486

Recently Sold Homes in 20817

Section Image
  • /37

    $600,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10263 Arizona Cir, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,834

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Koerber RLAH @properties

    10263 Arizona Cir, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • 9211 Villa Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    $1,930,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9211 Villa Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,930,734

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kotz Serhant

    9211 Villa Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /7

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8917 Seneca Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,173

    Last Listing Agent Henry Wright Gerlach real estate, inc.

    8917 Seneca Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /65

    $2,110,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9019 Lindale Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,036

    Last Listing Agent Meg Percesepe Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    9019 Lindale Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /50

    $1,787,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7200 Helmsdale Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,680

    Last Listing Agent JoJo Spallone Compass

    7200 Helmsdale Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /29

    $326,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7420 Westlake Terrace Unit 607, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,468

    Last Listing Agent Sahba Samimi Right Address Realty

    7420 Westlake Terrace Unit 607, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /62

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8018 Summer Mill Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,263,503

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shapiro Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8018 Summer Mill Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /116

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6620 Elgin Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,906,991

    Last Listing Agent Anslie Stokes Corcoran McEnearney

    6620 Elgin Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /45

    $1,215,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5707 English Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,993

    Last Listing Agent Dana Scanlon Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5707 English Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /57

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7016 Wilson Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,034

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Slawta J.D. Stuart & Maury, Inc.

    7016 Wilson Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /47

    $1,475,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8102 Thoreau Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,311

    Last Listing Agent TJ Morton Compass

    8102 Thoreau Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /47

    $1,230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9915 Julliard Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,536

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9915 Julliard Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /40

    $2,095,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5510 Pembroke Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,150

    Last Listing Agent griselda noemi garcia iranda Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5510 Pembroke Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6745 Newbold Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,679

    Last Listing Agent Kellyann Dorfman TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6745 Newbold Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6010 Johnson Ave, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,369

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Berman RLAH @properties

    6010 Johnson Ave, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /50

    $3,047,515

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6821 Silver Linden St, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,010,300

    Last Listing Agent Joe Petrone Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    6821 Silver Linden St, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /47

    $1,575,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7301 Bannockburn Ridge Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,904

    Last Listing Agent Donna Leanos TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7301 Bannockburn Ridge Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7400 Lakeview Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,990

    Last Listing Agent Pennye Green Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7400 Lakeview Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /62

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6940 Rockledge Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,779

    Last Listing Agent Rong Hu Samson Properties

    6940 Rockledge Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /25

    $219,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10300 Westlake Dr Unit S205, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,369

    Last Listing Agent Colette Winnard Coldwell Banker Realty

    10300 Westlake Dr Unit S205, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /53

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7420 Westlake Terrace Unit G4, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,050

    Last Listing Agent Steven Misler REMAX Platinum Realty

    7420 Westlake Terrace Unit G4, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7420 Westlake Terrace Unit 610, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,307

    Last Listing Agent James McConnell McConnell Realty LLC

    7420 Westlake Terrace Unit 610, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /41

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    10119 Crestberry Place, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,659

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jenets Stuart & Maury, Inc.

    10119 Crestberry Place, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /2

    $1,755,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5704 Maiden Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,858,833

    Last Listing Agent Dona Gentile Samson Properties

    5704 Maiden Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /39

    $338,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7401 Westlake Terrace Unit 115, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,290

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gertler Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7401 Westlake Terrace Unit 115, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /50

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8501 River Rock Terrace, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,905

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zelsman Real Broker, LLC

    8501 River Rock Terrace, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /36

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6111 Dunleer Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,624

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Forman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6111 Dunleer Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /8

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7515 Spring Lake Dr Unit D2, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,607

    Last Listing Agent Ali Varkiani Metropolitan Fine Properties, Inc.

    7515 Spring Lake Dr Unit D2, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /70

    $1,345,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6407 Winston Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,628

    Last Listing Agent Gitika Kaul Compass

    6407 Winston Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /29

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7401 Westlake Terrace Unit 204, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,445

    Last Listing Agent Yannick Ince Compass

    7401 Westlake Terrace Unit 204, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /46

    $1,670,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5804 Aberdeen Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,004

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lavette Shorb Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    5804 Aberdeen Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /31

    $1,725,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8436 Burning Tree Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,889

    Last Listing Agent Ben Roth Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    8436 Burning Tree Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /43

    $247,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7420 Lakeview Dr Unit 210W, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,936

    Last Listing Agent Lily Vallario EXP Realty, LLC

    7420 Lakeview Dr Unit 210W, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /3

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7731 Arrowood Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $1,836,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,040

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mary Mancuso TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7731 Arrowood Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /30

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9213 Friars Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,851

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fairweather Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9213 Friars Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /37

    $352,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7425 Democracy Blvd Unit 201, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,782

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Jelinski Keller Williams Realty

    7425 Democracy Blvd Unit 201, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /58

    $1,495,138

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8409 Carlynn Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,723

    Last Listing Agent Liz Abele Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8409 Carlynn Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /59

    $1,220,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6514 Winnepeg Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,109

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brito Compass

    6514 Winnepeg Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /47

    $1,095,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8710 Hartsdale Ave, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,727

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Sappenfield TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    8710 Hartsdale Ave, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /8

    $1,095,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6317 Tone Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,453

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hedgepeth Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    6317 Tone Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home