4,623

Homes in ZIP Code 62010

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Est $173,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 S Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      472 S Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /38

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    518 B St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Checkout this updated, move in ready 3 bed 1 bath home located on quiet street. Home features, new flooring, furnace, A/C, kitchen cabinets and countertops, paint, light fixtures and appliances. This home wont last long, set your appointment today!

    Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    518 B St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /25

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    330 Grant St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,641

    Last Listing Agent Shane Kamp Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    330 Grant St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /31

      Est $233,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 S Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      514 S Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /3

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 11,133 Sq Ft
    • $23,474 per Acre

    14 Michael Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Vacant lot in Bethalto, Walking distance to schools and close to Hwy 255. Check with The Village of Bethalto for location of utilities. Additional Rooms: Other

    Steve Gehrs Market Pro Realty, Inc

    14 Michael Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /46

    $324,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3327 Seiler Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,062

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Aughenbaugh RE/MAX River Bend

    3327 Seiler Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /13

      Est $72,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      562 S Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      562 S Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1121 Albers Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,599

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hasquin Real Broker LLC

    1121 Albers Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /32

      Est $241,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      447 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $49,990

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Sportsman's Park Unit 23021099, Bethalto, IL 62010

    THE PERFECT SETTING FOR YOUR NEW HOME! LOTS FROM $49,990. AGENT INTEREST. Before making an offer on any property, buyer should independently verify all MLS data, which is derived from various sources and not warranted as accurate. Additional Rooms: Other

    Denise Wolff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    0 Sportsman's Park Unit 23021099, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /54

    $370,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8160 Bethalto Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,003

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pratt RE/MAX River Bend

    8160 Bethalto Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /35

      Est $182,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      444 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /2

    $163,350

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $65,340 per Acre

    600 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Recently rezoned to MULTI-FAMILY ZONING. Excellent wooded building site in the heart of Bethalto close to schools. It is a generally level site with trees around the perimeter. Buyer or buyer’s agent to verify any and all information including but not limited to the MLS. Agent owned.

    Paige Davis Key Real Estate

    600 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    118 Whispering Oaks Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,147

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Payne RE/MAX Alliance

    118 Whispering Oaks Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /27

      Est $176,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      428 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /45

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    116 Valleywood Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,629

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Kelley Keller Williams Marquee

    116 Valleywood Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /24

      Est $188,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 S Walnut St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      413 S Walnut St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /4

    $1,200,000

    Under Contract

    800 Block Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Two parcels are included in this listing. Parcel#19-1-08-01-00-000-003.002 (27.18 acres) and Parcel#19-1-08-01-00-000-011 (26.02 acres) Total acreage of 53.20 indicated on listing represent both parcels.COMBINED TAXES YR 2023-$1,558.84. The 26.02 wooded acreage is in a 10-year Conservation Stewardship Plan and expires 4/25/28. The 27.18 Acres was a previous site for The Methodist Church that

    Paige Davis Key Real Estate

    800 Block Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /28

    $191,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1414 West Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,521

    Last Listing Agent Chakia Wallace Worth Clark Realty

    1414 West Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /33

      Est $169,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Wyoming St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      509 Wyoming St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /18

    $99,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    415 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,761

    Last Listing Agent Michael Paslay Coldwell Banker Paslay Realtor

    415 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /27

      Est $223,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      611 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /45

    $370,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    209 Hickory Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Discover this beautifully maintained two-story home nestled in the charming Whispering Oaks subdivision. Upon entering, you are welcomed by an impressive two-story foyer featuring an open staircase. The living room and kitchen have new ceramic tile flooring, complemented by a cozy gas fireplace in the living area. The kitchen is equipped with modern black stainless-steel appliances, granite

    Kristin Tate Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    209 Hickory Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /57

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    562 Sheridan St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2260 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Weld Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    562 Sheridan St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /32

      Est $210,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      515 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /14

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    628 Valley View Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    The hunt is over! If you are looking for a house that checks all your boxes, look no further! The large yard is spacious with plenty of room for outdoor toys, a fire pit area, and a fenced backyard. The interior of the home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and offers both a living room and a family room with plenty of room for entertaining both inside and out! Schedule your appointment today! SQFT

    Kevin Barbier Barbier Agency

    628 Valley View Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /21

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    425 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,898

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stanley eXp Realty

    425 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /18

      Est $173,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      606 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /27

    $114,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    900 Albers Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Cute To Be........and ready for your touch, almost 1000 sq. ft. on the main level and ready for a make-over. 2 Bedrooms, Living room, Kitchen, and bath on the main floor, additional space semi finished below including laundry area and another bath. Attic fan in the hallway. Large covered front porch and enclosed back porch. 2 car Detached garage includes propane furnace. Private old fashioned

    Sharon Pratt RE/MAX River Bend

    900 Albers Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /67

    $450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6409 Sunny Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,431

    Last Listing Agent Tina Davis Market Pro Realty, Inc

    6409 Sunny Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /24

      Est $203,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      523 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /2

    $966,000

    0 Harris (Tbd) Rd, Alton, IL 62002

    48.3 acres of gently rolling acres with a mix of tillable and woods. The property is zoned M-2. The acreage has flexibility to be rezoned to either commercial, multifamily, or single family or a mix of uses. Seller will consider dividing the property or additional land is available. Seller will consider dividing or additional acreage is available.

    Dave Lauschke Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    0 Harris (Tbd) Rd, Alton, IL 62002
  • /29

    $97,850

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3518 Prince Rd, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,568

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jackson Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    3518 Prince Rd, Alton, IL 62002
    • /38

      Est $207,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      506 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /48

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    205 Wrigley Field Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    This new construction 3bed, 3 bath townhome/villa is complete and ready for you. Home Features main level primary bed/bath, large kitchen with corner pantry, island seating, upstairs features 2 nice sized bedrooms with large closets and full bath. Downstairs is open canvas, it has been roughed in for a full bath, includes egress window for additional bedroom if needed. Covered front and back

    Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    205 Wrigley Field Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /22

    $164,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    214 Canterbury St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,106

214 Canterbury St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /26

      Est $226,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Oregon St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      518 Oregon St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home