243

Recently Sold Bethel, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 8 Sky Edge Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $440,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8 Sky Edge Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,800

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Valenti Compass Connecticut, LLC

    8 Sky Edge Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 23 Aunt Pattys Ln W, Bethel, CT 06801

    $685,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23 Aunt Pattys Ln W, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,494

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rohinsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Aunt Pattys Ln W, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 6 Mansfield St, Bethel, CT 06801

    $440,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6 Mansfield St, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1817

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,198

    Last Listing Agent John Casey Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Mansfield St, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 10 Fleetwood Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    $515,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Fleetwood Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,238

    Last Listing Agent Mary Phelps William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    10 Fleetwood Ave, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 8B Kayview Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    $540,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    8B Kayview Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,294

    Last Listing Agent David Scolpino Nationwide Homes

    8B Kayview Ave, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 78 Copper Square Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $655,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    78 Copper Square Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,312

    Last Listing Agent Chip & Heather Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    78 Copper Square Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 16 Ichabod Ln, Bethel, CT 06801

    $698,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16 Ichabod Ln, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,774

    Last Listing Agent Jane Scarbrough William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    16 Ichabod Ln, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 3 Bayberry Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $740,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Bayberry Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,630

    Last Listing Agent Margie Corsi William Raveis Real Estate

    3 Bayberry Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 78 Hoyts Hill, Bethel, CT 06801

    $660,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    78 Hoyts Hill, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,865

    Last Listing Agent Jay Contessa William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    78 Hoyts Hill, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 9 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801

    $591,750 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,574

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisco RE/MAX Heritage

    9 Katrina Cir, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 48 Benedict Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $610,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    48 Benedict Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,331

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Parr Houlihan Lawrence

    48 Benedict Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 80 Hoyts Hill, Bethel, CT 06801

    $625,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    80 Hoyts Hill, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,954

    Last Listing Agent Jim Di Lillo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    80 Hoyts Hill, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 69 Walnut Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $540,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    69 Walnut Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,813

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 Walnut Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 14 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $475,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,815

    Last Listing Agent Kari Rustici Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Kingswood Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 26 Vail Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $775,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    26 Vail Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,494

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Howell Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Vail Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 22 Budd Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $610,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    22 Budd Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,135

22 Budd Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 49 Taylor Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $569,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    49 Taylor Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,839

    Last Listing Agent Ross Moravsky Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    49 Taylor Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 34 Plumtrees Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $505,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    34 Plumtrees Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,278

    Last Listing Agent RuthAnne Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Plumtrees Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 3 Bailey Blvd Unit 3, Bethel, CT 06801

    $650,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3 Bailey Blvd Unit 3, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,899

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Parenti Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Bailey Blvd Unit 3, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 5 Old Shelter Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $510,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5 Old Shelter Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,740

    Last Listing Agent Carole Sansone William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Old Shelter Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 10 Jennifers Way, Bethel, CT 06801

    $385,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10 Jennifers Way, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,729

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Jennifers Way, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 14 Sand Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $520,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14 Sand Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,468

14 Sand Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 69 Maple Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    $505,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    69 Maple Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,979

    Last Listing Agent Derek Spencer Scalzo Real Estate

    69 Maple Ave, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 2 Judd Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    $650,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2 Judd Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,949

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Sandoval Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    2 Judd Ave, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 35 Hunting Ridge Ln, Bethel, CT 06801

    $860,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    35 Hunting Ridge Ln, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Krawiec The Bridge Realty Inc.

    35 Hunting Ridge Ln, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 23 Walnut Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $495,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    23 Walnut Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,700

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    23 Walnut Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 17 Taylor Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $551,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17 Taylor Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,326

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wildman Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Taylor Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 7 Sunny Acres Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $250,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7 Sunny Acres Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,945

    Last Listing Agent Laureen Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Sunny Acres Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 17 Shelter Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17 Shelter Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,366

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Amaral William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    17 Shelter Rock Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 3 Whitlock Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    $463,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3 Whitlock Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,110

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn E. Profit Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Whitlock Ave, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 601 Lexington Blvd Unit 601, Bethel, CT 06801

    $455,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    601 Lexington Blvd Unit 601, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,533

    Last Listing Agent Marie Borner Coldwell Banker Realty

    601 Lexington Blvd Unit 601, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 81 Great Hill Dr Unit 81, Bethel, CT 06801

    $700,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    81 Great Hill Dr Unit 81, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Himmelfarb William Raveis Real Estate

    81 Great Hill Dr Unit 81, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 75 Codfish Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    75 Codfish Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,621

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hamilton Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    75 Codfish Hill Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 36 Vail Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $765,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    36 Vail Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,994

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mele Houlihan Lawrence

    36 Vail Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 66 Nashville Rd Unit L, Bethel, CT 06801

    $260,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    66 Nashville Rd Unit L, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,786

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Masi Flagpole Realty Inc

    66 Nashville Rd Unit L, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 327 Copper Square Dr Unit 327, Bethel, CT 06801

    $495,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    327 Copper Square Dr Unit 327, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sogaard Houlihan Lawrence

    327 Copper Square Dr Unit 327, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 32 Hickok Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    $675,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    32 Hickok Ave, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,236

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    32 Hickok Ave, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 17 Castle Hill Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $485,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17 Castle Hill Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,409

    Last Listing Agent Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    17 Castle Hill Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 19 Fieldstone Ct Unit 19, Bethel, CT 06801

    $720,550 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    19 Fieldstone Ct Unit 19, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    19 Fieldstone Ct Unit 19, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 56 Ridgedale Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $525,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    56 Ridgedale Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,206

56 Ridgedale Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home