably maintained 3-bed, 1.5-bath Cape Cod, where timeless character meets essential modern updates. This property shines with curb appeal, featuring a long paved driveway and RV parking pad.Inside, beautiful wood trim and hardwood floors flow throughout (preserved under carpet in the living room and primary bedroom). The inviting living area features a gas insert

    Maureen Kirby NOCHER REALTY

    12 Sherrill Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /20

    $250,217 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    15 Murray Ave, North Adams, MA 01247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,869

15 Murray Ave, North Adams, MA 01247
    • /33

      Est $311,406 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Maple St, North Adams, MA 01247

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      25 Maple St, North Adams, MA 01247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Butler REALTY STREET, LLC

  • /43

    $305,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    139 Robbins Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Expansive duplex offering a three bedroom unit and a four bedroom unit. Recently remodeled with updated kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, and paint throughout. One unit enters into a open and bright living room off the kitchen with a first floor bedroom and full bathroom with laundry. Second floor includes another full bathroom and three large bedrooms. The second unit which has also been updated

    Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    139 Robbins Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /10

    $15,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    159 Eagle St, North Adams, MA 01247

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,667

    Last Listing Agent Pam Tworig BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    159 Eagle St, North Adams, MA 01247
    • /49

      Est $516,100 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Trova Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7 Trova Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaPatin LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /42

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    184 Washington Mountain Rd, Lee, MA 01238

    Welcome to 184 Washington Mountain Rd -- an inviting three-bedroom, one-and-a-half bath raised ranch ideally situated in a quiet, highly desirable location. This thoughtfully updated home features a stylish eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into a bright, open living area with direct access to a sunroom, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Beautiful hardwood

    The Mazzeo Duo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    184 Washington Mountain Rd, Lee, MA 01238

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home