5,402

Bethel, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    650 Hurd Rd Unit TR48, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Karpowicz Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    650 Hurd Rd Unit TR48, Swan Lake, NY 12783
    • 903 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Est $698,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      903 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Jenkins Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /46

    $944,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft

    28 Martin Ln, Bethel, NY 12762

    Set back privately on a dead-end road this multi-use property offers endless possibilities. With 35.86 acres of open and wooded land complete with pond and stream, and additional land available, there is so much potential for almost anything your heart desires. Multiple outbuildings and two residences enhance this great set-up for agri-business, farm, various home occupations or a laid-back

    Carol Malek Malek Properties, Inc.

    28 Martin Ln, Bethel, NY 12762
  • 9 Gale Rd, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9 Gale Rd, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,509

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Schulte The Maxx Group LLC

    9 Gale Rd, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762
    • 199 County Road 115, Cochecton, NY 12726

      Est $377,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 County Road 115, Cochecton, NY 12726

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      199 County Road 115, Cochecton, NY 12726

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Akt Caroline Akt Realty LLC

  • /26

    $69,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $23,300 per Acre

    10 Timber Dr, Cochecton, NY 12726

    This tranquil 3+/- acre building lot is the perfect choice for nature lovers. Located in The Highlands, a premier country community just across the street from "Bass Master" Hunter Lake. Small upscale secure community puts privacy, peace and serenity at the forefront, and is very near to all the beauty and fun that the Sullivan County Catskills has to offer yet makes you feel worlds away. Loaded

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    10 Timber Dr, Cochecton, NY 12726
  • 0 Starlight Rd Unit ONEH6333905, Thompson, NY 12701

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    0 Starlight Rd Unit ONEH6333905, Thompson, NY 12701

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $9,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Many Keller Williams Realty

    0 Starlight Rd Unit ONEH6333905, Thompson, NY 12701
    • 90 Butrick Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Est $370,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Butrick Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      90 Butrick Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Taraskewich Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /38

    $114,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $11,155 per Acre

    0 Deer Meadow Rd, Bethel, NY 12786

    Experience elegant country living in the private gated lake community of Black Lake Estates. Black Lake is a 250+/- acre non-motorboat lake known for terrific fishing, boating, kayaking and quiet enjoyment. This lot is set at the end of a dead end on a natural pond. Abundant wildlife frolic here; deer, turkey, rabbits and plenty of waterfowl call this home. This magical woodland is dotted with

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    0 Deer Meadow Rd, Bethel, NY 12786
  • 4 Lake St, Bethel, NY 12749

    $288,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4 Lake St, Bethel, NY 12749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ducey Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    4 Lake St, Bethel, NY 12749
    • 108 Jim Stephenson Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Est $216,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Jim Stephenson Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      108 Jim Stephenson Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Malek Properties

  • /10

    $179,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 32.7 Acres
    • $5,502 per Acre

    0 Mount Hope Rd, Bethel, NY 12783

    This private 32 acres is located in Bethel NY just outside the Town of Swan Lake.The land is mostly level and provides an abundance of recreational opportunities. The land includes a stream, stone walls, and lots of wildlife sign. There is an existing hunting blind on the property.The property is just a minutes drive from the Town of Bethel NY, 10 minutes to Route 17, and 2.5

    Danielle Hoeverman NY Land Quest

    0 Mount Hope Rd, Bethel, NY 12783
  • 152 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    152 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 532 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Eichner Eichner Realty Group Inc.

    152 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783
    • 212 Burr Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

      Est $365,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Burr Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      212 Burr Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Maloney Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /50

    $435,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3624 State Route 55, Bethel, NY 12720

    Attractive single family home with two bedrooms and one full bath on ground level. 2nd full bath in partial finished basement with laundry room and walk-in entrance. Large living room with wood-burning fireplace. beautiful Knotty pine wood throughout ground floor rooms. Formal dining area with mirror-covered wall. Very large, wood-covered sunroom with many windows and sliding glass door leading

    John Maniec Malek Properties

    3624 State Route 55, Bethel, NY 12720
  • 0 Briscoe Rd Unit KEY905705, Bethel, NY 12748

    $26,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Briscoe Rd Unit KEY905705, Bethel, NY 12748

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $14,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mulligan Matthew J Freda Real Estate

    0 Briscoe Rd Unit KEY905705, Bethel, NY 12748
    • 20 Thompson St, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      Est $106,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Thompson St, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      • Built 1970
      20 Thompson St, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 789% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 991 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn D'Andrea Integrity Real Estate, Inc.

  • /47

    $825,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    1095 Ny-17b, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762

    This highly visible 26+ acres fronts on NYS Route 17B in the Town of Bethel, NY and offers amazing possibilities! Rt 17B, also known as The Woodstock Way, is the main thoroughfare and gateway to Bethel Woods Center for the Arts (original 1969 Woodstock music festival site), recreational lakes, hiking, restaurants and Western Sullivan County. As a popular location for tourists with a thriving

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    1095 Ny-17b, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762
  • 445 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    445 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,973

    Last Listing Agent Monica Schwerberg Compass Greater NY, LLC

    445 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734
    • 394 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel, NY 12720

      Est $632,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel, NY 12720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      394 Pucky Huddle Rd, Bethel, NY 12720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda McKean McKean Real Estate, Inc.

  • /37

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $53,000 per Acre

    3616 State Route 55, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749

    Lots of possibilities on this three acre plot. Level and ready to be developed. Has a Well that can be Shared. Conveniently located on the corner of Rt 55 and Flower Avenue, Kauneonga Lake. This property will connect to the Town of Bethel public sewer. Walking distance to White Lake's restaurant row, the public boat launch and farmers markets. White Lake Brook runs quietly along one side of the

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    3616 State Route 55, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749
  • Lot 8 Woodstone Trail, Bethel, NY 12720

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    Lot 8 Woodstone Trail, Bethel, NY 12720

    • Land
    • 6.58 Acres
    • $81,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Malek Malek Properties

    Lot 8 Woodstone Trail, Bethel, NY 12720
    • /33

      Est $613,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Fairweather Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      50 Fairweather Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Malek Malek Properties, Inc.

  • /13

    $49,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $9,541 per Acre

    0 Moscoe Rd, White Lake, NY 12786

    Beautiful Secluded 5+ Acre Property on Moscoe Road – A Rare Opportunity. This stunning piece of property located on a quiet dead-end road, offers over five acres of peaceful seclusion, perfect for those looking to build a home to escape and relax. Located in close proximity to the picturesque Lake Superior and Toronto Reservoir, this land provides easy access to swimming, boating, and embracing

    Gabriella Beretta Malek Properties

    0 Moscoe Rd, White Lake, NY 12786
  • 631 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    631 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,677

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ramundo Keller Williams Valley Realty

    631 Lt Brender Hwy, Ferndale, NY 12734
    • 304 Burr Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

      Est $489,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Burr Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      304 Burr Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myra Rappoport Payne Team LLC

  • /16

    $59,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $23,887 per Acre

    0 Glenwild Dr Unit 21959712, Bethel, NY 12778

    Rare opportunity to own approximately 2.47+/- acres in desirable Smallwood to build your dream home. Ideally located just a short walk to Mountain Lake. Engineered for a single family home. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of nature while being moments away from all that Smallwood has to offer. Two additional lots included in the sale. Lot 44.-15-4 is approximately 1.72+/- acres. Lot 44.-15-3 is

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    0 Glenwild Dr Unit 21959712, Bethel, NY 12778
  • 85 Foster Rd, Bethel, NY 12720

    $171,150

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    85 Foster Rd, Bethel, NY 12720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,378

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1st Class Realty

    85 Foster Rd, Bethel, NY 12720
    • 260 Behr Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

      Est $862,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Behr Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      260 Behr Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Freda Matthew J Freda Real Estate

  • /25

    $349,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.9 Acres
    • $11,324 per Acre

    1195 Co Road 117, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762

    Beautiful 30+ acres of vacant land in the desirable town of Bethel is strategically positioned on the gateway corridor between Monticello and White Lake near area lakes and Bethel Woods Center for the Arts. Tremendous amount of exposure makes this a perfect choice for commercial use with large frontage of over 800 feet on New York State Route 17B. This parcel is fairly level throughout with

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    1195 Co Road 117, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762
  • 34 Mohican Trail, Monticello, NY 12701

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    34 Mohican Trail, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon D'Orazio Keller Williams Realty

    34 Mohican Trail, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 21 Huff Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

      Est $265,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Huff Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      21 Huff Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dillon eXp Realty

  • /9

    $99,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.78 Acres
    • $8,480 per Acre

    0 Mount Hope Rd, Bethel, NY 12783

    This serene 11.7 acres is located in Bethel NY just outside the Town of Swan Lake.This level lot would be a great spot to build your new home or cabin with enough acreage to fulfill your dreams!This property is just a minutes drive to the Town of Bethel NY, 10 minutes to Route 17, and 2.5 hours to New York City.There is an adjoining 32.7 acres that is available for an

    Danielle Hoeverman NY Land Quest

    0 Mount Hope Rd, Bethel, NY 12783
  • 48 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749

    $465,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    48 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

    48 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749
    • 560 Lakeshore Dr, Smallwood, NY 12778

      Est $230,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Lakeshore Dr, Smallwood, NY 12778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      560 Lakeshore Dr, Smallwood, NY 12778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Bigness Malek Properties

  • /30

    $875,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    105 Dr Duggan Rd, Bethel, NY 12720

    Beautiful scenic 64 acres of farmland with a combination of open fields and woods adjoining the Lake Superior State Park of more than 1400 acres. A lovely three bedroom ranch overlooks the fields with a stately view. A large living room with a fireplace, a formal dining room, sunroom, three bedrooms, two full baths, a full attic and a two car garage round out this old style farmhouse. At the back

    Harold Reynolds R J Katz Realty

    105 Dr Duggan Rd, Bethel, NY 12720
  • 2840 State Route 55, Bethel, NY 12720

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2840 State Route 55, Bethel, NY 12720

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $13,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Rhulen Rhulen Realty Group LLC

    2840 State Route 55, Bethel, NY 12720
    • 50 Britman Rd, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Britman Rd, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      50 Britman Rd, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haley Heins Rieber Realty Inc

  • /55

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    1095 State Route 17b, Bethel, NY 12762

    This a Golden opportunity in a prime and sought-after location with two homes on 26+ acres in the heart of the Sullivan County Catskills. Location and land are perfect for a family compound, hobby farm, agri-business, artist/ yoga studio, live/ work situation, Airbnb/ rental income, and more. Main home is as charming as you can get with warm woodwork, elegant touches, and a fully functional

    Carol Malek Malek Properties, Inc.

    1095 State Route 17b, Bethel, NY 12762
  • 9 W Mitchell St, Bethel, NY 12720

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9 W Mitchell St, Bethel, NY 12720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,290

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lukic Compass Greater NY, LLC

    9 W Mitchell St, Bethel, NY 12720

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home