694,419

Bexar County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $305,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    12717 Cygnus, San Antonio, TX 78245

    ASSUMABLE FHA INTEREST RATE @ 3.25%!!! Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,610 sq. ft. of comfortable living space! Featuring an inviting open-concept layout, this home includes a guest suite or mother-in-law suite downstairs with a full bath-perfect for extended family or visitors. Upstairs, enjoy a large loft ideal for a second living area, game room, or home office.

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Ruiz

    Real Broker, LLC

    (726) 204-3872

    12717 Cygnus, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /32

    Starting at $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    15506 Interplace Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Live the way you've always wanted without compromising style, quality, or lifestyle. At Lenox Grandview, our apartments are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all!

    Lenox Grandview

    (210) 529-8469

    15506 Interplace Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $414,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7015 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

    Davidson Homes Comanche Ridge

    7015 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /53

      Est $667,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      4114 Muir Wood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4114 Muir Wood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reagan Williamson Homecity Real Estate

  • /41

    $650,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft

    71 Sable Heights, San Antonio, TX 78258

    Nestled within the exclusive gated community of Mesa Grande in highly sought-after Stone Oak, this stunning 3,921 square foot home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home is designed to impress from the moment you walk in. The living room showcases striking architectural ceiling details, creating a grand yet

    Agent Photo

    Lorraine Warhurst

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (210) 761-5549

    71 Sable Heights, San Antonio, TX 78258
  • /44

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10802 Winter Creek, San Antonio, TX 78254

    Polished. Renovated. Ready to rent. This exceptional 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers expansive living with oversized rooms, a versatile loft space, and multiple balconies designed to capture moments of peace and quiet. Thoughtfully updated and far from your average rental, this home delivers both comfort and distinction-perfect for unwinding after a long day

    Agent Photo

    Denise Bocanegra

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (830) 407-8578

    10802 Winter Creek, San Antonio, TX 78254
  • /20

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    10806 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Communities Millican Grove

    10806 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109
    • /23

      Est $134,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      14343 Judson Rd Unit 1006, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14343 Judson Rd Unit 1006, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Brunson Spyglass Realty

  • /41

    $699,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    12302 Calvert, Helotes, TX 78023

    VA Assumption Available! Paint/Concession allowance with an acceptable offer! Nestled on 1.5 acres behind the gates of the prestigious Shadow Canyon community, this exceptional Hill Country retreat blends tranquility with modern design & convenience. Positioned on lush, private grounds, the residence offers more than 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with soaring ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Ramirez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (210) 796-5785

    12302 Calvert, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /39

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8223 Inner Circle Dr, San Antonio, TX 78235

    Altitude at Brooks is a new collection of one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in the Brooks City-Base neighborhood of South Central San Antonio. Designed for the way you actually live, our homes range from a smartly laid-out 707 sq. ft. one-bedroom, ideal for professionals and remote workers, to roomy two-bedroom floor plans built for roommates or growing households, up to a spacious

    Altitude at Brooks

    (346) 214-2692

    8223 Inner Circle Dr, San Antonio, TX 78235
  • /24

    $534,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10139 Dew Ridge Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    Ashton Woods Saddlebrook Ranch - The Heritage 70's

    10139 Dew Ridge Way, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /18

      Est $365,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Rolling Grove, San Antonio, TX 78253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      530 Rolling Grove, San Antonio, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hooper Landlord Property Management

  • /12

    $124,800

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    14343 Judson Rd Unit 602, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Welcome to 14343 Judson Rd #602, a recently updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo ideally located in Northeast San Antonio. Situated just minutes from I-35 and Loop 1604, this home offers quick access to major highways, making commuting, shopping, dining, and entertainment convenient and stress-free. This second-floor unit features fresh interior paint, updated fixtures, and a bright, open layout. Step

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Renteria

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (210) 899-5991

    14343 Judson Rd Unit 602, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    158 de Chantle Rd Unit 127, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment at 158 De Chantle Rd featuring a functional layout and comfortable living space. Located in a convenient San Antonio neighborhood near shopping and local amenities. Now under new management with ongoing improvements to enhance the community-don't miss your chance to get in early for the best pricing before units lease out.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Phelt

    ForeFront Property Management

    (830) 590-1841

    158 de Chantle Rd Unit 127, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /24

    $442,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10113 Peppercorn Place, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    10113 Peppercorn Place, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /36

      Est $341,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      10915 Canter Spur, San Antonio, TX 78254

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      10915 Canter Spur, San Antonio, TX 78254

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Kovar Keller Williams Heritage

  • /20

    $409,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    16011 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Welcome to this new construction home in the Moss Brook subdivision. This 2-story Modern Farmhouse style home features 3 Bedrooms/2.5 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. The first floor features an open floor plan with a dining room and family room open to the nice-sized gourmet island kitchen with stainless steel appliances overlooking a low-maintenance privacy-fenced backyard. A nice-sized laundry

    Agent Photo

    Denise Bocanegra

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (830) 410-2874

    16011 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /27

    Starting at $959 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    25051 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Choose to live your best life at Park at Rialto Apartments! Our luxury apartments in San Antonio, TX, allow you to reside in comfort and sophistication while exploring the unique and dynamic culture of Leon Springs. Superior amenities, resort-inspired services, and a well-connected address allow you to indulge in all the urban conveniences you want without giving up on the peace and quiet you

    Park at Rialto Apartments

    (830) 357-7276

    25051 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /31

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2527 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Applewhite Meadows

    2527 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX NULL
    • /33

      Est $360,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      7343 Elizabeth Way, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7343 Elizabeth Way, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /40

    $458,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    2410 Mill Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring spacious rooms filled with natural light. The open floor plan is designed for both everyday living and seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining, with a backyard perfect for gatherings. The updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, while the impressive primary suite offers a relaxing retreat. Located in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood,

    Agent Photo

    Steven Noriega

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 953-5968

    2410 Mill Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /24

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12142 Painted Daisy, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom, 2.5-bathroom,( Updated Flooring and Fresh Paint!!!! ) 2-story home in the highly sought-after Alamo Ranch community. This spacious residence features a generous game room upstairs, perfect for family fun and entertainment. The covered patio offers a serene outdoor space for relaxation and gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and the abundance of neighborhood

    Agent Photo

    Fernando Trevino

    RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    (830) 390-1909

    12142 Painted Daisy, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /23

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8114 Champion Creek, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Communities Cinco Lakes

    8114 Champion Creek, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /31

      Est $385,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      7887 Broadway St Unit 505, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7887 Broadway St Unit 505, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bragman Phyllis Browning Company

  • /59

    $649,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft

    306 Hornpipe Hills, San Antonio, TX 78260

    **OPEN HOUSE ON SATURDAY MAY 9 FROM 12PM-330PM**NESTLED ON A DESIRABLE CORNER LOT IN THE HEART OF TIMBERWOOD PARK, THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED 4-BEDROOM HOME WITH A DEDICATED STUDY OFFERS SPACE, STYLE, AND EVERYDAY FUNCTIONALITY. THE LIGHT-FILLED OPEN-CONCEPT DESIGN IS ANCHORED BY AN INVITING LIVING ROOM WITH A COZY FIREPLACE, PERFECT FOR BOTH RELAXING AND ENTERTAINING. THE CHEF'S KITCHEN FLOWS

    Agent Photo

    Patty Monteza

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 405-8459

    306 Hornpipe Hills, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /93

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    18531 Kyle Seale Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Discover Vue Sonoma Verde, a premier lifestyle community offering upscale apartments and single-family homes for rent in San Antonio’s scenic Texas Hill Country. Designed for those who seek comfort, convenience, and style, our resort-style community delivers maintenance-free luxury living just minutes from La Cantera, The Rim, UTSA, and major highways I-10 and 1604.Choose from luxurious

    Vue at Sonoma Verde

    (855) 537-0137

    18531 Kyle Seale Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /5

    $434,010 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    283 Red Arrow, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Westridge

    283 Red Arrow, San Antonio, TX 78253
    • /41

      Est $461,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Crosby Cove, San Antonio, TX 78253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3115 Crosby Cove, San Antonio, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Albert Alvarado Keller Williams Heritage

  • /32

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft

    1714 Kosmas Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245

    New to the market! This beautiful five-bedroom, two-story home offers every luxury you can imagine in a highly desirable, well-established neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertainment, the home features a spacious layout, a dedicated theater room, and multiple living areas perfect for gatherings. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, and dining, this

    Agent Photo

    Denise Bocanegra

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (210) 942-7939

    1714 Kosmas Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /19

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2426 Cincinnati Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    2 Weeks free with a 12-month lease Great 2-bedroom, 1 bath duplex with hardwood floors throughout, ceiling fans, kitchen has fridge and stove. Water is included in the rent. Washer/dryer will be provided with signed lease agreement. Large back yard. This unit is within walking distance to St Mary University. Near shopping, dining, and entertainment. Easy access to General McMullen and Culebra.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Phelt

    ForeFront Property Management

    (830) 356-3237

    2426 Cincinnati Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /4

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    14507 Inspiration Point, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Morgan Meadows

    14507 Inspiration Point, San Antonio, TX 78253
    • /45

      Est $431,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      6251 Cecilyann, San Antonio, TX 78253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6251 Cecilyann, San Antonio, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Mendoza Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /26

    $612,444

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    1511 Buckner Place, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Stunning 4 year old highland-built home on a desirable corner lot! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence boasts 3,073 square feet of elegant living space with soaring high ceilings. The gourmet kitchen features a large island, pendant lighting, 5 burner gas cooktop, granite countertops, pot filler, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The spacious living area includes a cozy gas log

    Agent Photo

    Colette Moss

    RE/MAX Corridor

    (830) 580-3396

    1511 Buckner Place, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /37

    Starting at $1,120

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12803 West Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216

    Located in the top-rated North East School District and minutes away from local recreation spots, our apartments on Wurzbach Parkway offer a world of opportunity - just outside Downtown San Antonio. Upscale features like granite countertops and stainless steel appliances will make you proud to call any of our spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom townhomes and apartments near North Star Mall

    Cortland Walker Ranch

    (726) 200-5007

    12803 West Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216
  • /26

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6523 Bufflehead Bend, Leon Valley, TX 78240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Century Communities Senna

    6523 Bufflehead Bend, Leon Valley, TX 78240
    • /42

      Est $266,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      7226 Hibiscus Falls, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7226 Hibiscus Falls, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Smith LPT Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $190,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    3831 Southton View, San Antonio, TX 78222

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort and inviting style in a convenient San Antonio location. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan with a spacious living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining space. The primary suite provides a

    Agent Photo

    Bea Flores

    Sovereign Real Estate Group

    (830) 465-2659

    3831 Southton View, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /14

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1323 Pinnacle Falls, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Experience refined North San Antonio living in the Villas at Canyon Springs at 1323 Pinnacle Fls, San Antonio, TX 78260. This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright open-concept layout with no carpet, clean, modern, and easy to maintain. The kitchen is designed for both function and style with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into

    Agent Photo

    Lucas Myhill

    Keller Williams City-View

    (830) 289-5987

    1323 Pinnacle Falls, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /25

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7018 Sycamore Pass, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Hennersby Hollow - Enclave 50's

    7018 Sycamore Pass, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /38

      Est $347,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      13814 Dream Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13814 Dream Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Pham Landmark Legacy Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home