91

Recently Sold Big Flats, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1997 New York 352, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hughes Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    1997 New York 352, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    87 Alvord Dr, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,441

    Last Listing Agent Mary McDonald Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    87 Alvord Dr, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    206 Carpenter Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,832

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Mourad Listing by Signature Properties

    206 Carpenter Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    Lot 12 Hibbard Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • Land
    • 7.45 Acres
    • $2,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 4,207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Romans Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    Lot 12 Hibbard Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    17 Lyons Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,540

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    17 Lyons Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    356 Steege Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 1 Bed
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,079

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Iles Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    356 Steege Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    409 Wexford Ct, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $204,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,539

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Ambrose Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    409 Wexford Ct, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    127 Burkeshire Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,484

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Woodruff Listing by Signature Properties

    127 Burkeshire Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    55 Whitetail Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,422

    Last Listing Agent Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

    55 Whitetail Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    329 Wexford Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,382

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    329 Wexford Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1838 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,693

    Last Listing Agent Patrick J. Beckwith Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1838 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905

Showing Results 81 - 91, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home