4,573

Bexley, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /67

    $985,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2760 Powell Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,849

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carruthers Coldwell Banker Realty

    2760 Powell Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /37

      Est $801,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 N Ardmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      64 N Ardmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kemp Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /61

    $672,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    257 N Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,722

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lucas KW Classic Properties Realty

    257 N Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /40

      Est $567,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      829 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'Donnell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2779 Columbus Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,226

    Last Listing Agent Jason Davis NextHome Experience

    2779 Columbus Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /60

      Est $555,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      990 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matan Gutwaks RE/MAX

  • /113

    $978,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    122 N Stanwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,637

    Last Listing Agent Bayan Sabouri Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    122 N Stanwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /76

      Est $1,849,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 S Columbia Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      83 S Columbia Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Powers Cutler Real Estate

  • /50

    $556,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2842 Powell Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,789

    Last Listing Agent Rich Russo Rich Russo Realty & Co.

    2842 Powell Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /58

      Est $976,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      2759 Plymouth Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2759 Plymouth Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Tatman Century 21 Excellence Realty

  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    960 College Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Park Reafco

    960 College Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /60

      Est $620,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Stanwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      206 N Stanwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,020
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /66

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    57 S Cassady Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,102

    Last Listing Agent Rich Russo Rich Russo Realty & Co.

    57 S Cassady Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /56

      Est $881,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      2180 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2180 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,750
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Barnett RE/MAX

  • /39

    $584,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    684 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,808

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

    684 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /34

      Est $410,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 N Ardmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      227 N Ardmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,800
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Schorsten KW Classic Properties Realty

  • /3

    $1,080,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2523 Sherwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,683

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Coburn Coldwell Banker Realty

    2523 Sherwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /71

      Est $1,058,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      321 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Powers Cutler Real Estate

  • /53

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    268 S Cassady Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,662

    Last Listing Agent Rich Russo Rich Russo Realty & Co.

    268 S Cassady Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /43

      Est $447,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 N Merkle Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      120 N Merkle Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Straub Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2768 Bellwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,565

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Weatherford KW Classic Properties Realty

    2768 Bellwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /30

      Est $358,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Euclaire Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1004 Euclaire Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Schone RE/MAX

  • /52

    $890,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2774 Elm Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,170

    Last Listing Agent Amy Conley Cutler Real Estate

    2774 Elm Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /36

      Est $820,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 S Stanwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      45 S Stanwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hutta Carleton Realty, LLC

  • /62

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2436 Brentwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,068

    Last Listing Agent Bethanie Defrancisco Coldwell Banker Realty

    2436 Brentwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /36

      Est $399,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      932 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Powers Cutler Real Estate

  • /52

    $875,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    436 S Parkview Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,004

    Last Listing Agent Amy Conley Cutler Real Estate

    436 S Parkview Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /67

      Est $1,164,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Plymouth Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2409 Plymouth Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ERIC GLEDHILL Cutler Real Estate

  • /44

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    95 S Stanwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,499

    Last Listing Agent ERIC GLEDHILL Cutler Real Estate

    95 S Stanwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /97

      Est $1,484,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 N Parkview Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      59 N Parkview Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /21

    $352,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    965 Francis Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,383

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Trade In Your House Realty

    965 Francis Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /46

      Est $445,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Bishop Square, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      97 Bishop Square, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Powers Cutler Real Estate

  • /61

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    678 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,995

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Pione Coldwell Banker Realty

    678 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /49

      Est $489,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 N Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      155 N Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Barnett RE/MAX

  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    161 N Gould Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,188

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brisker Coldwell Banker Realty

    161 N Gould Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /46

      Est $507,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 N Ardmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      241 N Ardmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

  • /10

    $257,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2842-2844 Columbus Ave, Bexley, OH 43209

    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,727

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Irwin RE/MAX Town Center

    2842-2844 Columbus Ave, Bexley, OH 43209
    • /68

      Est $703,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 S Merkle Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      285 S Merkle Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Bolon The Bolon Company, Ltd.

  • /63

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    761 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,251

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hennick Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    761 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /26

      Est $550,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 N Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      185 N Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home