7,168

Bethany, OK Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $177,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    8208 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

    Bethany home, just moments away from Lake Overholser. Recent upgrades include a NEW ROOF, NEW GUTTERS, and GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERS - December 2025, new flooring - November 2025, creating a strong foundation for your finishing touches.The home features a functional layout with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing flexibility for daily living, guests, or workspace needs. Located in

    Janel Randall BHGRE Paramount

    8208 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /24

    $192,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7604 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,681

    Last Listing Agent Palmer Ferris Block One Real Estate

    7604 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /26

      Est $115,567 Not Listed For Sale

      6807 NW 55th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6807 NW 55th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,600
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monty Milburn Chinowth & Cohen

  • /24

    $198,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    4802 N Beaver Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    Check out this remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in Bethany Schools! Plank flooring, quartz countertops, farm sink, with separate dining area. Primary bedroom is downstairs with its own bathroom and two spacious bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Open deck on patio and large backyard. Detached one car garage.

    Mindy Turner Turner Real Estate Team, Inc

    4802 N Beaver Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /34

    $240,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6906 NW 43rd St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,584

    Last Listing Agent Cristal Escobar Escobar Realty

    6906 NW 43rd St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /19

      Est $136,009 Not Listed For Sale

      6803 NW 55th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6803 NW 55th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Cummings Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /27

    $155,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    6748 NW 52nd St, Bethany, OK 73008

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem in the heart of Bethany! Perfectly situated in a fantastic central location, this charming traditional ranch style home with cottage-inspired curb appeal sits on a spacious lot with plenty of room to enjoy the backyard. The primary bedroom features a private half-bath ensuite, while the modern kitchen shines with stainless steel

    Kevin Bowers Chinowth & Cohen

    6748 NW 52nd St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /16

    $269,590 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8401 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8401 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /30

      Est $177,870 Not Listed For Sale

      7416 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7416 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin King ERA Courtyard Real Estate

  • /21

    $475,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    3707 Franks Way, Bethany, OK 73008

    NEW CONSTRUCTION DUPLEX FULLY RENTED/TURNKEY READY FOR AN INVESTOR! Each side has: 3 XL Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, Dining Room, Utility Room Open Concept Kitchen, Living Room, Stainless Steel Appliances, Cabinetry Galore, 2 Car Garage Bay. Still under one year builder warranty. Putnam City School District. Each unit is currently rented and are long term tenants. HOA maintains the lawn care.

    Tobin Thomas Chalk Realty LLC

    3707 Franks Way, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /40

    $205,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7007 NW 61st St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,959

    Last Listing Agent Juan Frausto Black Label Realty

    7007 NW 61st St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /35

      Est $197,797 Not Listed For Sale

      7424 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7424 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorri Green Dillard Cies Real Estate

  • /26

    $1,475,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    3817 N Asbury Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    Property Details: ** Location: 3817 Asbury Avenue, Bethany, OK 73008 ** Size SF/Units: 5,400± By County / 3 Units ** Listing Price: $1,475,000 ** Price Per SF: $273.00 **Occupancy: Upon Funding ** Zoning: Residential ** 2025 Real Estate Taxes: $6,370 Estimated ** Property Features: **NEW LISTING! The RESIDENTIAL SUITES in Bethany, Oklahoma will serve the area for

    JW Weldon Hughes, CHA Carey-Hughes Realty Advisors, Inc.

    3817 N Asbury Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /51

    $170,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3704 N Riverside Dr, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,756

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Castles Castles & Homes Real Estate

    3704 N Riverside Dr, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /50

      Est $183,671 Not Listed For Sale

      7425 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7425 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Boone The Brokerage

  • /25

    $299,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8317 NW 61st St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8317 NW 61st St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /37

      Est $206,872 Not Listed For Sale

      7412 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7412 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dugas Modern Abode Realty

  • /50

    $180,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6817 NW 22nd St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,579

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Weinrich Homestead + Co

    6817 NW 22nd St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /41

      Est $164,107 Not Listed For Sale

      7424 NW 29th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7424 NW 29th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Barnett Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /49

    $209,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4808 N Willow Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,888

    Last Listing Agent Eleonore Hutton Copper Creek Real Estate

    4808 N Willow Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /26

      Est $215,320 Not Listed For Sale

      7712 NW 30th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7712 NW 30th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivi Hall Spearhead Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $261,490 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8412 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8412 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /31

      Est $214,425 Not Listed For Sale

      7717 NW 30th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7717 NW 30th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,300
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivi Hall Spearhead Realty Group LLC

  • /34

    $195,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3508 N Shannon Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,357

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kuriakose Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3508 N Shannon Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /25

      Est $183,536 Not Listed For Sale

      7920 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7920 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bailey MK Partners INC

  • /47

    $365,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8309 NW 24th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73127

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,361

    Last Listing Agent Carla Carter Metro Mark Realtors

    8309 NW 24th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73127
    • /16

      Est $189,645 Not Listed For Sale

      7500 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7500 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merci Hale Collection 7 Realty

  • /51

    $280,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7716 NW 26th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,818

    Last Listing Agent Robert Baker RE/MAX at Home

    7716 NW 26th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /38

      Est $231,209 Not Listed For Sale

      7501 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7501 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Athen Andrade Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /47

    $160,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7728 NW 30th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,449

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Covey Flotilla Real Estate Partners

    7728 NW 30th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /11

      Est $171,871 Not Listed For Sale

      7525 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7525 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Tarlton Realty Experts Inc

  • /16

    $159,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4308 N Redmond Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,226

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Loveless Hallmark, REALTORS

    4308 N Redmond Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /26

      Est $174,295 Not Listed For Sale

      7701 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7701 NW 28th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Weinrich Homestead + Co

  • /34

    $195,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7620 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,501

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Merryfield Copper Creek Real Estate

    7620 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /40

      Est $186,196 Not Listed For Sale

      7708 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7708 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hall Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /28

    $184,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6719 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,164

    Last Listing Agent Palmer Ferris Block One Real Estate

    6719 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /23

      Est $240,701 Not Listed For Sale

      2917 N Glade Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2917 N Glade Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Burt David Tucker Broker

  • /21

    $203,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8213 NW 36th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,673

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Nguyen Brix Realty

    8213 NW 36th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /25

      Est $209,131 Not Listed For Sale

      7513 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7513 NW 28th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Turner Turner Real Estate Team, Inc

  • /2

    $259,490 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8408 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8408 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home