1,260

Berwyn Heights, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $534,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      8522 63rd Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8522 63rd Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kim Fitzgerald Long & Foster

    • /18

      Est $455,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      5907 Quebec St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5907 Quebec St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 14, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Coleman Real Living at Home

    • /21

      Est $459,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      8715 62nd Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8715 62nd Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /13

      Est $439,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      6309 Seminole St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6309 Seminole St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Diann Gottron Long & Foster

    • /16

      Est $506,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      5702 Ruatan St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5702 Ruatan St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Oct 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    • /26

      Est $431,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      8902 63rd Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8902 63rd Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,999
      • Dec 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Sean Blais Samson Properties

    • /22

      Est $277,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Tecumseh St Unit 103, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4709 Tecumseh St Unit 103, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jun 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Charnella Rosenthal BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /71

      Est $491,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      5907 Berwyn Rd, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5907 Berwyn Rd, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Jul 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barrett Long & Foster

    • /20

      Est $506,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      5605 Goucher Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5605 Goucher Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Sep 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /42

      Est $546,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      5811 Swarthmore Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5811 Swarthmore Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wall Keller Williams Realty Centre

    • /12

      Est $413,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      6014 Osage St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6014 Osage St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,250
      • Dec 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jim Roy LuxManor Real Estate, Inc

    • /22

      Est $438,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      6215 Quebec Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6215 Quebec Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /26

      Est $479,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Vernon Terrace, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5801 Vernon Terrace, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Leigh Linton Hall Realtors

    • /24

      Est $452,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      8514 60th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8514 60th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • May 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Reginald Harrison Redfin Corp

    • /34

      Est $440,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      8521 60th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8521 60th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Juli Blanton Keller Williams Flagship

    • /23

      Est $441,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      6300 Tecumseh Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6300 Tecumseh Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $533,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      8412 Cunningham Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8412 Cunningham Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Emily Jackson Northrop Realty

    • /19

      Est $477,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      8714 Edmonston Rd, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8714 Edmonston Rd, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ramiro Matos Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    • /18

      Est $461,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      5722 Nevada St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5722 Nevada St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Beard Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /30

      Est $538,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      5718 Berwyn Rd, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      5718 Berwyn Rd, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • May 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent James Higgins Weichert Corporate

    • /29

      Est $477,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      6207 Seminole Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6207 Seminole Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /9

      Est $479,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      8304 Cunningham Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8304 Cunningham Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Feb 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bob L RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $444,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Berwyn Rd, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5911 Berwyn Rd, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Helen Andreno Long & Foster

    • /36

      Est $591,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      8423 58th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8423 58th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Aurich Long & Foster

    • /2

      Est $505,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      5817 Goucher Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5817 Goucher Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $453,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      5001 Seminole St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5001 Seminole St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Oct 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Susie Yoon Taylor Properties

    • /47

      Est $479,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      8425 57th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8425 57th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,500
      • Jul 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schroeder Long & Foster

    • /2

      Est $436,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      8905 59th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8905 59th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cho Top Pro Realtors

    • /16

      Est $472,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      5922 Natasha Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5922 Natasha Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /24

      Est $466,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      5900 Tecumseh St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5900 Tecumseh St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Apr 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /2

      Est $420,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      6101 Quebec Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6101 Quebec Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Simone Velvel Real Broker, LLC

    • /27

      Est $457,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      8501 Paxton Ct, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8501 Paxton Ct, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Oct 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McCraney Long & Foster

    • /22

      Est $440,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8514 60th Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8514 60th Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,850
      • Jul 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Sanders Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /28

      Est $668,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      5903 Osage St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5903 Osage St, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Carol Howell Taylor Properties

    • /16

      Est $384,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      8912 59th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8912 59th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ed Brady Showcase Real Estate, LLC.

    • /18

      Est $441,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 Quebec Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6110 Quebec Place, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jan 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hill The KW Collective

    • /40

      Est $542,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      5809 Swarthmore Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5809 Swarthmore Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Alex Heitkemper Long & Foster

    • /29

      Est $468,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      5812 Goucher Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5812 Goucher Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael McAndrew Town Center Realty & Associates, Inc

    • /8

      Est $488,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      8417 58th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8417 58th Ave, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Sep 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fu Great Homes Realty LLC

    • /29

      Est $462,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      5810 Goucher Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5810 Goucher Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Foster Realty One Group Performance, LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home