8,036

Bernards, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 436 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    436 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $866/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,754

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard BHHS FOX & ROACH

    436 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 156 Thackeray Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $989,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Thackeray Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      156 Thackeray Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /25

    $792,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    10 Plymouth Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Bright, stylish, and move-in ready, this beautifully updated Spring Ridge duplex combines great living spaces with a warm and inviting feel throughout. Sunlight pours through oversized windows and skylights, highlighting the rich hardwood floors and dramatic vaulted living room with a stunning floor-to-ceiling accent wall and cozy fireplace. Set on a large lot with peaceful outdoor space, the

    MARK KONICEK BHHS FOX & ROACH

    10 Plymouth Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 280 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    280 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,431

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Maglione E REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC

    280 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 463 Penns Way Unit 38F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $482,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Penns Way Unit 38F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      463 Penns Way Unit 38F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent VIJAYALAKHMI VENKATESH WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /13

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    317 S Finley Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Live a dream you have yet to envision! Classic 2 bedroom Cape Cod-Colonial on over 1.3 Acres. Rare opportunity, fixer-upper in the heart of Basking Ridge, offers exceptional potential. Ideal for contractors, builders or buyers with vision. The home is in need of TLC, Wood burning fireplace, Hardwood floors throughout, (excludes kitchen and baths) Outstanding location and lot-size. Quintessential

    Laura Minaian COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    317 S Finley Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 45 Tuxford Terrace, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    45 Tuxford Terrace, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,936

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET MATZEN RE/MAX PREMIER

    45 Tuxford Terrace, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 95 Smithfield Ct Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $408,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Smithfield Ct Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      95 Smithfield Ct Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ALMA AGUAYO WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /47

    $1,369,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    135 Woods End Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Basking Ridge. Situated in the highly desirable Prince Edward Pointe, this inviting 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath colonial blends timeless style with thoughtful updates. Hardwood floors and freshly painted interiors create a bright, welcoming backdrop. Sunlight fills the breakfast room, while the

    Karen Gray COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    135 Woods End Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 173 Somerville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    173 Somerville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,852

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lamastra ERA SUBURB REALTY

    173 Somerville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • /23

      Est $530,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Woodward Ln Unit 12G, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      23 Woodward Ln Unit 12G, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Robertson O'Brien Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $959,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    12 Rocky Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Step into this beautifully renovated, expanded cape situated on .73 acres. A charming brick walkway and new portico (2024) invite you into a home that perfectly blends modern convenience with luxurious design. The first floor features hardwood floors and custom moldings. The completely remodeled gourmet kitchen boasts quartzite countertops, an abundance of cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12 Rocky Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 70 Springhouse Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,540,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    70 Springhouse Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,667

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    70 Springhouse Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 16 Autumn Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,111,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Autumn Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      16 Autumn Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $893/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • 183 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    183 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,691

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA COMMER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    183 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 23 Lee Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $904,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lee Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      23 Lee Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $844/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DONNA LERNER WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 19 Emily Rd, Bernards Twp., NJ 07931

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    19 Emily Rd, Bernards Twp., NJ 07931

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Nugent TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    19 Emily Rd, Bernards Twp., NJ 07931
    • 218 Arrowood Way Unit 15218, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $527,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Arrowood Way Unit 15218, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      218 Arrowood Way Unit 15218, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA COMMER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 20 Ellis Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $901,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20 Ellis Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,840

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hansen C-21 NEW BEGINNINGS

    20 Ellis Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 40 Jamestown Rd Unit 8, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $442,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Jamestown Rd Unit 8, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      40 Jamestown Rd Unit 8, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARGARET MATZEN RE/MAX

  • 107 Victoria Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    107 Victoria Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,329

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    107 Victoria Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 35 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $722,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      35 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maksim Kats FORMULA REALTY LLC

    • 22 Goltra Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,010,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Goltra Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      22 Goltra Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Klug KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • 247 Lyons Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    247 Lyons Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,448

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    247 Lyons Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 312 Penns Way Unit E1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $412,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Penns Way Unit E1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      312 Penns Way Unit E1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cuccinello KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    • 74 Berkeley Cir, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,354,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Berkeley Cir, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      74 Berkeley Cir, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

• 18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,450

    Last Listing Agent Selma Tulkis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 20 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,522,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 30 Clairvaux Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    30 Clairvaux Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,151

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA MCDONNELL PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    30 Clairvaux Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 3 Baldwin Ct Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $485,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Baldwin Ct Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3 Baldwin Ct Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent IRINA BAGMUT WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 7 Potomac Dr Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7 Potomac Dr Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,731

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard BHHS FOX & ROACH

    7 Potomac Dr Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 213 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $340,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      213 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARLENE BUCCAFUSCO RE/MAX

    • 139 Alexandria Way Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $411,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Alexandria Way Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      139 Alexandria Way Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Holmes NEXTHOME PREMIER

  • 34 Keats Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    34 Keats Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,528

    Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    34 Keats Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 70 Lurline Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,050,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Lurline Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      70 Lurline Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Falk KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 41 Granville Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    41 Granville Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,497

    Last Listing Agent Alise Alden KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    41 Granville Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 3202 Hemlock Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $483,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Hemlock Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3202 Hemlock Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home