9,086

Big Lake, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /54

      Est $464,995 Not Listed For Sale

      20082 Delta St, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20082 Delta St, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cofer Redfin Corporation

  • /33

    $364,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    18837 Julie Way, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on a large corner lot just under 25,000 square feet in a convenient Big Lake location. With over 2,100 finished square feet, the layout offers three bedrooms on the main level, a center island kitchen, and a walkout lower level with additional living space. The fully fenced yard is a standout feature—offering exceptional usable space, irrigation, and flexibility

    Brian Leneweaver RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    18837 Julie Way, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5578 Aberdeen Way, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,820

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Haaland RE/MAX Results

    5578 Aberdeen Way, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /47

      Est $487,413 Not Listed For Sale

      20072 Delta St, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20072 Delta St, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Fontaine RE/MAX Results

  • /6

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $63,492 per Acre

    L4 B1 238th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Build your dream home in Zimmerman’s newest development, Wind Dancer Estates. This exclusive community features 14 spacious acreage lots, offering privacy, beauty, and room to create the lifestyle you’ve been envisioning. Partnering exclusively with Caliber Homes, you’ll have the opportunity to design and build a truly custom home with high-end craftsmanship and thoughtful detail throughout.

    Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    L4 B1 238th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /16

    $269,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    18005 Walnut Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael King Freedom Realty

    18005 Walnut Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /36

      Est $358,787 Not Listed For Sale

      4515 Sterling Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4515 Sterling Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beckstrand Juve Real Estate

  • /33

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    19013 Earl Rd, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Enjoy a private backyard setting with mature trees, a peaceful creek, and direct access to a walking trail right out your back door. The flat, usable yard is perfect for everyday living or entertaining, highlighted by a huge deck ideal for gatherings. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms on one level, 4 bathrooms, and a versatile layout designed for any occasion.

    Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    19013 Earl Rd, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /45

    $200,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    310 Fern St Unit 8, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,693

    Last Listing Agent Ed Iverson Century 21 Atwood

    310 Fern St Unit 8, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /27

      Est $362,161 Not Listed For Sale

      18903 Helen Way, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18903 Helen Way, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenessa Schendzielos RE/MAX Results

  • /13

    $302,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    4635 Pondview Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom split in a great Big Lake Location! Enjoy the large back yard with nice shed, open floor plan and more! Close to parks, restaurants, and the lake!

    Ed Dropps IV Realty ONE Group Choice

    4635 Pondview Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /40

    $382,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20467 Gordon Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,357

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Johnson Pemberton RE

    20467 Gordon Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /20

      Est $296,000 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Independence Dr NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      907 Independence Dr NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Patino Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /20

    $629,900 Open Sat 2:30PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft

    24051 187th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Monthly HOA dues include water/sewer, 1,800+ ft of lake shore w/ 2 docks, beach, pavilion and a satellite. JP Brooks presents the Somerset Elevation B Floor Plan on a Walkout Lot w/ a 4+ car garage, insulated, 8' tall doors, 3rd & 4th stall having large workshop area! All living facilities on the main level. Desirable Shores of Eagle Lake development with stunning deeded access to the lake,

    Ryan McElhone JPW Realty

    24051 187th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /59

    $825,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17074 170th St SE, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,542

    Last Listing Agent Andy Voller Rice Real Estate Services, LLC

    17074 170th St SE, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /17

      Est $290,122 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Idaho Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      300 Idaho Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Zachman RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $799,144 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    11283 238th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Experience luxury living in Wind Dancer Estates with this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bath home featuring a 4 stall garage and exceptional craftsmanship throughout, built by local builder and Reggie Award winner Caliber Homes. Set among the rolling hills of Elk River’s newest development, this property offers breathtaking views and a peaceful sense of serenity. Step inside from the inviting front porch

    Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    11283 238th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /38

    $359,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    20201 Prairie Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,197

    Last Listing Agent Michael King Freedom Realty

    20201 Prairie Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /9

      Est $224,841 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Independence Dr NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      828 Independence Dr NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Ellefson REI Real Estate & Prop Mgmt

  • /27

    $537,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    24069 187th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home by JP Brooks Builders. Builder offering flex cash incentive with preferred lender to help with rate buy down and/or closing costs! See Sales Consultant for details! JP Brooks presents the Madison upgraded elevation, on a beautiful walkout lot, in the desirable Shores of Eagle Lake development. FULLY INSULATED 4+ car garage with huge

    Ryan McElhone JPW Realty

    24069 187th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /41

    $445,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    16750 County Road 50 SE, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,477

    Last Listing Agent Voila It's That Easy eXp Realty

    16750 County Road 50 SE, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /23

      Est $339,028 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Glenwood Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      621 Glenwood Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

  • /5

    $589,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    18300 225th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Discover effortless one-level living in this beautifully crafted 2017 custom home nestled on 2.5 manicured acres in a highly desirable development just minutes from town. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office across nearly 2,000 finished square feet, this thoughtfully designed home combines quality craftsmanship with comfort and functionality at every turn. Step inside to an

    Kelsey Zimmerman Biltmore Realty, LLC

    18300 225th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /48

    $434,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16260 233rd Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,871

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schepers Park Street Realty, LLC

    16260 233rd Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /32

      Est $316,336 Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Ridge Rd, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5105 Ridge Rd, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Lindberg Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /42

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    16497 253 1 2 Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Lakefront Home on Ann Lake, 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath.Your year-round lake life begins here! No need for a second home--this property offers it all, just 40 minutes from Minneapolis on beautiful Ann Lake offers the perfect blend of everyday living and lakeside relaxation. With 127 feet of sandy shoreline and southern-facing views, you’ll enjoy the amenities that make memories throughout the year.

    Brian Witte Accent RE & Inv Group

    16497 253 1 2 Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /40

    $322,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4295 Lake Ridge Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,777

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Rupnow Keller Williams Integrity NW

    4295 Lake Ridge Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /25

      Est $381,002 Not Listed For Sale

      20285 Prairie Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      20285 Prairie Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,400
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Destiny Theisen United Country Banning Jct Real Estate

  • /8

    $299,000 Open Thu 5:30PM - 7PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    9160 180th Ave SE, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Stella Scholl Premier Real Estate Services

    9160 180th Ave SE, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /32

    $585,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    16588 243rd Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,093

    Last Listing Agent Tim Jokinen Counselor Realty, Inc

    16588 243rd Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /40

      Est $246,333 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Powell St N, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      921 Powell St N, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /52

    $489,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    17237 River View Ln SE, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Perfect for entertaining, this beautifully maintained home offers convenient one level living with mainfloor laundry and an inviting open concept layout. The kitchen, dining, and living areas feature vaultedceilings, creating a bright and spacious atmosphere, while a cozy gas fireplace anchors the living room.The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and abundant cabinet

    Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    17237 River View Ln SE, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16352 171st Ave SE, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,140

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Foster JPW Realty

    16352 171st Ave SE, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /29

      Est $350,409 Not Listed For Sale

      799 Harrison Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      799 Harrison Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa LaBrant Fish MLS Realty

  • /31

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    125 Park Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Welcome to 125 Park Ave in Big Lake. This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 3-car garage delivers space, style, and that “wow, this just feels right” vibe the moment you step inside. Thanks to the oversized foyer with a bright front window, this home ditches the typical split-entry feel and replaces it with an airy, welcoming first impression.Upstairs, you’ll find an

    Elizabeth Fagen RE/MAX Results

    125 Park Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /16

    $121,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20275 226th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $35,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,125

    Last Listing Agent Ron Mikolai Keller Williams Premier Realty

    20275 226th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /36

      Est $478,132 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Highland Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      401 Highland Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hanson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $44,574 per Acre

    22XXX 174th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Great opportunity for building a custom home on a private acreage lot. Multiple lots available.

    Marcus Berning Riverside Realty, Inc

    22XXX 174th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /29

    $331,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3250 Lake Ridge Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,785

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Potter Coldwell Banker Realty

    3250 Lake Ridge Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      25140 164th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25140 164th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sandstrom Edina Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home