694,419

Bexar County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $333,995

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    7018 Plains Way, San Antonio, TX 78253

    USDA Eligible!!!!! Beautiful two-story home in the highly desirable Alamo Ranch community! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a versatile and functional layout designed for comfortable living. The main level features an inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen space-perfect for entertaining and a dedicated study/office ideal for working from home or creating a flexible second

    Agent Photo

    Valeria Sisson

    eXp Realty

    (726) 239-5422

    7018 Plains Way, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /30

    Starting at $968 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    14838 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Welcome to West Oaks, your resort-style retreat in vibrant North San Antonio. Just minutes from top shopping, dining, and culture, our reimagined community offers the perfect mix of energy and ease. Enjoy upgraded interiors with granite countertops, crown moulding, hardwood-style floors, and programmable thermostats for year-round comfort. Whether you're breaking a sweat in the 24/7 fitness

    West Oaks

    (210) 405-8657

    14838 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /4

    $287,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2547 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Applewhite Meadows

    2547 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX NULL
    • /22

      Est $348,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      7707 Broadway Unit 5, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7707 Broadway Unit 5, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Schneider Reliance Residential Realty -

  • /47

    $384,900

    Open Sat 1AM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    8822 Kallison Arbor, San Antonio, TX 78254

    **OPENHOUSE: May 16, 1-4pm**Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2-story residence in the sought-after Kallison Ranch community, where refined design, comfort, and thoughtful functionality come together seamlessly. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,661 square feet of well-appointed living space, this 2019-built home delivers an exceptional blend of modern sophistication and

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Ramirez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (210) 934-9441

    8822 Kallison Arbor, San Antonio, TX 78254
  • /44

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    547 Red Quill Nest, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Pristine condition in a wonderful neighborhood with great amenities. Refrigerator is included. 3 living areas. So many options for study, work out area, extra play area. Redbird Ranch is a Master Planned Community with Club House & Fitness areas, Junior Olympic Swimming Pool, Kids Pool, Tennis, Basketball, & Frisbee Disc Courts. 100 Acres of Nature Trails w/ Large Oaks. What an excellent way to

    Agent Photo

    Christy Rupp

    RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    (210) 940-2547

    547 Red Quill Nest, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /46

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    21815 Hyerwood, San Antonio, TX 78259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,802

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Collier Keller Williams Legacy

    21815 Hyerwood, San Antonio, TX 78259
    • /23

      Est $238,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      6851 Luckey Path, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6851 Luckey Path, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /27

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    2911 Dall Trail, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Welcome to your ultimate flexible floor plan! Spanning a generous 2,202 square feet, this meticulously designed one-story home offers the perfect balance of open-concept gathering spaces and private retreats. Step inside to find a dedicated front study, ideal for a quiet home office or library. The heart of the home is designed for those who love to host, featuring three distinct living areas: a

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Ruiz

    Real Broker, LLC

    (210) 529-7381

    2911 Dall Trail, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /67

    Starting at $892 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12511 Jones-Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Remington Ranch Apartments is waiting to give you that resort-style experience you've been craving. Nestled within the rural serenity of Uptown San Antonio, but still connected to everything that matters, we are a community that does contemporary living in a tranquil setting… and does it well. Expect a colorfully lit pool, an outdoor lounge with a fireplace, a fitness center, and a clubhouse. We

    Remington Ranch

    (833) 287-4047

    12511 Jones-Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /30

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2543 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Davidson Homes Applewhite Meadows

    2543 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX NULL
    • /27

      Est $173,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 901, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 901, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rory Rogers Rogers Realty Group, LLC

  • /38

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    1732 Doubleday Ln, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Beautifully maintained single story home offering an elegant blend of comfort and style. Thoughtfully designed with high ceilings, tile wood style flooring, arched entryways, and an open floor plan enhanced by recessed lighting throughout. A stunning chandelier at the entrance sets a refined tone from the moment you step inside. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large kitchen island

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Volpe

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 727-5386

    1732 Doubleday Ln, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /24

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2935 Thackery Grove, San Antonio, TX 78245

    Inspired by the charm and spirit of San Antonio, 2935 Thackery Groove offers a warm and inviting sanctuary for those seeking both comfort and style. This spacious 2,324 square-foot home boasts four generously-sized bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and personal retreat. With two full baths and a convenient half bath, this home ensures that every morning starts off smoothly and every

    Agent Photo

    Brian Phelt

    ForeFront Property Management

    (830) 953-5784

    2935 Thackery Grove, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /28

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1414 Beverly Ann St, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,547

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

    1414 Beverly Ann St, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /34

      Est $270,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      5423 Sunlit Brook, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5423 Sunlit Brook, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corie Dilley JMAT COMPANY, REALTORS

  • /31

    $324,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    135 Panama Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Historic charm meets vibrant Southtown living in this UNIQUE 3 bdrm/3 bath home! Charm, Walkability & amazing local culture! Located in the desirable Lavaca District, in the Heart of Southtown, this home offers great curb appeal and Craftsman style build. Inside, you'll find Beautiful Hardwood flooring, high ceilings and an updated kitchen that blends modern convenience with historic character.

    Agent Photo

    Rosalinda Tomlin

    RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    (210) 940-1441

    135 Panama Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /56

    Starting at $1,165

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6418 Eckhert Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240

    The thoughtful amenities and luxurious in-home features help The Abbey at Grande Oak stand out from the rest. When you’re ready to see our community for yourself, schedule a tour with a member of our friendly leasing team, and get ready to live life…the way it was meant to be.

    The Abbey At Grande Oaks

    (210) 939-9292

    6418 Eckhert Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /27

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2519 Sueno Point, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Ladera - 50'

    2519 Sueno Point, San Antonio, TX NULL
    • /32

      Est $791,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      16106 Salto Del Agua, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16106 Salto Del Agua, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /42

    $489,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft

    9435 Mustang Herd, San Antonio, TX 78254

    Welcome to 9435 Mustang Herd - where "like-new" actually means something. Yeah I said it, so what.. wanna fight about it? Ok... I'm sorry. Here's the rest of the house info for your glorious reading pleasure! This stunning Perry Home sits proudly on a premium corner lot in the highly sought-after Kallison Ranch community and checks boxes you didn't even know you had. ALL of em baby!! Step inside

    Agent Photo

    Josh Boggs

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 204-4699

    9435 Mustang Herd, San Antonio, TX 78254
  • /28

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    655 Rattler Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78251

    DISCOVER MODERN LIVING IN THIS BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH HOME CONVENIENTLY LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM SEA WORLD, 1604, HWY 90, AND 151! ENJOY QUICK ACCESS TO SHOPPING, DINING, ENTERTAINMENT, AND A SHORT COMMUTE TO LACKLAND AIR FORCE BASE. THIS HOME IS FULLY UPDATED AND HAS YOU NOT NEEDING TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS TO THE HOME. THIS HOME OFFERS AN OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT WHERE THE LIVING AREA FLOWS

    Agent Photo

    Patty Monteza

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 880-3157

    655 Rattler Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /7

    $356,976 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2515 Chronos Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,181

    KB Home Hidden Bluffs

    2515 Chronos Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    • /23

      Est $769,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      8422 Sierra Hermosa, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8422 Sierra Hermosa, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 292 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /27

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    715 Eleanor Ave Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Some homes are simply places to live. This one is a lifestyle and a proven investment. Located in the tree-lined streets of Mahncke Park, this architecturally refined residence was thoughtfully built for both beauty and performance. Previously a top-performing short-term rental, it arrives with designer furnishings available for purchase, making the transition to your next chapter or your next

    Agent Photo

    Marisa Jackson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (830) 381-0778

    715 Eleanor Ave Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /14

    Starting at $878 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11585 Alamo Ranch Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78253

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Claim a prestigious address at MAA Alamo Ranch in San Antonio, TX. These stylish one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes feature spacious floor plans, ceiling fans, and large closets. Select units include a garden tub, an in-unit washer/dryer, and an attached garage. Get a great workout in the 24-hour

    MAA Alamo Ranch

    (830) 521-6137

    11585 Alamo Ranch Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /2

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10627 Rosemont Pass, San Antonio, TX 78254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,024

    Century Communities Rosemont Hill

    10627 Rosemont Pass, San Antonio, TX 78254
    • /23

      Est $843,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      8430 Sierra Hermosa, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8430 Sierra Hermosa, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Franklin Lum Keller Williams Legacy

  • /31

    $359,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    15519 Lonehollow Lake, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Step into modern design with the Riley floor plan! At the heart of the home is a spacious open-concept great room, which flows into a dining area and an impressive kitchen with a center island, a walk-in pantry, and access to a convenient mud room. The primary suite is also located on the main level, boasting a walk-in closet and a primary bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. There are

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    15519 Lonehollow Lake, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /34

    $1,514 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11318 Clearmine St Unit 102, San Antonio, TX 78224

    *******MOVE IN SPECIALS!!!!****** Modern New-Build Townhome | Open Layout | Move-In Specials Step into contemporary living with this brand-new townhome designed for comfort and style. The open-concept main floor features a spacious living area that flows effortlessly into a sleek kitchen complete with granite countertops, bar seating, pendant lighting, and ample cabinet storage. A full suite of

    Agent Photo

    Steve Rico

    TRU Real Estate Group

    (726) 237-3077

    11318 Clearmine St Unit 102, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /25

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10810 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Century Communities Millican Grove

    10810 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109
    • /39

      Est $831,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      8458 Sierra Hermosa, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8458 Sierra Hermosa, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mini Varghese BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /15

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    2625 Green Leaf Way, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Welcome to 2625 Green Leaf Way, a beautifully maintained two-story home located in the desirable Miller Ranch community! Built in 2016, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers approximately 1,852 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan featuring a generous living area that flows

    Agent Photo

    Bea Flores

    Sovereign Real Estate Group

    (210) 871-1082

    2625 Green Leaf Way, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /33

    Starting at $499 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1455 Cable Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245

    Welcome Home to Westlake Villas!

    Westlake Villas

    (210) 361-9238

    1455 Cable Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /23

    $402,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    415 Nottabi Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Wilder - The Preserve

    415 Nottabi Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /4

      Est $626,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      16011 Villa Basilica, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16011 Villa Basilica, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Duvall Duvall & Co.

  • /20

    $179,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    2706 Lakedon St, San Antonio, TX 78222

    LOOKING FOR A BIG YARD. HERE IT IS. Has new paint inside and out. New carpet, new laminite flooring, new countertop. New sliding door fireplace cleaned out, dryer vent cleaned out. Big spacious back yard on a cul de sac.

    Agent Photo

    Michael Granado

    Performance Realty

    (210) 361-7818

    2706 Lakedon St, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /35

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13738 Riverbank Pass, Helotes, TX 78023

    Sonoma Ranch freshly painted 4 bedroom with wood and laminate wood and tile flooring throughout! Neighborhood amenities! Granite counters and brand new refrigerator and even a granite dining table included it is outside on the patio. Peaceful back yard. Much storage and many walk in closets! Front room can be either a dining room or study or extra living area! Spacious with many large windows to

    Agent Photo

    Christy Rupp

    RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    (830) 476-7827

    13738 Riverbank Pass, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /11

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10281 Bartenheim Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Rhine Valley

    10281 Bartenheim Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /61

      Est $736,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      16031 Villa Basilica, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      16031 Villa Basilica, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hector Llanas JPAR San Antonio

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home